2017 Wimbledon Championships (j), Boys Doubles

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 Wimbledon Championships

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Sebastian Korda
Colombia Nicolás Mejía
3 4
  Austria Jurij Rodionov
Czech Republic Michael Vrbenský
3 6 6
  Austria Jurij Rodionov
Czech Republic Michael Vrbenský
3 4 4
  Argentina Axel Geller
Chinese Taipei Hsu Yu-hsiou
2 6 6
  Australia Blake Ellis
France Matteo Martineau
65 77 8
  Argentina Axel Geller
Chinese Taipei Hsu Yu-hsiou
2 77 63 10

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Hungary Zsombor Piros
China Wu Yibing
1 6 6
  Tunisia Mohamed Ali Bellalouna
Brazil João Lucas Reis da Silva
1 4   Hungary Zsombor Piros
China Wu Yibing
1 62 6 4
  United States Sebastian Korda
Colombia Nicolás Mejía
6 6   United States Sebastian Korda
Colombia Nicolás Mejía
77 4 6
  Great Britain Jack Molloy
Great Britain Barnaby Smith
WC 3 4   United States Sebastian Korda
Colombia Nicolás Mejía
1 6 6
  Japan Toru Horie
Japan Yuta Shimizu
6 6   Japan Toru Horie
Japan Yuta Shimizu
6 3 2
  United States Oliver Crawford
United States Patrick Kypson
3 2   Japan Toru Horie
Japan Yuta Shimizu
77 77
  France Louis Dussin
France Hugo Gaston
77 78   France Louis Dussin
France Hugo Gaston
63 64
  United States Gianni Ross
Brazil Thiago Seyboth Wild
5 65 66   United States Sebastian Korda
Colombia Nicolás Mejía
3 4
  Austria Jurij Rodionov
Czech Republic Michael Vrbenský
3 79 6   Austria Jurij Rodionov
Czech Republic Michael Vrbenský
3 6 6
  Great Britain Jack Draper
Great Britain George Loffhagen
WC 67 3   Austria Jurij Rodionov
Czech Republic Michael Vrbenský
3 3 7 6
  United States Vasil Kirkov
United States Danny Thomas
6 6   United States Vasil Kirkov
United States Danny Thomas
6 5 3
  United States Sam Riffice
Portugal Duarte Vale
4 4   Austria Jurij Rodionov
Czech Republic Michael Vrbenský
3 79 77
  Mexico Juan Alejandro Hernández
Mexico Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros
7 1 4   Czech Republic Ondřej Štyler
Russia Alexey Zakharov
67 65
  Ireland Simon Carr
United States Alexandre Rotsaert
5 6 6   Ireland Simon Carr
United States Alexandre Rotsaert
2 2
  Czech Republic Ondřej Štyler
Russia Alexey Zakharov
6 4 7   Czech Republic Ondřej Štyler
Russia Alexey Zakharov
6 6
  Serbia Marko Miladinović
Chinese Taipei Tseng Chun-hsin
7 2 6 5

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Argentina Sebastián Báez
Argentina Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi
8 3 1
  Great Britain Finn Bass
Great Britain Aidan McHugh
WC 6 6   Great Britain Finn Bass
Great Britain Aidan McHugh
WC 63 4
  United States Andrew Fenty
Israel Yshai Oliel
6 6   United States Andrew Fenty
Israel Yshai Oliel
77 6
  United States Brian Cernoch
Netherlands Jesper de Jong
Alt 4 2   United States Andrew Fenty
Israel Yshai Oliel
3 2
  Australia Thomas Bosancic
United States Lukas Greif
  Australia Blake Ellis
France Matteo Martineau
6 6
  France Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine
South Korea Park Ui-sung
w/o   France Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine
South Korea Park Ui-sung
3 2
  Australia Blake Ellis
France Matteo Martineau
6 77   Australia Blake Ellis
France Matteo Martineau
6 6
  France Dan Added
Belgium Zizou Bergs
9 3 65   Australia Blake Ellis
France Matteo Martineau
65 77 8
  United States Alafia Ayeni
United States Trent Bryde
6 6 6   Argentina Axel Geller
Chinese Taipei Hsu Yu-hsiou
2 77 63 10
  Great Britain Hamish Stewart
Great Britain Dominic West
Alt 3 4   United States Alafia Ayeni
United States Trent Bryde
6 4 6 4
  Czech Republic Tomáš Macháč
Russia Timofey Skatov
4 6 3   Cyprus Menelaos Efstathiou
Netherlands Ryan Nijboer
6 1 6
  Cyprus Menelaos Efstathiou
Netherlands Ryan Nijboer
6 3 6   Cyprus Menelaos Efstathiou
Netherlands Ryan Nijboer
2 1
  Japan Shinji Hazawa
Japan Naoki Tajima
6 1 6   Argentina Axel Geller
Chinese Taipei Hsu Yu-hsiou
2 6 6
  Italy Francesco Forti
Italy Mattia Frinzi
3 6 8   Italy Francesco Forti
Italy Mattia Frinzi
3 2
  India Siddhant Banthia
Japan James Kent Trotter
6 3 7   Argentina Axel Geller
Chinese Taipei Hsu Yu-hsiou
2 6 6
  Argentina Axel Geller
Chinese Taipei Hsu Yu-hsiou
2 4 6 9

See also[edit]