2017-11-20 Mumbai (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-20 Mumbai (c)
Week held 20–26 November
Location India Mumbai, India
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Belarus Aryna Sabalenka 1 6 6
  France Amandine Hesse 2 3
  Belarus Aryna Sabalenka 1 6 6
  Slovenia Dalila Jakupović 2 3
  Uzbekistan Sabina Sharipova 6 3 3
  Slovenia Dalila Jakupović 3 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Belarus A Sabalenka 1 7 6
  Australia P Hon 5 1   Belarus A Sabalenka 1 65 6 77
  Hungary D Gálfi 2 2   China Jia Lu 77 2 64
  China Jia Lu 6 6   Belarus A Sabalenka 1 6 6
  Japan J Namigata 6 5   Great Britain N Broady 5 4 2
  Ukraine O Ianchuk 1 4r   Japan J Namigata 2 2
  Netherlands B Schoofs 2 6 2   Great Britain N Broady 5 6 6
  Great Britain N Broady 5 6 0 6   Belarus A Sabalenka 1 6 6
  Australia Ar Rodionova 4 62 3   France A Hesse 2 3
  France A Hesse 77 6   France A Hesse 6 4 6
  Israel D KhazaniukRL Q 6 6   Israel D KhazaniukRL Q 3 6 1
  India R Bhosale WC 4 3   France A Hesse 6 77
  India A Raina WC 77 6   India A Raina WC 3 64
  Russia V Kudermetova 62 3   India A Raina WC 6 6
  Thailand P Plipuech 77 6   Thailand P Plipuech 2 2
  Australia L Cabrera 6 64 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia I Khromacheva 8 6 62 63
  Uzbekistan S Sharipova 2 77 77   Uzbekistan S Sharipova 3
  Japan H Kuwata Q 4 3   Hungary F Stollár 0r
  Hungary F Stollár 6 6   Uzbekistan S Sharipova 3 6 6
  Czech Republic M Bouzková 3 3   Belgium Y Wickmayer 3 6 4 2
  Russia V Ivakhnenko 6 6   Russia V Ivakhnenko 1 4
  Great Britain L Robson 5 4   Belgium Y Wickmayer 3 6 6
  Belgium Y Wickmayer 3 7 6   Uzbekistan S Sharipova 6 3 3
  Canada C Zhao 7 6 6   Slovenia D Jakupović 3 6 6
  India Z Desai WC 3 1   Canada C Zhao 7 3 4
  India K Thandi WC 2 4   Slovenia D Jakupović 6 6
  Slovenia D Jakupović 6 6   Slovenia D Jakupović 6 6
  Japan M Hibi 1 1   France A Lim Q 3 1
  France A Lim Q 6 6   France A Lim Q 77 2
  Mexico V Rodríguez 1 1   Romania A Bogdan 2/Q 65 0r
  Romania A Bogdan 2/Q 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Russia V Kudermetova
1 6 6
  India R BhatiaRL
India Natasha Palha
WC 1 2   Georgia O Kalashnikova
Russia V Kudermetova
1 0 1
  Russia A Morgina
Canada C Zhao
7 1 [7]   Indonesia B Gumulya
Montenegro Ana Veselinović
6 6
  Indonesia B Gumulya
Montenegro Ana Veselinović
5 6 [10]   Indonesia B Gumulya
Montenegro Ana Veselinović
62 4
  Sweden C Lister
Australia Ar Rodionova
3 2 5   Mexico V Rodríguez
Netherlands B Schoofs
77 6
  Netherlands E Wacanno
Belgium Y Wickmayer
6 7   Netherlands E Wacanno
Belgium Y Wickmayer
4 64
  India R Bhosale
India A Raina
4 3   Mexico V Rodríguez
Netherlands B Schoofs
6 77
  Mexico V Rodríguez
Netherlands B Schoofs
6 6   Mexico V Rodríguez
Netherlands B Schoofs
7 3 [10]
  Japan J Namigata
Thailand P Plipuech
6 6   Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
2 5 6 [7]
  Russia V Ivakhnenko
Uzbekistan S Sharipova
1 4   Japan J Namigata
Thailand P Plipuech
65 3
  Japan H Kuwata
India P Thombare
2 3   Israel J Glushko
Australia P Hon
4 77 6
  Israel J Glushko
Australia P Hon
4 6 6   Israel J Glushko
Australia P Hon
4 3 2
  India K Thandi
India P Yadlapalli
6 7   Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
2 6 6
  Australia N Bains
Hungary F Stollár
3 5   India K Thandi
India P Yadlapalli
4 2
  Kyrgyzstan K Palkina
Hong Kong L Zhang
2 0   Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
2 6 6
  Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
2 6 6

See also[edit]