2018-01-29 St. Petersburg

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-01-29 St. Petersburg
Week held 29 January – 4 February
Location Russia St. Petersburg, Russia
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Russia Daria Kasatkina 8 6 3 2
  France Kristina Mladenovic 4 3 6 6
  France Kristina Mladenovic 4 1 2
  Czech Republic Petra Kvitová WC 6 6
  Germany Julia Görges 5 5 6 2
  Czech Republic Petra Kvitová WC 7 4 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Denmark C Wozniacki 1 6 6
  Russia A Potapova WC 6 6   Russia A Potapova WC 0 1
  Germany T Maria 2 4   Denmark C Wozniacki 1 62 3
  Germany M Barthel 3 5   Russia D Kasatkina 8 77 6
  France A Cornet 6 7   France A Cornet 2 1
  Slovakia V Kužmová Q 6 4 1   Russia D Kasatkina 8 6 6
  Russia D Kasatkina 8 1 6 6   Russia D Kasatkina 8 6 3 2
    France K Mladenovic 4 3 6 6
    France K Mladenovic 4 6 6
  Romania S Cîrstea 5 2   Slovakia D Cibulková 4 4
  Slovakia D Cibulková 7 6   France K Mladenovic 4 6 6
  Croatia D Vekić 3 6 4   Czech Republic K Siniaková 4 3
  Czech Republic K Siniaková 6 2 6   Czech Republic K Siniaková 79 7
  Russia E Makarova 6 6   Russia E Makarova 67 5
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 6 4 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany J Görges 5 6 77
  Greece M Sakkari 2 65   Germany J Görges 5 7 6
  Italy R Vinci Q 6 6   Italy R Vinci Q 5 0
  Czech Republic T Martincová Q 2 2   Germany J Görges 5 6 6
  Switzerland T Bacsinszky 4 3   Russia E Rybakina Q 3 3
  Russia E Rybakina Q 6 6   Russia E Rybakina Q 4 78 77
    France C Garcia 3 6 66 65
    Germany J Görges 5 5 6 2
  Russia E Vesnina 7/WC 2 0   Czech Republic P Kvitová WC 7 4 6
  Czech Republic P Kvitová WC 6 6   Czech Republic P Kvitová WC 6 1 6
  Romania I-C Begu 77 6   Romania I-C Begu 3 6 1
  Germany A Petkovic LL 65 1   Czech Republic P Kvitová WC 6 6
  Russia V Zvonareva WC 6 0   Latvia J Ostapenko 2 0 2
  Netherlands K Bertens 4 0r   Russia V Zvonareva WC 66 3
    Latvia J Ostapenko 2 78 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
1 6 6
  Russia V Kudermetova
Belarus L Marozava
2 4   Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
1 1 77 [10]
  Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
3 2   Italy S Errani
Belgium K Flipkens
6 65 [6]
  Italy S Errani
Belgium K Flipkens
6 6   Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
1 4 2
  Croatia D Jurak
Czech Republic R Voráčová
4 3 3   Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Russia V Zvonareva
6 6
  Russia A Kalinskaya
Belarus V Lapko
6 6   Russia A Kalinskaya
Belarus V Lapko
6 3 [8]
  Russia Valeriya Pogrebnyak
Russia E Rybakina
WC 0 0   Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Russia V Zvonareva
3 6 [10]
  Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Russia V Zvonareva
6 6   Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Russia V Zvonareva
2 6 [10]
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Poland A Rosolska
3 0   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Slovenia K Srebotnik
6 1 [3]
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Slovenia K Srebotnik
6 6   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Slovenia K Srebotnik
7 4 [10]
  Germany M Barthel
Germany N Geuer
6 6   Germany M Barthel
Germany N Geuer
5 6 [8]
  United States N Melichar
Czech Republic K Peschke
3 1 2   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Slovenia K Srebotnik
6 3 [11]
  Russia Y Sizikova
Ukraine D Yastremska
6 6   United States R Atawo
Germany A-L Grönefeld
2 4 6 [9]
  Russia P Monova
Russia A Potapova
1 3   Russia Y Sizikova
Ukraine D Yastremska
3 1
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Switzerland X Knoll
2 2   United States R Atawo
Germany A-L Grönefeld
2 6 6
  United States R Atawo
Germany A-L Grönefeld
2 6 6

See also[edit]