2018-01-29 Burnie (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-01-29 Burnie (c)
Week held 29 January – 4 January
Location Australia Burnie, Australia
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Jason Kubler 7 3 6 2
  Germany Daniel Altmaier 6 2 6
  Germany Daniel Altmaier 1 2
  France Stéphane Robert 5 6 6
  France Stéphane Robert 5 6 3 6
  Japan Yoshihito Nishioka 2 3 6 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain M Granollers 1 77 77
  Australia D Kelly 65 60   Spain M Granollers 1 6 6
  Spain G Granollers Q 4 77 77   Spain G Granollers Q 3 4
  Serbia D Petrović 6 63 63   Spain M Granollers 1 6 63 4
  Australia M Polmans 4 6 6   Australia J Kubler 7 3 77 6
  Japan K Uchida LL 6 1 2   Australia M Polmans 4 2
  Belgium K Coppejans 1 2   Australia J Kubler 7 6 6
  Australia J Kubler 7 6 6   Australia J Kubler 7 3 6 2
  United States K King 4 78 6   Germany D Altmaier 6 2 6
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 66 4   United States K King 4 4 6 2
  United States A Sarkissian 7 65 0   Japan Y Takahashi 6 2 6
  Japan Y Takahashi 5 77 6   Japan Y Takahashi 65 3
  Germany D Altmaier 6 3 77   Germany D Altmaier 77 6
  Australia M Banes 4 6 65   Germany D Altmaier 6 6
  Australia B Mousley 1 5   United States C Harrison 8 0 4
  United States C Harrison 8 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France S Robert 5 4 7 6
  Italy L Caruana Q 6 5 4   France S Robert 5 7 7
  Australia A Harris WC 3 6 3   Australia H Bourchier WC 5 5
  Australia H Bourchier WC 6 3 6   France S Robert 5 6 6
  Canada S Diez 6 3   United States E King 3 1 4
  France G Mina Q 4 1r   Canada S Diez 4 4
  Australia B Ellis WC 63 3   United States E King 3 6 6
  United States E King 3 77 6   France S Robert 5 6 3 6
  Australia A Whittington 6 65 77 6   Japan Y Nishioka 2 3 6 4
  Great Britain B Klein 77 64 2   Australia A Whittington 6 2 79 6
  Australia M Purcell 2 4   Australia L Saville Q 6 67 1
  Australia L Saville Q 6 6   Australia A Whittington 6 6 2 3
  China Z Li 7 6   Japan Y Nishioka 2 2 6 6
  Germany S FanselowRL 5 4   China Z Li 77 1 3
  India VS Prashanth LL 1 1   Japan Y Nishioka 2 62 6 6
  Japan Y Nishioka 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia S de Waard
Australia M Polmans
1 7 5 [10]
  United States S Bangoura
United States N Pasha
5 7 [6]   Australia S de Waard
Australia M Polmans
1 6 64 [7]
  Australia M Banes
Australia J Kubler
1 4   United States E King
United States M Schnur
4 77 [10]
  United States E King
United States M Schnur
6 6   United States E King
United States M Schnur
6 6
  Australia M Purcell
Australia A Whittington
4 6 77   Australia M Purcell
Australia A Whittington
4 4 4
  United States K King
South Africa D O'Brien
PR 1 65   Australia M Purcell
Australia A Whittington
4 2 6 [10]
  China Z Li
France S Robert
4 6 [10]   China Z Li
France S Robert
6 3 [8]
  Australia J Grills
Australia B Mitchell
Alt 6 1 [4]   United States E King
United States M Schnur
68 2
  Japan T NikiRL
Japan Y Takahashi
6 4 [10]   Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
3 710 6
  Australia B Ellis
Australia G Van Peperzeel
WC 3 6 [6]   Japan T NikiRL
Japan Y Takahashi
1 6 [6]
  United States N Lammons
United States A Lawson
4 4   Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
3 6 0 [10]
  Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
3 6 6   Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
3 6 6
  India VS Prashanth
Australia D Propoggia
5 63   Great Britain B Klein
Australia B Mousley
2 2 2
  Australia A Harris
Australia L Saville
WC 7 77   Australia A Harris
Australia L Saville
WC 77 5 [8]
  Serbia D Petrović
United States A Sarkissian
3 4   Great Britain B Klein
Australia B Mousley
2 65 7 [10]
  Great Britain B Klein
Australia B Mousley
2 6 6

See also[edit]