2017 Wimbledon Championships (j), Boys Singles

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 Wimbledon Championships

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  France Corentin Moutet 1/WC 6 6
  Austria Jurij Rodionov 11 2 4
  France Corentin Moutet 1/WC 6 3 3
  Argentina Axel Geller 1 6 6
  Argentina Axel Geller 6 7
  France Matteo Martineau 3 5
  Argentina Axel Geller 62 3
  Spain Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 8 77 6
  United States Patrick Kypson 6 6
  Czech Republic Michael Vrbenský 2 1
  United States Patrick Kypson 4 4
  Spain Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 8 6 6
  Spain Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 8 6 6
  China Wu Yibing 2 2 4

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  France Corentin Moutet 1/WC 6 6
  Argentina Sebastián Báez 4 3   France Corentin Moutet 1/WC 6 6
  United States Alafia Ayeni 6 4 4   Cyprus Menelaos Efstathiou 3 2
  Cyprus Menelaos Efstathiou 3 6 6   France Corentin Moutet 1/WC 7 6
  Czech Republic Tomáš Macháč 6 5 1   Italy Francesco Forti Q 5 1
  Great Britain Hamish Stewart WC 4 7 6   Great Britain Hamish Stewart WC 5 5
  Italy Francesco Forti Q 6 6   Italy Francesco Forti Q 7 7
  Brazil Thiago Seyboth Wild 13 4 4   France Corentin Moutet 1/WC 6 6
  Austria Jurij Rodionov 11 77 6   Austria Jurij Rodionov 11 2 4
  France Louis Dussin SE 65 3   Austria Jurij Rodionov 11 7 7
  Chinese Taipei Tseng Chun-hsin 6 610 4   Japan Shinji Hazawa 5 5
  Japan Shinji Hazawa 3 712 6   Austria Jurij Rodionov 11 6 64 6
  Russia Artem Dubrivnyy 2 7 4   Australia Blake Ellis 3 77 3
  Mexico Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros 6 5 6   Mexico Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros 3 63
  Australia Blake Ellis 77 65 6   Australia Blake Ellis 6 77
  United States Trent Bryde 7 62 77 1

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Hungary Zsombor Piros 3 2 4
  Russia Timofey Skatov 6 6   Russia Timofey Skatov 69 3
  Great Britain Max Stewart WC 4 4   Japan Naoki Tajima 711 6
  Japan Naoki Tajima 6 6   Japan Naoki Tajima 3 6 1
  Argentina Axel Geller 6 6   Argentina Axel Geller 6 3 6
  South Korea Park Ui-sung 3 3   Argentina Axel Geller 6 6
  United States Danny Thomas 6 6   United States Danny Thomas 1 0
  Belgium Zizou Bergs 14 4 4   Argentina Axel Geller 6 7
  Israel Yshai Oliel 12 6 6   France Matteo Martineau 3 5
  United States Alexandre Rotsaert 3 2   Israel Yshai Oliel 12 4 4
  India Siddhant Banthia Q 6 2 5   France Matteo Martineau 6 6
  France Matteo Martineau 3 6 7   France Matteo Martineau 6 612 6
  Great Britain Aidan McHugh WC 6 2 6   Great Britain Aidan McHugh WC 3 714 2
  United States Gianni Ross 2 6 4   Great Britain Aidan McHugh WC 6 77
  Czech Republic Ondřej Štyler 3 67   Serbia Marko Miladinović 6 0 64
  Serbia Marko Miladinović 6 6 79

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Japan Yuta Shimizu 5 6 78
  Netherlands Ryan Nijboer 1 66   Japan Yuta Shimizu 5 5 6 5
  United States Patrick Kypson 6 78   United States Patrick Kypson 7 4 7
  Russia Alexey Zakharov 4 66   United States Patrick Kypson 4 6 8
  Mexico Juan Alejandro Hernández Q 3 6 2   Great Britain George Loffhagen WC 6 0 6
  Great Britain George Loffhagen WC 6 4 6   Great Britain George Loffhagen WC 6 6
  Finland Emil Ruusuvuori 3 1r   Germany Rudolf Molleker 9 4 4
  Germany Rudolf Molleker 9 6 3   United States Patrick Kypson 6 6
  Portugal Duarte Vale 15 4 66   Czech Republic Michael Vrbenský 2 1
  Czech Republic Michael Vrbenský 6 78   Czech Republic Michael Vrbenský 6 77
  United States Sebastian Korda 3 7 6   United States Sebastian Korda 0 65
  Japan James Kent Trotter Q 6 5 4   Czech Republic Michael Vrbenský 6 6
  France Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine 6 3   France Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine 4 4
  Great Britain Anton Matusevich WC 3 0r   France Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine 710 77
  United States Sam Riffice 6 7   United States Sam Riffice 68 65
  Chinese Taipei Hsu Yu-hsiou 4 4 5

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Spain Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 8 6 6
  Colombia Nicolás Mejía 4 4   Spain Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 8 6 6
  United States Lukas Greif Q 7 5 2   France Dan Added 3 1
  France Dan Added 5 7 6   Spain Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 8 6 6
  Australia Thomas Bosancic Q 7 4 3   United States Oliver Crawford 10 1 3
  Great Britain Barnaby Smith WC 5 6 6   Great Britain Barnaby Smith WC 63 2
  Japan Toru Horie 4 5   United States Oliver Crawford 10 77 6
  United States Oliver Crawford 10 6 7   Spain Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 8 6 6
  Argentina Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi 16 6 77   China Wu Yibing 2 2 4
  France Hugo Gaston SE 2 65   Argentina Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi 16 65 3
  Italy Mattia Frinzi Q 4 4   Tunisia Mohamed Ali Bellalouna 77 6
  Tunisia Mohamed Ali Bellalouna 6 6   Tunisia Mohamed Ali Bellalouna 2 2
  United States Vasil Kirkov 2 7 7   China Wu Yibing 2 6 6
  Brazil João Lucas Reis da Silva Q 6 5 5   United States Vasil Kirkov 1 1
  Great Britain Jack Draper WC 3 2   China Wu Yibing 2 6 6
  China Wu Yibing 2 6 6

See also[edit]