2017 Australian Open (j), Boys Doubles

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 Australian Open

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Japan Toru Horie
China Wu Yibing
1 67 63
  New Zealand Finn Reynolds
Portugal Duarte Vale
79 77
  New Zealand Finn Reynolds
Portugal Duarte Vale
710 4 [5]
  Chinese Taipei Hsu Yu-hsiou
China Zhao Lingxi
4 68 6 [10]
  Chinese Taipei Hsu Yu-hsiou
China Zhao Lingxi
4 6 6
  Australia Alexei Popyrin
Poland Kacper Żuk
5 1 3

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan Toru Horie
China Wu Yibing
1 63 6 [10]
  Australia Ken Cavrak
Australia Sean Van Rensburg
WC 77 2 [8]   Japan Toru Horie
China Wu Yibing
1 6 6
  France Dan Added
France Matteo Martineau
3 6 [14]   Ireland Simon Carr
Great Britain Max Stewart
4 4
  Ireland Simon Carr
Great Britain Max Stewart
6 1 [16]   Japan Toru Horie
China Wu Yibing
1 6 6
  Australia Matthew Dellavedova
Australia Rinky Hijikata
WC 3 6 [7]   Japan Shinji Hazawa
Russia Alexey Zakharov
4 3
  Netherlands Ryan Nijboer
New Zealand Ajeet Rai
6 3 [10]   Netherlands Ryan Nijboer
New Zealand Ajeet Rai
4 7 [7]
  Japan Shinji Hazawa
Russia Alexey Zakharov
5 6 [10]   Japan Shinji Hazawa
Russia Alexey Zakharov
6 5 [10]
  Hungary Zsombor Piros
Russia Mikhail Sokolovskiy
7 7 3 [6]   Japan Toru Horie
China Wu Yibing
1 67 63
  Turkey Ergi Kırkın
France Corentin Moutet
3 6 4 [7]   New Zealand Finn Reynolds
Portugal Duarte Vale
79 77
  New Zealand Finn Reynolds
Portugal Duarte Vale
1 6 [10]   New Zealand Finn Reynolds
Portugal Duarte Vale
6 77
  France Maxence Brovillé
Romania Vlad Andrei Dancu
62 6 [10]   France Maxence Brovillé
Romania Vlad Andrei Dancu
2 62
  Australia Anthony Popyrin
Australia Campbell Salmon
WC 77 3 [8]   New Zealand Finn Reynolds
Portugal Duarte Vale
6 7
  India Siddhant Banthia
Turkey Kaya Göre
64 6 [11]   India Siddhant Banthia
Turkey Kaya Göre
2 5
  Italy Federico Iannaccone
Netherlands Len Schouten
77 2 [9]   India Siddhant Banthia
Turkey Kaya Göre
6 78
  Finland Emil Ruusuvuori
Czech Republic Michael Vrbenský
6 4 [4]   Belgium Zizou Bergs
Israel Yshai Oliel
6 3 66
  Belgium Zizou Bergs
Israel Yshai Oliel
6 2 6 [10]

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Great Britain Finn Bass
United States Trent Bryde
8 6 6
  Australia Alexander Crnokrak
Australia Dane Sweeny
WC 0 2   Great Britain Finn Bass
United States Trent Bryde
8 6 6
  Cyprus Menelaos Efstathiou
Cyprus Eleftherios Neos
77 77   Cyprus Menelaos Efstathiou
Cyprus Eleftherios Neos
4 3
  United States Tristan Boyer
South Africa Siphosothando Montsi
65 63   Great Britain Finn Bass
United States Trent Bryde
8 6 0 [2]
  South Africa Joshua Howard-Tripp
Russia Nikolay Vylegzhanin
3 1   Chinese Taipei Hsu Yu-hsiou
China Zhao Lingxi
4 3 6 [10]
  Australia Kody Pearson
Australia Adam Walton
6 6   Australia Kody Pearson
Australia Adam Walton
3 78 [0]
  Philippines Alberto Lim
United States Alexandre Rotsaert
0 6 [8]   Chinese Taipei Hsu Yu-hsiou
China Zhao Lingxi
4 6 66 [10]
  Chinese Taipei Hsu Yu-hsiou
China Zhao Lingxi
4 6 2 [10]   Chinese Taipei Hsu Yu-hsiou
China Zhao Lingxi
4 6 6
  Australia Alexei Popyrin
Poland Kacper Żuk
5 7 6   Australia Alexei Popyrin
Poland Kacper Żuk
5 1 3
  Italy Francesco Forti
Italy Mattia Frinzi
5 3   Australia Alexei Popyrin
Poland Kacper Żuk
5 5 6 [13]
  Great Britain Jack Molloy
Great Britain Barnaby Smith
2 77 [11]   Great Britain Jack Molloy
Great Britain Barnaby Smith
7 3 [11]
  Australia Chase Ferguson
Australia Benard Bruno Nkomba
6 65 [9]   Australia Alexei Popyrin
Poland Kacper Żuk
5 5 6 [11]
  United States Alafia Ayeni
Australia Moerani Bouzige
7 6   United States Alafia Ayeni
Australia Moerani Bouzige
7 4 [9]
  Netherlands Jesper de Jong
South Africa Philip Henning
5 1   United States Alafia Ayeni
Australia Moerani Bouzige
6 7
  Chinese Taipei Tseng Chun-hsin
Chinese Taipei Yin Bang-shuo
6 7   Chinese Taipei Tseng Chun-hsin
Chinese Taipei Yin Bang-shuo
1 5
  Germany Marvin Möller
Japan Naoki Tajima
2 3 5

See also[edit]