2017 Rome (masters), Qualifying

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 Rome (masters)

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Jan-Lennard Struff 1 6 6
  Japan Taro Daniel 1 2
  Germany Jan-Lennard Struff 1 6 5
  Uzbekistan Denis Istomin 11 2 5r
  Italy Andrea Pellegrino WC 4 5
  Uzbekistan Denis Istomin 11 6 7
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  France Adrian Mannarino 2 4 6 7
  Italy Salvatore Caruso WC 6 4 5
  France Adrian Mannarino 2 6 6
  United States Jared Donaldson 8 4 1
  Romania Marius Copil 6 3 4
  United States Jared Donaldson 8 1 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Brazil Thomaz Bellucci 3 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 2 3
  Brazil Thomaz Bellucci 3 3 63
  Brazil Thiago Monteiro 6 77
  Brazil Thiago Monteiro 6 77
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert 14 2 60
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Great Britain Aljaž Bedene 4 6 6
  Slovakia Lukáš Lacko 2 3
  Great Britain Aljaž Bedene 4 6 6
  Argentina Renzo Olivo 3 4
  Argentina Renzo Olivo 6 4
  Kazakhstan Mikhail Kukushkin 9 1 1r
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  South Africa Kevin Anderson 5 4 6 6
  Italy Luca Vanni 6 1 2
  South Africa Kevin Anderson 5 6 6
  United States Ernesto Escobedo 10 2 3
  Italy Alessandro Giannessi 3 4
  United States Ernesto Escobedo 10 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Argentina Carlos Berlocq 6 6 6
  Colombia Santiago Giraldo 2 1
  Argentina Carlos Berlocq 6 6 7
  Italy Andrea Arnaboldi WC 1 5
  Italy Andrea Arnaboldi WC 6 5 77
  Dominican Republic Víctor Estrella Burgos 12 0 7 62
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Spain Nicolás Almagro 7 6 3 77
  Italy Lorenzo Sonego WC 3 6 63
  Spain Nicolás Almagro 7 7 6
  Ukraine Alexandr Dolgopolov 13 5 4
  Barbados Darian King 3 6 67
  Ukraine Alexandr Dolgopolov 13 6 3 79

Women's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Australia Daria Gavrilova 1 6 4 6
  Belarus Aliaksandra Sasnovich 2 6 2
  Australia Daria Gavrilova 1 6 6
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands 2 4
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands 78 6
  Bulgaria Tsvetana Pironkova 13 66 4
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Latvia Jeļena Ostapenko 2 6 65 6
  Italy Alberta Brianti WC 2 77 2
  Latvia Jeļena Ostapenko 2 5 6 6
  Australia Ashleigh Barty 7 4 4
  Australia Ashleigh Barty 2 6 6
  China Zheng Saisai 10 6 1 1
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States CiCi Bellis 3 6 6
  Italy Martina Trevisan WC 3 2
  United States CiCi Bellis 3 6 6
  Spain Sara Sorribes Tormo 15 3 1
  Bulgaria Isabella Shinikova 6 4 4
  Spain Sara Sorribes Tormo 15 3 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Mona Barthel 4 6 6
  Greece Maria Sakkari 2 0
  Germany Mona Barthel 4 7 77
  United States Varvara Lepchenko 9 5 64
  Ukraine Kateryna Bondarenko 0 2
  United States Varvara Lepchenko 9 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Spain Lara Arruabarrena 5 2 4
  Croatia Donna Vekić 6 6
  Croatia Donna Vekić 6 6
  Japan Nao Hibino 16 3 3
  United States Jennifer Brady 62 3
  Japan Nao Hibino 16 77 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  France Océane Dodin 6 3 6 6
  Italy Cristiana Ferrando WC 6 1 3
  France Océane Dodin 6 6 66 2
  Germany Andrea Petkovic 14 3 78 6
  United States Julia Boserup 7 4 1
  Germany Andrea Petkovic 14 5 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  China Wang Qiang 7 6 6
  Romania Sorana Cîrstea 4 2
  China Wang Qiang 7 6 6
  Japan Risa Ozaki 12 2 0
  Italy Federica Di SarraRL WC 6 3 3
  Japan Risa Ozaki 12 4 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Estonia Anett Kontaveit 8 6 4 6
  Slovakia Jana Čepelová 2 6 1
  Estonia Anett Kontaveit 8 3 6 7
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 6 2 5
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 77 7
  Russia Natalia Vikhlyantseva 11 64 5

See also[edit]