2018-01-29 Burnie (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-01-29 Burnie (itf)
Week held 29 January – 4 January
Location Australia Burnie, Australia
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland Viktorija Golubic 1 63 6 6
  Australia Olivia Rogowska 4 77 0 2
  Switzerland Viktorija Golubic 1 4 3
  Ukraine Marta Kostyuk JE 6 6
  Australia Zoe Hives WC 6 2 2
  Ukraine Marta Kostyuk JE 4 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Switzerland V Golubic 1 6 6
  Japan C Muramatsu Q 3 2   Switzerland V Golubic 1 7 6
  Japan E Sema 63 5   France A Lim 5 0
  France A Lim 77 7   Switzerland V Golubic 1 6 6
  Russia A Pivovarova Q 0 2   Romania A Dulgheru 6 3 3
  Russia V Savinykh 6 6   Russia V Savinykh 3 1
  Australia S Tomic WC 1 3   Romania A Dulgheru 6 6 6
  Romania A Dulgheru 6 6 6   Switzerland V Golubic 1 63 6 6
  Australia O Rogowska 4 6 6   Australia O Rogowska 4 77 0 2
  Croatia T Mrdeža 2 1   Australia O Rogowska 4 77 6
  Australia E Perez 6 4 6   Australia E Perez 61 3
  Australia O Tjandramulia WC 1 6 4   Australia O Rogowska 4 6 6
  Australia J Fourlis 6 6   Australia D Aiava 7 2 3
  Thailand V Wongteanchai 1 4   Australia J Fourlis 64 710 68
  Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah 3 6 4   Australia D Aiava 7 77 68 710
  Australia D Aiava 7 6 4 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Great Britain K Boulter 8 6 3 65
  Romania J Cristian 2 6 77   Romania J Cristian 6 6
  France M Georges 6 1 6   France M Georges 3 4
  United States A Muhammad 3 6 1   Romania J Cristian 4 4
  Japan M Inoue 63 6 6   Australia Z Hives WC 6 6
  Great Britain K Dunne 77 3 1   Japan M Inoue 1 4
  Australia Z Hives WC 6 6   Australia Z Hives WC 6 6
  Switzerland P Schnyder 3 1 2   Australia Z Hives WC 6 2 2
  Russia I Khromacheva 5 3 5   Ukraine M Kostyuk JE 4 6 6
  Ukraine M Kostyuk JE 6 7   Ukraine M Kostyuk JE 3 7 7
  United States J Elie Q 7 4 712   United States J Elie Q 6 5 5
  Great Britain L Robson 5 6 610   Ukraine M Kostyuk JE 6 6
  Japan M Minokoshi 2 6 5   China Xiy Wang Q 1 1
  France J Ponchet 6 4 7   France J Ponchet 3 4
  China Xiy Wang Q 6 3 7   China Xiy Wang Q 6 6
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková 2 3 6 5

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Serbia N Stojanović
1 6 6
  Romania J Cristian
Russia V Savinykh
2 2   Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Serbia N Stojanović
1 6 6
  Australia A Bai
Thailand V Wongteanchai
5 6 [2]   Australia D Aiava
Australia B Woolcock
WC 4 4
  Australia D Aiava
Australia B Woolcock
WC 7 2 [10]   Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Serbia N Stojanović
1 3 6 [7]
  United States V King
Great Britain L Robson
3 6 6   United States V King
Great Britain L Robson
3 6 2 [10]
  Australia K Birrell
Australia J Fourlis
WC 3 0   United States V King
Great Britain L Robson
3 7 6
  Croatia T Mrdeža
Japan K Takahata
1 2   Russia A Pivovarova
France J Ponchet
5 0
  Russia A Pivovarova
France J Ponchet
6 6   United States V King
Great Britain L Robson
3 77 6
  Great Britain K Dunne
Australia O Rogowska
2 4   Japan M Kobori
Japan C Muramatsu
63 1
  Japan M Inoue
Japan E Sema
6 6   Japan M Inoue
Japan E Sema
5 6 [8]
  Australia A ParnabyRL
Australia A Smith
WC 2 3   Australia J Moore
Australia E Perez
4 7 4 [10]
  Australia J Moore
Australia E Perez
4 6 6   Australia J Moore
Australia E Perez
4 2 6 [5]
  Japan M Kobori
Japan C Muramatsu
6 6   Japan M Kobori
Japan C Muramatsu
6 4 [10]
  Australia Z Hives
Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah
Q 0 3   Japan M Kobori
Japan C Muramatsu
4 6 [10]
  Japan M Eguchi
Japan M Minokoshi
Q 2 4   Russia I Khromacheva
United States A Muhammad
2 6 2 [8]
  Russia I Khromacheva
United States A Muhammad
2 6 6

See also[edit]