2018-01-01 Bangkok (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-01-01 Bangkok (c)
Week held 1–7 January
Location Thailand Bangkok, Thailand
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Marcel Granollers 6 6 6
  Slovenia Blaž Rola 2 3
  Spain Marcel Granollers 6 4 6 7
  Germany Mats Moraing Q 6 3 5
  Kazakhstan Aleksandr Nedovyesov 64 3
  Germany Mats Moraing Q 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany Y Maden 1 6 6
  Kazakhstan D Popko 4 4   Germany Y Maden 1
  South Korea D-h Lee 7 6   South Korea D-h Lee w/o
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 5 4   South Korea D-h Lee 2 4
  Italy F Cipolla Q 3 6 6   Spain M Granollers 6 6 6
  Serbia D Petrović 6 3 3   Italy F Cipolla Q 3 0
  Thailand V RakpuangchonRL WC 2 1   Spain M Granollers 6 6 6
  Spain M Granollers 6 6 6   Spain M Granollers 6 6 6
  Japan T Ito 3 62 61   Slovenia B Rola 2 3
  Slovenia B Rola 77 77   Slovenia B Rola 6 6
  Argentina M Trungelliti 64 4   Italy A Arnaboldi 4 3
  Italy A Arnaboldi 77 6   Slovenia B Rola 712 6
  Russia E Karlovskiy Q 6 6   Russia E Karlovskiy Q 610 4
  Thailand Patcharapol Kawin WC 1 1   Russia E Karlovskiy Q 6 6
  Chinese Taipei J Jung 6 6   Chinese Taipei J Jung 4 4
  Estonia J Zopp 5 1 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Portugal G Oliveira 8 4 6 6
  Italy L Vanni 6 2 1   Portugal G Oliveira 8 4 3
  Japan Y Takahashi 4 4   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 6 6
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 6 6   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 7 3 77
  Thailand P Isaro WC 1 6 1   Czech Republic Z Kolář 5 6 62
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 2 6   Czech Republic Z Kolář 1 6 6
  Serbia M Kecmanović 6 0   Serbia M Kecmanović 6 4 1
  Serbia N Milojević 4 3 0r   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 64 3
  China Ze Zhang 7 6 6   Germany M Moraing Q 77 6
  Thailand W Trongcharoenchaikul WC 3 4   China Ze Zhang 7 6 6
  Germany D Koepfer Q 5 6 65   Egypt M Safwat 0 1
  Egypt M Safwat 7 0 77   China Ze Zhang 7
  China Z Li 3 2   Germany M Moraing Q w/o
  China D Wu 6 6   China D Wu 2 2
  Germany M Moraing Q 6 6   Germany M Moraing Q 6 6
  Japan G Soeda 2 1 1

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
1 77 6
  Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
Alt 62 3   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
1 6 3 [10]
  Russia M Elgin
Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
6 6   Russia M Elgin
Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
4 6 [4]
  Thailand P Isaro
Thailand W Trongcharoenchaikul
WC 1 2   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
1 3 4
  Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
China Ze Zhang
4 6 6   Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
6 6
  Thailand C CongcarRL
Thailand K SamrejRL
WC 3 2   Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
China Ze Zhang
4 3 64
  Thailand Phassawit Burapharitta
Thailand Chaleechan Tanasugarn
WC 3 1   Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
6 77
  Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
6 6   Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
6 78
  Italy F Cipolla
Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
PR 67 4   Czech Republic Z Kolář
Portugal G Oliveira
3 66
  China M Gong
China D Wu
79 6   China M Gong
China D Wu
1 5
  Czech Republic Z Kolář
Portugal G Oliveira
7 79   Czech Republic Z Kolář
Portugal G Oliveira
6 7
  Japan T Matsui
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
3 5 67   Czech Republic Z Kolář
Portugal G Oliveira
6 3 [10]
  Serbia N Milojević
Egypt M Safwat
6 6   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
2 6 [8]
  Denmark F Nielsen
Ireland D O'Hare
1 4   Serbia N Milojević
Egypt M Safwat
64 0
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
63 6 [10]   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
77 6
  United States J Cerretani
Great Britain J Salisbury
2 77 4 [7]

See also[edit]