2018-01-08 Canberra (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-01-08 Canberra (c)
Week held 8–13 January
Location Australia Canberra, Australia
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Hungary Márton Fucsovics 6 6 4 6
  France Maxime Janvier 3 6 2
  Hungary Márton Fucsovics 6 7 4 3
  Italy Andreas Seppi 7 5 6 6
  Italy Andreas Seppi 7 6 6
  Dominican Republic Víctor Estrella Burgos 5 2 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Israel D Sela 1 66 1
  France H GrenierRL 78 6   France H GrenierRL 7 3 77
  Australia A Harris 6 6   Australia A Harris 5 6 63
  Australia G Van Peperzeel WC 2 1   France H GrenierRL 4 4
  Australia H Bourchier Q 2 4   Hungary M Fucsovics 6 6 6
  China Z Li 6 6   China Z Li 1 2
  Tunisia M Jaziri 2 1r   Hungary M Fucsovics 6 6 6
  Hungary M Fucsovics 6 6 5   Hungary M Fucsovics 6 6 4 6
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 4 62 0r   France M Janvier 3 6 2
  Australia J Beale Q 77 0   Australia J Beale Q 7 3 4
  Argentina N Kicker 4 5   France E Benchetrit 5 6 6
  France E Benchetrit 6 7   France E Benchetrit 4 2
  Chile N Jarry 77 6   France M Janvier 6 6
  France C Moutet 64 3   Chile N Jarry 2 6 65
  France M Janvier 3 7 6   France M Janvier 6 2 77
  Serbia L Djere 8 6 5 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy A Seppi 7 3 6 79
  Germany M Marterer 6 3 67   Italy A Seppi 7 6 6
  United States N Pasha Q 6 2 77   United States N Pasha Q 2 4
  Australia T Fancutt Q 4 6 62   Italy A Seppi 7 6 6
  Australia A Crnokrak WC 1 2   Spain G García-López 3 3 4
  France G Blancaneaux 6 6   France G Blancaneaux 5 4
  United States S Bangoura 3 4   Spain G García-López 3 7 6
  Spain G García-López 3 6 6   Italy A Seppi 7 6 6
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 5 6 6   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 5 2 2
  Australia L Saville 3 3   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 5 w/o
  Germany T Pütz 5 77 6   Germany T Pütz
  South Korea S-w Kwon 7 61 4   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 5 77 0 6
  Australia D Propoggia WC 6 3 1   Germany F Mayer 2 64 6 3
  Australia B Mitchell WC 3 6 6   Australia B Mitchell WC 4 66
  Japan Yo Watanuki 7 1 4   Germany F Mayer 2 6 78
  Germany F Mayer 2 5 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
1 711 6
  France E Benchetrit
France G Blancaneaux
69 3   Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
1 2
  France H GrenierRL
France M Janvier
77 6   France H GrenierRL
France M Janvier
1r
  United States N Lammons
United States A Lawson
63 4   Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
1 6 77
  Australia S de Waard
Japan B McLachlan
4 6 6   Australia S de Waard
Japan B McLachlan
4 4 65
  Australia D Propoggia
Australia S Puodziunas
4 2   Australia S de Waard
Japan B McLachlan
4 6 77
  Australia A Crnokrak
Australia M RomiosRL
WC 5 0   Australia J Chaplin
Australia L Saville
4 64
  Australia J Chaplin
Australia L Saville
7 6   Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
1 61 2
  United States S Bangoura
United States N Pasha
w/o   Israel J Erlich
India D Sharan
2 77 6
  France H Nys
Germany T Pütz
  United States S Bangoura
United States N Pasha
6 4 [10]
  China Z Li
Japan Yo Watanuki
4 77 [10]   China Z Li
Japan Yo Watanuki
4 6 [12]
  Canada A Shamasdin
Great Britain N Skupski
3 6 65 [7]   China Z Li
Japan Yo Watanuki
4 77 [4]
  Italy A Seppi
Australia G Van Peperzeel
w/o   Israel J Erlich
India D Sharan
2 6 65 [10]
  Australia H Bourchier
Australia A Harris
WC   Italy A Seppi
Australia G Van Peperzeel
4 3
  Australia J Beale
Australia T Fancutt
WC 3 1   Israel J Erlich
India D Sharan
2 6 6
  Israel J Erlich
India D Sharan
2 6 6

See also[edit]