2017 Australian Open (j), Girls Singles

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 Australian Open

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland Rebeka Masarova 1 6 6
  Japan Mai Hontama 10 3 1
  Switzerland Rebeka Masarova 1 4 77 6
  Canada Bianca Andreescu 7 6 65 0
  Great Britain Emily Appleton 4 2 2
  Canada Bianca Andreescu 7 6 6
  Switzerland Rebeka Masarova 1 5 6 4
  Ukraine Marta Kostyuk 11 7 1 6
  Ukraine Marta Kostyuk 11 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Liang En-shuo 3 1
  Ukraine Marta Kostyuk 11 6 7
  Russia Elena Rybakina 16 1 5
  India Zeel Desai 4 3
  Russia Elena Rybakina 16 6 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Switzerland Rebeka Masarova 1 6 7
  Japan Himari Sato Q 2 5   Switzerland Rebeka Masarova 1 6 6
  China Wang Xinyu 6 0   China Wang Xinyu 4 3
  Italy Maria Vittoria Viviani (default) 2 0   Switzerland Rebeka Masarova 1 6 7
  Australia Baijing Lin 7 4 7   United States Carson Branstine 13 2 5
  Norway Malene Helgø 5 6 5   Australia Baijing Lin 5 6 3
  Papua New Guinea Patricia Apisah Q 1 3   United States Carson Branstine 13 7 4 6
  United States Carson Branstine 13 6 6   Switzerland Rebeka Masarova 1 6 6
  Japan Mai Hontama 10 6 6   Japan Mai Hontama 10 3 1
  United States Nicole Mossmer 1 3   Japan Mai Hontama 10 6 6
  India Mihika Yadav 6 6   India Mihika Yadav 2 1
  Great Britain Ali Collins Q 3 4   Japan Mai Hontama 10 62 6 6
  Russia Ekaterina Vishnevskaya Q 6 6   Russia Ekaterina Vishnevskaya Q 77 2 1
  Australia Lisa Mays WC 2 1   Russia Ekaterina Vishnevskaya Q 6 1 6
  Chinese Taipei Chen Pei-hsuan 2 7 6   Chinese Taipei Chen Pei-hsuan 4 6 1
  Poland Iga Świątek 8 6 5 1

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Great Britain Emily Appleton 4 6 6
  Czech Republic Johana Marková 3 2   Great Britain Emily Appleton 4 4 6 6
  Australia Seone Mendez 6 6   Australia Seone Mendez 6 3 2
  United States Jimena Rodriguez-Benito Q 2 1   Great Britain Emily Appleton 4 0 6 6
  Ukraine Oleksandra Andrieieva 2 3   Japan Yuki Naito 14 6 3 3
  Luxembourg Eléonora Molinaro Q 6 6   Luxembourg Eléonora Molinaro Q 6 1 3
  South Africa Zoe Kruger WC 6 2 5   Japan Yuki Naito 14 2 6 6
  Japan Yuki Naito 14 2 6 7   Great Britain Emily Appleton 4 2 2
  United States Caty McNally 12 3 1   Canada Bianca Andreescu 7 6 6
  Australia Gabriella Da Silva-Fick SE 6 6   Australia Gabriella Da Silva-Fick SE 3 3
  Romania Mihaela Lorena Mărculescu 63 4   China Yuan Chengyiyi WC 6 6
  China Yuan Chengyiyi WC 77 6   China Yuan Chengyiyi WC 0 2
  Chinese Taipei Cho I-hsuan 65 6 6   Canada Bianca Andreescu 7 6 6
  Australia Ivana Popovic WC 77 2 2   Chinese Taipei I-h Cho 4 4
  Italy Lisa Piccinetti 4 0   Canada Bianca Andreescu 7 6 6
  Canada Bianca Andreescu 7 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Great Britain Jodie Anna Burrage 6 2 6 6
  Italy Federica Bilardo 6 1 3   Great Britain Jodie Anna Burrage 6 6 6
  Australia Michaela Haet WC 6 6   Australia Michaela Haet WC 4 4
  United States Hurricane Tyra Black 3 4   Great Britain Jodie Anna Burrage 6 77 1 4
  Japan Naho Sato 3 6 6   Ukraine Marta Kostyuk 11 65 6 6
  South Korea Lee Eun-hye Q 6 2 2   Japan Naho Sato 1 6 2
  India Mahak Jain 3 3   Ukraine Marta Kostyuk 11 6 2 6
  Ukraine Marta Kostyuk 11 6 6   Ukraine Marta Kostyuk 11 6 6
  United States Natasha Subhash 15 1 5   Chinese Taipei Liang En-shuo 3 1
  Russia Sofya Lansere 6 7   Russia Sofya Lansere 6 6
  Japan Anri Nagata 5 6 6   Japan Anri Nagata 3 3
  Australia Alexandra Bozovic WC 7 2 2   Russia Sofya Lansere 4 5
  Thailand Thasaporn Naklo 3 1   Chinese Taipei Liang En-shuo 6 7
  Chinese Taipei Liang En-shuo 6 6   Chinese Taipei Liang En-shuo 64 6 6
  Poland Maja Chwalińska 7 2 3   China Wang Xiyu 3 77 3 1
  China Wang Xiyu 3 5 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Serbia Olga Danilović 5 6 5 6
  Australia Aleksa Cveticanin WC 1 7 2   Serbia Olga Danilović 5 6 6
  Croatia Lea Bošković 3 4   China Ma Shuyue 3 1
  China Ma Shuyue 6 6   Serbia Olga Danilović 5 5r
  India Zeel Desai 6 3 7   India Zeel Desai 3
  Australia Kaitlin Staines 4 6 5   India Zeel Desai 6 6
  Germany Jule Niemeier Q 77 4 8   Germany Jule Niemeier Q 4 2
  Japan Ayumi Miyamoto 9 65 6 6   India Zeel Desai 4 3
  Russia Elena Rybakina 16 6 7   Russia Elena Rybakina 16 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Lee Yang 3 5   Russia Elena Rybakina 16 6 7
  Czech Republic Denisa Hindová 6 6   Czech Republic Denisa Hindová 2 5
  Australia Selina Turulja WC 1 2   Russia Elena Rybakina 16 6 6
  Italy Tatiana Pieri 6 6   United States Taylor Johnson 2 3 2
  Norway Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen 2 3   Italy Tatiana Pieri 77 4 4
  Papua New Guinea Violet Apisah 77 64 2   United States Taylor Johnson 2 61 6 6
  United States Taylor Johnson 2 64 77 6

See also[edit]