2018-01-22 Rennes (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-01-22 Rennes (c)
Week held 22–28 January
Location France Rennes, France
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Lithuania Ričardas Berankis 7/Alt 7 6
  Great Britain Liam Broady 5 1
  Lithuania Ričardas Berankis 7/Alt 1 2
  Canada Vasek Pospisil 2 6 6
  France Antoine Hoang Q 4 64
  Canada Vasek Pospisil 2 6 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia M Youzhny 1 6 6
  France C Moutet 1 2   Russia M Youzhny 1 4 1
  France G Sakharov 6 4 6   France G Sakharov 6 6
  France U Humbert WC 3 6 3   France G Sakharov 1 6 4
  Italy S Bolelli 6 77   Lithuania R Berankis 7/Alt 6 4 6
  Austria S Ofner 2 61   Italy S Bolelli 5 3
  France M Bourgue 3 4   Lithuania R Berankis 7/Alt 7 6
  Lithuania R Berankis 7/Alt 6 6   Lithuania R Berankis 7/Alt 7 6
  Portugal G Elias 3 1 4   Great Britain L Broady 5 1
  France M Guinard WC 6 6   France M Guinard WC 3 6 6
  Sweden M Ymer Q 77 5 2   Latvia E Gulbis WC 6 3 4
  Latvia E Gulbis WC 64 7 6   France M Guinard WC 4 4
  France M Janvier WC 77 6   Great Britain L Broady 6 6
  Spain T Robredo 65 4   France M Janvier WC 4 1
  Great Britain L Broady 6 4 7   Great Britain L Broady 6 6
  Germany D Brown 5 3 6 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia N Gombos 8 6 6
  France K de Schepper 2 3   Slovakia N Gombos 8 2 6 3
  Belgium A De Greef 67 6 3   France A Hoang Q 6 4 6
  France A Hoang Q 79 3 6   France A Hoang Q 6 3 6
  Serbia N Milojević 77 2 4   Germany Y Maden 3 6 2
  Germany Y Maden 65 6 6   Germany Y Maden 6 6
  Sweden E Ymer 6 3 6   Sweden E Ymer 4 4
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 4 1 6 3   France A Hoang Q 4 64
  France Q Halys 6 6 77   Canada V Pospisil 2 6 77
  France T Lamasine Q 1 65   France Q Halys 6 4 6 710
  Russia A Vatutin 6 6   Russia A Vatutin 6 4 68
  Belarus U Ignatik 1 4   France Q Halys 6 1 4
  Germany M Moraing SE 65 6 6   Canada V Pospisil 2 6 6
  France C Hemery 77 1 4   Germany M Moraing SE 64 60
  Japan Y Uchiyama Q 3 4   Canada V Pospisil 2 77 77
  Canada V Pospisil 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  France J Eysseric
France H Nys
1 77 6
  Lithuania R Berankis
Portugal G Elias
64 0   France J Eysseric
France H Nys
1 6 6
  Japan T Matsui
Italy A Motti
1 77 [6]   France K de Schepper
France G Sakharov
4 0
  France K de Schepper
France G Sakharov
6 65 [10]   France J Eysseric
France H Nys
1 4 78 [7]
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
4 6 6   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
4 6 66 [10]
  France C Hemery
France L Lokoli
WC 4 3   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
4 6 6
  Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
4 78 [8]   Germany D Brown
Netherlands D Pel
3 2
  Germany D Brown
Netherlands D Pel
6 66 [10]   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
4 6 61 [10]
  France M Guinard
France M Janvier
WC 2 6 [6]   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
2 3 77 [7]
  India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
6 4 [10]   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
3 77 [10]
  Belarus U Ignatik
Japan Y Uchiyama
3 4   Monaco R Arneodo
Austria T-S Weissborn
3 6 64 [7]
  Monaco R Arneodo
Austria T-S Weissborn
3 6 6   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
4 4
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
6 6   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
2 6 6
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
4 4   Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
  France E Furness
France T Lamasine
WC 2 4   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
2 w/o
  Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
2 6 6

See also[edit]