2018-01-15 Koblenz (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-01-15 Koblenz (c)
Week held 16–21 January
Location Germany Koblenz, Germany
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Belarus Ilya Ivashka Alt 6 5 4
  France Kenny de Schepper 6 3 7 6
  France Kenny de Schepper 6 2 1
  Germany Mats Moraing WC 6 6
  Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky 3/Alt 4 3
  Germany Mats Moraing WC 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia A Kuznetsov 1 4 6 3
  Belarus I Ivashka Alt 6 4 6   Belarus I Ivashka Alt 6 6
  Egypt K-M Maamoun 3 3   Belgium C Heyman Q 4 4
  Belgium C Heyman Q 6 6   Belarus I Ivashka Alt 6 6
  Israel E Leshem 3 7 3   Germany Y Maden 5 1 2
  Kazakhstan D Popko 6 5 6   Kazakhstan D Popko 5 4
  Czech Republic A Pavlásek 2 2   Germany Y Maden 5 7 6
  Germany Y Maden 5 6 6   Belarus I Ivashka Alt 6 5 4
  Germany O Otte 4 66 3   France K de Schepper 6 3 7 6
  Russia A Vatutin 78 6   Russia A Vatutin 3 6 77
  Poland H Hurkacz 6 6   Poland H Hurkacz 6 0 65
  Hungary A Balázs 4 2   Russia A Vatutin 6 67 1
  Latvia E Gulbis 4 6 1   France K de Schepper 6 3 79 6
  Germany B HassanRL WC 6 3 6   Germany B HassanRL WC 77 1 4
  Russia T Gabashvili 77 1 2   France K de Schepper 6 64 6 6
  France K de Schepper 6 65 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain T Robredo 8/Alt 1 7 66
  Germany J Choinski WC 6 5 78   Germany J Choinski WC 3 6 4
  Egypt M Safwat 3 7 6   Egypt M Safwat 6 3 6
  Slovakia F Horanský Q 6 5 3   Egypt M Safwat 2 1
  Spain N Kuhn 6 6   Ukraine S Stakhovsky 3/Alt 6 6
  Sweden M Ymer Q 3 3   Spain N Kuhn 4 3
  Belgium J De Loore Q 2 3   Ukraine S Stakhovsky 3/Alt 6 6
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 3/Alt 6 6   Ukraine S Stakhovsky 3/Alt 4 3
  Slovakia A Martin 7 2 4   Germany M Moraing WC 6 6
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 6   Czech Republic Z Kolář 2 1
  Japan Y Uchiyama 6 6   Japan Y Uchiyama 6 6
  Germany M Möller WC 3 1   Japan Y Uchiyama 4 62
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 77 5 2   Germany M Moraing WC 6 77
  Germany M Moraing WC 62 7 6   Germany M Moraing WC 6 6
  Italy A Arnaboldi 77 4 2   Italy M Cecchinato 2 4 4
  Italy M Cecchinato 2 62 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
1 6 6
  Japan T Matsui
Italy A Motti
4 4   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
1 77 2 [10]
  Switzerland L Margaroli
Japan Y Uchiyama
4 3   Czech Republic Z Kolář
Czech Republic A Pavlásek
62 6 [5]
  Czech Republic Z Kolář
Czech Republic A Pavlásek
6 6   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
1 6 3 [11]
  India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
4 4 67   Poland G Panfil
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
4 6 [9]
  Germany J Choinski
Germany M Möller
WC 6 79   Germany J Choinski
Germany M Möller
WC 6 1 [4]
  Poland T Bednarek
Netherlands D Pel
612 4   Poland G Panfil
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
4 6 [10]
  Poland G Panfil
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
714 6   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
1 77 5 [6]
  Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
4 6 [13]   Monaco R Arneodo
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 64 7 [10]
  Germany K Krawietz
South Africa R Roelofse
6 3 [11]   Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
79 4 [6]
  Germany Raphael Loukas
Croatia N Serdarušić
WC 2 2   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
3 67 6 [10]
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
3 6 6   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
3 6 3 [4]
  Germany M Moraing
Germany O Otte
2 6 [15]   Monaco R Arneodo
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 3 6 [10]
  Germany B HassanRL
Spain N Kuhn
WC 6 4 [13]   Germany M Moraing
Germany O Otte
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
4 6 [3]   Monaco R Arneodo
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 w/o
  Monaco R Arneodo
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 6 1 [10]

See also[edit]