2018-01-01 Playford (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-01-01 Playford (c)
Week held 1–7 January
Location Australia Playford, Australia
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Canada Brayden Schnur 6 77
  United States Evan King 3 63
  Canada Brayden Schnur 4 2
  Australia Jason Kubler Q 6 6
  United States Reilly Opelka 63 3
  Australia Jason Kubler Q 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia D Medvedev 1 7 4 4
  Australia M Matosevic Q 5 6 6   Australia M Matosevic Q 6 6
  Germany T Kamke 6 6   Germany T Kamke 2 0
  Argentina G Andreozzi 4 4   Australia M Matosevic Q 77 5 63
  Canada B Schnur 6 6   Canada B Schnur 64 7 77
  Japan Y Nishioka 4 3   Canada B Schnur 6 3 6
  Barbados D King 4 4   Germany O Otte 5 2 6 2
  Germany O Otte 5 6 6   Canada B Schnur 6 77
  Switzerland H Laaksonen 3 3 3   United States E King 3 63
  Australia M Banes Q 6 6   Australia M Banes Q 4 77 4
  Australia A Popyrin WC 4 1   United States E King 6 63 6
  United States E King 6 6   United States E King 6 7
  Japan Y Uchiyama 4 6 3   Slovakia N Gombos 6 4 5
  France H GrenierRL Q 6 3 6   France H GrenierRL Q 4 6 1
  Italy L Sonego 4 6 64   Slovakia N Gombos 6 6 4 6
  Slovakia N Gombos 6 6 4 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Lithuania R Berankis 7 79 66 5
  United States R Opelka 67 78 7   United States R Opelka 711 710
  Serbia P Krstin 6 61 5   Poland K Majchrzak 69 68
  Poland K Majchrzak 4 77 7   United States R Opelka 77 5 6
  Australia M Purcell WC 4 710 2   Australia O Jasika WC 65 7 4
  Australia O Jasika WC 6 68 6   Australia O Jasika WC 6 6
  United States T Paul 3 7 7   United States T Paul 3 3
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 4 6 5 5   United States R Opelka 63 3
  Belarus U Ignatik 8 6 6   Australia J Kubler Q 77 6
  United States M McDonald 4 4   Belarus U Ignatik 8 4 4
  Australia A Whittington 65 3   Australia J Kubler Q 6 6
  Australia J Kubler Q 77 6   Australia J Kubler Q 6 6
  Belgium A De Greef 3 4   Australia A Bolt 3 3
  Australia A Bolt 6 6   Australia A Bolt 6 6
  Australia M Polmans WC 6 5 6   Australia M Polmans WC 4 3
  United States B Fratangelo 2 3 7 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia M Polmans
Australia A Whittington
1 6 6
  Australia A Harris
Australia D Kelly
WC 2 0   Australia M Polmans
Australia A Whittington
1 4 3
  Barbados D King
United States E King
2 6 [12]   Australia M Banes
Australia J Kubler
WC 6 6
  Australia M Banes
Australia J Kubler
WC 6 0 [14]   Australia M Banes
Australia J Kubler
WC 65 77 [10]
  Australia M Purcell
Australia L Saville
4 6 3 [10]   Australia M Purcell
Australia L Saville
4 77 63 [3]
  Poland K Majchrzak
Italy L Sonego
2 6 [8]   Australia M Purcell
Australia L Saville
4 6 6
  Slovakia N Gombos
Belarus U Ignatik
63 62   Australia O Jasika
Australia C O'Connell
WC 3 3
  Australia O Jasika
Australia C O'Connell
WC 77 77   Australia M Banes
Australia J Kubler
WC 64 4
  Japan Y Nishioka
Japan Y Uchiyama
3 5   United States M McDonald
United States T Paul
77 6
  United States M McDonald
United States T Paul
6 7   United States M McDonald
United States T Paul
w/o
  Lithuania R Berankis
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
6 78   Lithuania R Berankis
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
  Australia S de Waard
Great Britain B Klein
3 2 66   United States M McDonald
United States T Paul
6 6
  Argentina G Andreozzi
Belgium A De Greef
3 6 [9]   Germany T Kamke
Germany O Otte
4 4
  United States B Fratangelo
Canada B Schnur
6 3 [11]   United States B Fratangelo
Canada B Schnur
  Germany T Kamke
Germany O Otte
6 6   Germany T Kamke
Germany O Otte
w/o
  Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
2 4 4

See also[edit]