2017 Canada (masters), Qualifying

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 Canada (masters)

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert 1 6 6
  Australia Luke Saville 3 3
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert 1 6 2 6
  Russia Mikhail Youzhny 8 2 6 3
  South Africa Lloyd Harris 64 77 65
  Russia Mikhail Youzhny 8 77 64 77
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Israel Dudi Sela 2 7 6
  Canada Samuel Monette Alt 5 3
  Israel Dudi Sela 2 6 79
  Australia Matthew Ebden 11 3 67
  Canada Benjamin Sigouin WC 3 1
  Australia Matthew Ebden 11 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Canada Antoine Leduc Alt 0 3
  Great Britain Brydan Klein 6 6
  Great Britain Brydan Klein 63 64
  France Vincent Millot 12 77 77
  Canada Filip Peliwo 65 1
  France Vincent Millot 12 77 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Ernesto Escobedo 4 2 6 77
  United States Christian Harrison 6 3 61
  United States Ernesto Escobedo 4 2 3
  United States Reilly Opelka 10 6 6
  Canada Kelsey StevensonRL WC 4 3
  United States Reilly Opelka 10 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Slovakia Norbert Gombos 5 6 61 6
  Canada Raheel ManjiRL Alt 3 77 1
  Slovakia Norbert Gombos 5 6 6
  Ireland James McGee 14 4 4
  Canada Philip Bester WC 62 3
  Ireland James McGee 14 77 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Romania Marius Copil 6 63 3
  Canada Frank Dancevic WC 77 6
  Canada Frank Dancevic WC 77 2 2
  United States Tim Smyczek 13 61 6 6
  Canada Pavel Krainik Alt 0 4
  United States Tim Smyczek 13 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Italy Thomas Fabbiano 7 7 3 6
  Poland Hubert Hurkacz 5 6 4
  Italy Thomas Fabbiano 7 6 7
  France Nicolas Mahut 9 2 5
  Australia Andrew Whittington 5 63
  France Nicolas Mahut 9 7 77

Women's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Slovakia Magdaléna Rybáriková 1 6 5 78
  Japan Kurumi Nara 2 7 66
  Slovakia Magdaléna Rybáriková 1 5 0
  United States Varvara Lepchenko 14 7 6
  Canada Gabriela Dabrowski WC 3 3
  United States Varvara Lepchenko 14 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Romania Irina-Camelia Begu 2 6 6
  Japan Miyu Kato 3 4
  Romania Irina-Camelia Begu 2 6 6
  Australia Lizette Cabrera 4 2
  Australia Lizette Cabrera 6 4 77
  United States Jennifer Brady 19 3 6 62
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Japan Naomi Osaka 3 6 6
  United States Jamie Loeb 3 3
  Japan Naomi Osaka 3 1 77 6
  Czech Republic Barbora Krejčíková 6 64 0
  Czech Republic Barbora Krejčíková 4 77 6
  Poland Magda Linette 24 6 63 4
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Mona Barthel 4 6 4 4
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 1 6 6
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 3 6 6
  Japan Misaki Doi 20 6 3 4
  Japan Eri Hozumi 64 64
  Japan Misaki Doi 20 77 77
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Croatia Donna Vekić 5 5 6 6
  Canada Carson Branstine WC 7 2 3
  Croatia Donna Vekić 5 6 6
  Romania Patricia Maria Țig 4 2
  Romania Patricia Maria Țig 6 6
  Russia Natalia Vikhlyantseva 13 3 1
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Sweden Johanna Larsson 6 7 2 4
  Belgium Alison Van Uytvanck 5 6 6
  Belgium Alison Van Uytvanck 3 4
  United States Sachia Vickery 6 6
  United States Sachia Vickery 7 6
  Japan Nao Hibino 15 5 0
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Romania Sorana Cîrstea 7 6 6
  Canada Aleksandra Wozniak WC 4 1
  Romania Sorana Cîrstea 7 6 6
  Italy Camila Giorgi 21 4 4
  United States Julia Boserup 1 0
  Italy Camila Giorgi 21 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Australia Ashleigh Barty 8 6 6
  Canada Katherine Sebov WC 4 3
  Australia Ashleigh Barty 8 1 6 6
  United States Madison Brengle 16 6 2 2
  United States Asia Muhammad 3 3
  United States Madison Brengle 16 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Russia Ekaterina Alexandrova 25 6 6
  Romania Ana Bogdan 1 2
  Russia Ekaterina Alexandrova 25 6 6
  Canada Carol Zhao WC 2 3
  Canada Carol Zhao WC 77 2 6
  Paraguay Verónica Cepede Royg 23 65 6 1
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Christina McHale 10 6 6
  Canada Isabelle Boulais WC 0 1
  United States Christina McHale 10 1 7 3
  Belgium Kirsten Flipkens 22 6 5 6
  Canada Layne Sleeth WC 2 2
  Belgium Kirsten Flipkens 22 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Tatjana Maria 11 6 7
  Croatia Jana Fett 2 5
  Germany Tatjana Maria 11 3 68
  Great Britain Heather Watson 17 6 710
  Slovakia Jana Čepelová 6 60 66
  Great Britain Heather Watson 17 1 77 78
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Spain Lara Arruabarrena 12 6 6
  Australia Arina Rodionova 4 2
  Spain Lara Arruabarrena 12 7 6
  Japan Risa Ozaki 18 5 4
  Canada Charlotte Robillard-Millette WC 3 3
  Japan Risa Ozaki 18 6 6

See also[edit]