2017-11-20 Rio de Janeiro (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-20 Rio de Janeiro (c)
Week held 20–26 November
Location Brazil Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Brazil Thiago Monteiro 5 2 65
  Argentina Carlos Berlocq 4 6 77
  Argentina Carlos Berlocq 4 6 2 3
  Spain Jaume Munar 8 4 6 0r
  Argentina Pedro Cachín 4 2
  Spain Jaume Munar 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 1/WC 6 6
  Austria M Linzer 2 0   Brazil R Dutra Silva 1/WC 6 0
  Brazil F Neis Q 6 2 6   Brazil F Neis Q 0 0r
  Brazil Christian Oliveira WC 2 6 3   Brazil R Dutra Silva 1/WC 64 5
  Spain R Carballés Baena Q 6 6   Brazil T Monteiro 5 77 7
  Brazil J Souza 2 3   Spain R Carballés Baena Q 64 3
  Brazil A Ghem Q 2 1   Brazil T Monteiro 5 77 6
  Brazil T Monteiro 5 6 6   Brazil T Monteiro 5 2 65
  Argentina C Berlocq 4 6 6   Argentina C Berlocq 4 6 77
  Colombia DE Galán 4 4   Argentina C Berlocq 4 6 6
  Brazil P Sakamoto WC 6 6   Brazil P Sakamoto WC 4 2
  Argentina M González 3 3   Argentina C Berlocq 4 7 6
  Spain J Martí 4 3r   Brazil G Clezar 5 1
  Sweden C Lindell 6 3   Sweden C Lindell 3 0
  Brazil G Clezar 3 6 6   Brazil G Clezar 6 6
  Portugal G Oliveira 7 6 3 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  El Salvador M Arévalo 6 6 6
  Monaco R Arneodo Q 2 2   El Salvador M Arévalo 6 3 77 3
  Argentina P Cachín 7 6   Argentina P Cachín 6 65 6
  Brazil JP Sorgi 5 1   Argentina P Cachín 6 6
  Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 4 6 6   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 2 0
  Uruguay M Cuevas 6 3 4   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 7 4 3
  Brazil T Seyboth Wild WC 6 77   Brazil T Seyboth Wild WC 5 6 0r
  Chile N Jarry 3 3 65   Argentina P Cachín 4 2
  Spain J Munar 8 4 6 6   Spain J Munar 8 6 6
  Argentina F Coria 6 2 0   Spain J Munar 8 6 77
  Argentina JP Ficovich 1 64   Argentina F Argüello 2 64
  Argentina F Argüello 6 77   Spain J Munar 8 6 6
  Argentina JI Londero 6 6   Argentina A Collarini 2 3
  Argentina H CasanovaRL 2 2   Argentina JI Londero 4 3
  Argentina A Collarini 7 6   Argentina A Collarini 6 6
  Hungary P NagyRL LL 5 2

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Brazil F de Paula
Brazil M Demoliner
1 7 6
  Brazil A Ghem
Brazil Eduardo Russi
WC 5 3   Brazil F de Paula
Brazil M Demoliner
1 6 7
  Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández
Brazil J Souza
6 2 [10]   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández
Brazil J Souza
1 5
  Argentina P Cachín
Brazil JP Sorgi
4 6 [3]   Brazil F de Paula
Brazil M Demoliner
1 3 4
  Argentina M González
Brazil F Neis
3 6 6   Argentina M González
Brazil F Neis
3 6 6
  Uruguay M Cuevas
Sweden C Lindell
3 1   Argentina M González
Brazil F Neis
3 6 6
  Brazil G Clezar
Portugal G Oliveira
w/o   Brazil G Clezar
Portugal G Oliveira
2 4
  Spain R Carballés Baena
Spain J Martí
  Argentina M González
Brazil F Neis
3 5 6 [10]
  Argentina F Agamenone
Argentina F Argüello
6 6   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 7 4 [4]
  Argentina A Collarini
Argentina F Coria
2 4   Argentina F Agamenone
Argentina F Argüello
2 4
  Brazil P Sakamoto
Brazil T Seyboth Wild
WC 2 66   Monaco R Arneodo
Brazil F Romboli
4 6 6
  Monaco R Arneodo
Brazil F Romboli
4 6 78   Monaco R Arneodo
Brazil F Romboli
4 78 4 [8]
  Argentina H CasanovaRL
Argentina JP Ficovich
6 2 [6]   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 66 6 [10]
  Brazil G Klier Júnior
Brazil Christian Oliveira
WC 4 6 [10]   Brazil G Klier Júnior
Brazil Christian Oliveira
WC 3 2
  Colombia DE Galán
Argentina JI Londero
2 1   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 6 6
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 6 6

See also[edit]