2017 Cincinnati (masters), Qualifying

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 Cincinnati (masters)

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Portugal João Sousa 1 6 6
  United States Tim Smyczek 2 3
  Portugal João Sousa 1 6 6
  Croatia Ante Pavić Alt 4 2
  Croatia Ante Pavić Alt 7 6
  United States Ernesto Escobedo 9 5 2
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Russia Andrey Rublev 2 2 4
  Latvia Ernests Gulbis PR 6 6
  Latvia Ernests Gulbis PR 6 1 4
  Russia Mikhail Youzhny 12 4 6 6
  Moldova Radu Albot 6 4 0
  Russia Mikhail Youzhny 12 4 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Serbia Janko Tipsarević 3 5 6 77
  United States John McNally WC 7 1 65
  Serbia Janko Tipsarević 3 3 4
  United States Christopher Eubanks WC 6 6
  United States Christopher Eubanks WC 77 3 79
  United States Bjorn Fratangelo 13 65 6 67
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Serbia Dušan Lajović 4 61 4
  India Ramkumar Ramanathan 77 6
  India Ramkumar Ramanathan 66 62
  Germany Maximilian Marterer 14 78 77
  India Prajnesh Gunneswaran 2 62
  Germany Maximilian Marterer 14 6 77
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Ukraine Alexandr Dolgopolov 5 6 4 77
  United States Reilly Opelka WC 4 6 62
  Ukraine Alexandr Dolgopolov 5 6 6
  United States Mackenzie McDonald WC 3 4
  United States Mackenzie McDonald WC 6 6
  Uzbekistan Denis Istomin 8 4 2
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Canada Vasek Pospisil 6 4 4
  Australia John-Patrick Smith 6 6
  Australia John-Patrick Smith 2 6 6
  United States Christian Harrison Alt 6 3 3
  United States Christian Harrison Alt 6 2 6
  France Julien Benneteau 10 2 6 3
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Tunisia Malek Jaziri 7 6 4 2
  United States Mitchell Krueger 2 6 6
  United States Mitchell Krueger 6 6
  Italy Thomas Fabbiano 11 0 4
  Croatia Nikola Mektić Alt 5 4
  Italy Thomas Fabbiano 11 7 6

Women's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Slovakia Magdaléna Rybáriková 1 6 6
  Germany Andrea Petkovic 4 1
  Slovakia Magdaléna Rybáriková 1 3 4
  Italy Camila Giorgi 22 6 6
  Japan Misa Eguchi PR 63 3
  Italy Camila Giorgi 22 77 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Belgium Elise Mertens 2 6 5 2
  Belarus Aliaksandra Sasnovich 2 7 6
  Belarus Aliaksandra Sasnovich 4 77 6
  United States Sofia Kenin WC 6 64 3
  United States Sofia Kenin WC 6 6
  Russia Evgeniya Rodina 21 3 2
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Mona Barthel 3 5 2
  Kazakhstan Zarina Diyas 7 6
  Kazakhstan Zarina Diyas 4 3
  Poland Magda Linette 24 6 6
  United States Caroline Dolehide WC 77 66 63
  Poland Magda Linette 24 64 78 77
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Croatia Donna Vekić 4 6 4 6
  Japan Kurumi Nara 4 6 3
  Croatia Donna Vekić 4 2 6 6
  Belarus Aryna Sabalenka 6 4 1
  Belarus Aryna Sabalenka 77 6
  Great Britain Heather Watson 16 64 4
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Sweden Johanna Larsson 5 4 65
  Russia Ekaterina Alexandrova 6 77
  Russia Ekaterina Alexandrova 3 63
  Brazil Beatriz Haddad Maia 19 6 77
  Romania Ana Bogdan 3 1
  Brazil Beatriz Haddad Maia 19 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Romania Sorana Cîrstea 6 77 3 4
  Serbia Aleksandra Krunić 61 6 6
  Serbia Aleksandra Krunić 77 4 6
  Italy Francesca Schiavone 18 65 6 2
  United States Nicole Gibbs WC 77 2 1
  Italy Francesca Schiavone 18 61 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Romania Monica Niculescu 7 6 2 1
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 4 6 6
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 4 77 5
  Puerto Rico Mónica Puig 15 6 64 7
  Spain Sara Sorribes Tormo 2 2
  Puerto Rico Mónica Puig 15 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Australia Ashleigh Barty 8 7 6
  Japan Risa Ozaki 5 2
  Australia Ashleigh Barty 8 6 6
  Belgium Kirsten Flipkens 23 1 0
  Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei 3 2
  Belgium Kirsten Flipkens 23 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Romania Irina-Camelia Begu 9 77 1 3
  United States Taylor Townsend WC 64 6 6
  United States Taylor Townsend WC 62 7 6
  Germany Carina Witthöft 13 77 5 1
  Belgium Alison Van Uytvanck 2 1
  Germany Carina Witthöft 13 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Russia Natalia Vikhlyantseva 10 7 6
  Ukraine Kateryna Bondarenko 5 3
  Russia Natalia Vikhlyantseva 10 65 4
  Canada Françoise Abanda 77 6
  Canada Françoise Abanda 6 0 6
  Japan Misaki Doi 20 2 6 3
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Christina McHale 11 6 3 2
  Croatia Petra Martić 1 6 6
  Croatia Petra Martić 3 6 5
  Paraguay Verónica Cepede Royg 17 6 3 7
  United States Irina Falconi WC 6 0 3
  Paraguay Verónica Cepede Royg 17 2 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Spain Lara Arruabarrena 12 6 1 69
  United States Jennifer Brady 2 6 711
  United States Jennifer Brady 67 3
  United States Varvara Lepchenko 14 79 6
  United States Kayla Day WC 4 4
  United States Varvara Lepchenko 14 6 6

See also[edit]