2018-01-22 Andrézieux-Bouthéon (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-01-22 Andrézieux-Bouthéon (itf)
Week held 22–28 January
Location France Andrézieux-Bouthéon, France
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Fiona Ferro WC 1 0
  Netherlands Arantxa Rus 4 6 6
  Netherlands Arantxa Rus 4 2 0
  Spain Georgina García Pérez 6 6
  Poland Magdalena Fręch 8 4 6 3
  Spain Georgina García Pérez 6 1 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France P Parmentier 1/WC 6 61 2
  Liechtenstein K von Deichmann 3 77 6   Liechtenstein K von Deichmann 4 3
  France F Ferro WC 77 6   France F Ferro WC 6 6
  Belgium Y Bonaventure 60 2   France F Ferro WC 7 4 6
  Netherlands B Schoofs 4 6 6   Netherlands B Schoofs 5 6 4
  Slovakia M Hončová 6 1 0   Netherlands B Schoofs 6 6
  Spain C Bucșa Q 5 6 1   Czech Republic T Martincová 5 3 2
  Czech Republic T Martincová 5 7 4 6   France F Ferro WC 1 0
  Netherlands A Rus 4 6 6   Netherlands A Rus 4 6 6
  Hungary D Gálfi 3 0   Netherlands A Rus 4 77 6
  France M Arcangioli Q 2 6 77   France M Arcangioli Q 62 2
  Romania A Cadanțu 6 3 60   Netherlands A Rus 4 6 6
  France S Čakarević WC 6 3 4   Germany T Korpatsch 2 4
  Germany T Korpatsch 2 6 6   Germany T Korpatsch 6 6
  Italy G Brescia 6 6   Italy G Brescia 3 4
  Italy J Paolini 7 3 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Poland M Fręch 8 6 5 77
  Switzerland C Perrin 2 7 65   Poland M Fręch 8 6 6
  France C Paquet WC 6 6   France C Paquet WC 3 4
  Spain O Sáez LarraRL 2 4   Poland M Fręch 8 6 2
  Italy D Chiesa 6 3 4   Russia V Diatchenko 3 2r
  France S Reix 3 6 6   France S Reix 4 3
  Russia V Diatchenko 6 3 6   Russia V Diatchenko 6 6
  Slovakia V Kužmová 3 2 6 3   Poland M Fręch 8 4 6 3
  Germany A Lottner 6 3 2   Spain G García Pérez 6 1 6
  France A Albié Q 6 6   France A Albié Q 6 6
  Switzerland A Sadiković 6 1 3   Czech Republic T Smitková 4 4
  Czech Republic T Smitková 3 6 6   France A Albié Q 3 7 63
  France H Tan Q 3 2   Spain G García Pérez 6 5 77
  Slovenia T Zidanšek 6 6   Slovenia T Zidanšek 2 3
  Spain G García Pérez 6 7   Spain G García Pérez 6 6
  Slovakia J Čepelová 2 3 5

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Germany N Geuer
Sweden C Lister
1 3 6 [10]
  United States J Elbaba
India K Thandi
6 2 [6]   Germany N Geuer
Sweden C Lister
1 5 6 [10]
  Romania A Cadanțu
Czech Republic T Smitková
2 4   Great Britain T Moore
Switzerland A Sadiković
7 4 [8]
  Great Britain T Moore
Switzerland A Sadiković
6 6   Germany N Geuer
Sweden C Lister
1 3 2
  Belgium Y Bonaventure
Netherlands B Schoofs
3 6 2 [10]   Belgium Y Bonaventure
Netherlands B Schoofs
3 6 6
  France M Arcangioli
France S Reix
2 6 [4]   Belgium Y Bonaventure
Netherlands B Schoofs
3 6 6
  France A Albié
France M ArmitanoRL
WC 4 4   Russia Anastasia Frolova
Russia A Silich
4 2
  Russia Anastasia Frolova
Russia A Silich
6 6   Belgium Y Bonaventure
Netherlands B Schoofs
3 4 7 [10]
  France C Paquet
France P Parmentier
5 2   Italy C Rosatello
Belgium K Zimmermann
6 5 [7]
  Italy G Brescia
Switzerland C Perrin
7 6   Italy G Brescia
Switzerland C Perrin
2 4
  Slovakia J Čepelová
Slovakia V Kužmová
3 77 [10]   Spain C Bucșa
Russia Y Sizikova
4 6 6
  Spain C Bucșa
Russia Y Sizikova
4 6 65 [12]   Spain C Bucșa
Russia Y Sizikova
4 1 4
  Russia O Doroshina
Russia V Solovyeva
6 3 [11]   Italy C Rosatello
Belgium K Zimmermann
6 6
  Russia Kseniia Bekker
Netherlands Erika Vogelsang
1 6 [9]   Russia O Doroshina
Russia V Solovyeva
65 2
  Italy C Rosatello
Belgium K Zimmermann
6 77   Italy C Rosatello
Belgium K Zimmermann
77 6
  Netherlands A Rus
Netherlands E Wacanno
2 2 63

See also[edit]