2018-01-29 Quimper (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-01-29 Quimper (c)
Week held 29 January – 4 January
Location France Quimper, France
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 1/WC 6 4 64
  France Quentin Halys 5 1 6 77
  France Quentin Halys 5 6 77
  Russia Alexey Vatutin 3 61
  Russia Alexey Vatutin 6 77
  France Calvin Hemery 4 65
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Greece S Tsitsipas 1/WC 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 3 4   Greece S Tsitsipas 1/WC 6 5 6
  France A Hoang SE 6 6   France A Hoang SE 4 7 4
  Slovakia J Kovalík 3 4   Greece S Tsitsipas 1/WC 4 710 6
  Spain C Taberner 4 1   Italy S Napolitano 6 68 4
  Italy S Napolitano 6 6   Italy S Napolitano 3 710 6
  France E Furness WC 4 6 3   Germany Y Maden 8 6 68 2
  Germany Y Maden 8 6 4 6   Greece S Tsitsipas 1/WC 6 4 64
  Germany D Brown 4 6 6   France Q Halys 5 1 6 77
  Great Britain J Clarke Alt 4 4   Germany D Brown 4 3 77 2
  France M Janvier Q 3 6 6   France M Janvier Q 6 64 6
  Germany J Jahn LL 6 1 4   France M Janvier Q 64 2
  Belgium A De Greef 2 4   France Q Halys 5 77 6
  France V Millot 6 6   France V Millot 2 1
  France M Bourgue 3 4   France Q Halys 5 6 6
  France Q Halys 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia M Kližan 6 65 6 6
  France D Guez Q 77 2 4   Slovakia M Kližan 6 6 4 65
  France G Barrère Q 5 6 5   France T Lamasine LL 3 6 77
  France T Lamasine LL 7 4 7   France T Lamasine LL 2 2
  Russia A Vatutin 6 6   Russia A Vatutin 6 6
  France E Benchetrit WC 1 1   Russia A Vatutin 6 3 78
  Russia T Gabashvili 6 1 2r   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 3 3 6 66
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 3 4 6 5   Russia A Vatutin 6 77
  Belarus U Ignatik 7 6 4 6   France C Hemery 4 65
  France G Sakharov 3 6 1   Belarus U Ignatik 7 4 4
  France C Hemery 6 6   France C Hemery 6 6
  Italy A Arnaboldi 4 4   France C Hemery 6 6
  Spain R Ojeda Lara 0 6 3   Spain J Munar 4 0
  Spain J Munar 6 4 6   Spain J Munar 66 77 6
  Argentina M Trungelliti 77 6   Argentina M Trungelliti 78 65 3
  Italy M Donati Q 64 1

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
1 6 6
  Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
1 3   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
1 6 77
  Great Britain S Clayton
Netherlands D Pel
77 6   Great Britain S Clayton
Netherlands D Pel
4 65
  Italy A Arnaboldi
Russia T Gabashvili
Alt 62 1   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
1 77 3 [10]
  Monaco R Arneodo
France H Nys
3 7 69 [10]   Monaco R Arneodo
France H Nys
3 62 6 [8]
  Germany A Mies
Great Britain J O'Mara
5 711 [3]   Monaco R Arneodo
France H Nys
3 6 6
  Australia R Junaid
Japan T Matsui
7 2 [10]   Australia R Junaid
Japan T Matsui
1 2
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
5 6 [7]   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
1 6 3 [10]
  Belgium A De Greef
Spain R Ojeda Lara
3 4   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
4 3 6 [7]
  France G Barrère
France J Eysseric
WC 6 6   France G Barrère
France J Eysseric
WC 4 3
  India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
65 3   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
4 6 6
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
4 77 6   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
4 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
6 3 [10]   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
2 1 4
  Greece P Tsitsipas
Greece S Tsitsipas
WC 4 6 [7]   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
4 0
  France M Bourgue
France D Guez
  Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
2 6 6
  Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
2 w/o

See also[edit]