2017 Miami (masters), Qualifying

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 Miami (masters)

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Croatia Ivan Dodig Alt 4 7 0
  Barbados Darian King 6 5 6
  Barbados Darian King w/o
  United States Reilly Opelka
  United States Reilly Opelka 6 77
  Romania Marius Copil 17 4 63
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert 2 6 3 5
  Germany Tobias Kamke 3 6 7
  Germany Tobias Kamke 2 3
  Great Britain Aljaž Bedene 14 6 6
  Italy Federico Gaio 4 3
  Great Britain Aljaž Bedene 14 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Russia Mikhail Youzhny 3 6 4 77
  France Vincent Millot 4 6 64
  Russia Mikhail Youzhny 3 6 3 2
  Germany Benjamin Becker 1 6 6
  Germany Benjamin Becker 6 68 7
  Brazil João Souza 24 4 710 5
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Brazil Rogério Dutra Silva 4 6 3 711
  Czech Republic Lukáš Rosol 4 6 69
  Brazil Rogério Dutra Silva 4 5 2
  United States Christian Harrison WC 7 6
  United States Christian Harrison WC 6 6
  Canada Peter Polansky 23 4 2
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Frances Tiafoe 5 77 6
  Russia Teymuraz Gabashvili 62 3
  United States Frances Tiafoe 5 4 6 6
  France Mathias Bourgue 6 4 4
  France Mathias Bourgue 6 2
  United States Bjorn Fratangelo 18 3 1r
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Moldova Radu Albot 6 6 5
  Sweden Elias Ymer 2 1r
  Moldova Radu Albot 6 4 6 6
  Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky 16 6 2 4
  Latvia Ernests Gulbis PR 77 4 0
  Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky 16 63 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Argentina Renzo Olivo 7 7 63 6
  Kazakhstan Alexander Bublik 5 77 1
  Argentina Renzo Olivo 7 5 3
  United States Ernesto Escobedo 13 7 6
  United States Denis Kudla 3 2
  United States Ernesto Escobedo 13 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Kazakhstan Mikhail Kukushkin 8 6 0
  Germany Peter Gojowczyk 4 0r
  Kazakhstan Mikhail Kukushkin 8 6 6
  Slovakia Norbert Gombos 19 4 1
  France Quentin Halys 4 6 62
  Slovakia Norbert Gombos 19 6 1 77
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Jared Donaldson 9 6 6
  China Wu Yibing WC 2 2
  United States Jared Donaldson 9 7 6
  United States Stefan Kozlov 20 5 3
  Spain Nicola Kuhn WC 3 6 3
  United States Stefan Kozlov 20 6 3 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Argentina Nicolás Kicker 10 77 77
  Australia Andrew Whittington 63 62
  Argentina Nicolás Kicker 10 4 3
  Serbia Dušan Lajović 15 6 6
  Slovenia Grega Žemlja 3 0r
  Serbia Dušan Lajović 15 6 0
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Slovakia Lukáš Lacko 11 6 4 6
  United States Vasil Kirkov WC 4 6 4
  Slovakia Lukáš Lacko 11 6 6
  Serbia Miomir Kecmanović WC 3 2
  Serbia Miomir Kecmanović WC 6 6
  Switzerland Henri Laaksonen 22 2 4
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Colombia Santiago Giraldo 12 4 3
  United States Tim Smyczek 6 6
  United States Tim Smyczek 7 6
  Belgium Ruben Bemelmans 5 1
  Belgium Ruben Bemelmans 1 7 6
  Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 21 6 5 3

Women's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Belgium Elise Mertens 1 65 64
  Belgium Alison Van Uytvanck 77 77
  Belgium Alison Van Uytvanck 3 2
  Estonia Anett Kontaveit 6 6
  Estonia Anett Kontaveit 6 6
  Turkey Çağla Büyükakçay 18 1 2
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Poland Magda Linette 2 7 2 6
  United States Asia Muhammad 5 6 3
  Poland Magda Linette 2 4 2
  Belarus Aliaksandra Sasnovich 23 6 6
  Bulgaria Elitsa Kostova 2 6 2
  Belarus Aliaksandra Sasnovich 23 6 0 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Japan Nao Hibino 3 5 3
  Canada Françoise Abanda 7 6
  Canada Françoise Abanda 0 77 5
  New Zealand Marina Erakovic 20 6 63 7
  Great Britain Naomi Broady 5 4
  New Zealand Marina Erakovic 20 7 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Russia Evgeniya Rodina 4 6 6
  Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká 3 2
  Russia Evgeniya Rodina 4 6 3 2
  Romania Patricia Maria Țig 16 3 6 6
  Serbia Aleksandra Krunić 3 3
  Romania Patricia Maria Țig 16 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Greece Maria Sakkari 5 4 6 62
  Russia Anastasia Potapova WC 6 0 77
  Russia Anastasia Potapova WC 3 1
  Slovakia Jana Čepelová 15 6 6
  Slovakia Rebecca Šramková 3 3
  Slovakia Jana Čepelová 15 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Japan Kurumi Nara 6 6 6
  United States Grace Min 2 1
  Japan Kurumi Nara 6 6 6
  Italy Francesca Schiavone 3 0
  Italy Francesca Schiavone 6 6
  Ukraine Kateryna Kozlova 24 3 0
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Croatia Donna Vekić 7 4 6 6
  United States Kayla Day WC 6 2 4
  Croatia Donna Vekić 7 6 6
  Romania Ana Bogdan 2 4
  Romania Ana Bogdan 7 2 6
  Germany Tatjana Maria 17 5 6 4
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Varvara Lepchenko 8 7 6
  Spain Sílvia Soler Espinosa 5 1
  United States Varvara Lepchenko 8 4 6 6
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 22 6 1 1
  Poland Urszula Radwańska WC 2 2
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 22 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Madison Brengle 9 6 6
  United States Sachia Vickery 1 2
  United States Madison Brengle 9 77 7
  Spain Sara Sorribes Tormo 19 62 5
  United States Samantha Crawford 2 4
  Spain Sara Sorribes Tormo 19 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Japan Risa Ozaki 10 6 6
  Great Britain Katie Swan WC 3 3
  Japan Risa Ozaki 10 7 6
  United States Julia Boserup 14 5 0
  Croatia Jana Fett PR 2 6 5
  United States Julia Boserup 14 6 4 7
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Russia Irina Khromacheva 11 4 2
  Paraguay Verónica Cepede Royg 6 6
  Paraguay Verónica Cepede Royg 6 6
  United States Irina Falconi 13 3 3
  Bulgaria Viktoriya Tomova 2 1
  United States Irina Falconi 13 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Mona Barthel 12 6 6
  Romania Jaqueline Cristian WC 1 1
  Germany Mona Barthel 12 66 3
  United States Taylor Townsend 21 78 6
  Russia Sofya Zhuk WC 63 65
  United States Taylor Townsend 21 77 77

See also[edit]