2018-01-29 Taipei

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-01-29 Taipei
Week held 29 January – 4 February
Location Taiwan Taipei, Taiwan
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  China Wang Yafan PR 3 4
  Hungary Tímea Babos 4 6 6
  Hungary Tímea Babos 4 7 6
  Ukraine Kateryna Kozlova 5 1
  Germany Sabine Lisicki PR 5 4
  Ukraine Kateryna Kozlova 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  China S Peng 1 4 1
  Romania A Bogdan 6 6   Romania A Bogdan 5 5
  China L Zhu 6 5 0r   Canada E Bouchard WC 7 7
  Canada E Bouchard WC 1 7 2   Canada E Bouchard WC 4 0
  China Y Wang PR 6 6   China Y Wang PR 6 6
  Japan R Ozaki 2 4   China Y Wang PR 6 6
  Japan K Nara 6 4 1   France P Parmentier 8 3 3
  France P Parmentier 8 1 6 6   China Y Wang PR 3 4
  Hungary T Babos 4 6 6   Hungary T Babos 4 6 6
  Australia Ar Rodionova 3 2   Hungary T Babos 4 6 4 6
  Australia L Cabrera Q 0 1   Slovenia D Jakupović Q 3 6 2
  Slovenia D Jakupović Q 6 6   Hungary T Babos 4 6 6
  China Jin Lu LL 3 1   Poland M Linette 7 1 3
  Sweden J Larsson 6 6   Sweden J Larsson 1 77 63
  China X Han Q 2 0   Poland M Linette 7 6 64 77
  Poland M Linette 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Kazakhstan Z Diyas 6 6 7
  Russia A Blinkova Q 2 5   Kazakhstan Z Diyas 6 0 6 4
  Romania M Niculescu 6 4   Romania M Niculescu 6 1 6
  Tunisia O Jabeur 1 0r   Romania M Niculescu 6 4 4
  Germany S Lisicki PR 6 1 77   Germany S Lisicki PR 4 6 6
  China Y Zhang Q 3 6 63   Germany S Lisicki PR 6 6
  Japan N Hibino 78 6   Japan N Hibino 4 1
  Australia S Stosur 3 66 2   Germany S Lisicki PR 5 4
  Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 5 6 6   Ukraine K Kozlova 7 6
  Japan J Namigata Q 2 4   Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 5 6 77
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lee WC 5 2   Chinese Taipei K-c Chang WC 3 63
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang WC 7 6   Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 5 5 3
  China Y Duan 6 4 7   Ukraine K Kozlova 7 6
  Japan M Kato 2 6 5   China Y Duan 6 2 64
  Ukraine K Kozlova 6 6   Ukraine K Kozlova 3 6 77
  China S Zhang 2 2 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Hungary T Babos
Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
1 3 6 [10]
  Russia A Blinkova
Poland M Linette
6 0 [5]   Hungary T Babos
Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
1 6 6
  Japan E Hozumi
Japan J Namigata
6 77   Japan E Hozumi
Japan J Namigata
1 4
  Chinese Taipei C-w Hsu
Chinese Taipei Y-h Lee
WC 2 64   Hungary T Babos
Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
1 2 2
  Australia M Adamczak
Australia S Sanders
4 2 2   Japan N Hibino
Georgia O Kalashnikova
6 6
  Sweden C Lister
Australia Ar Rodionova
6 6   Sweden C Lister
Australia Ar Rodionova
2 2
  Kazakhstan Z Diyas
Kazakhstan Y Putintseva
2 1   Japan N Hibino
Georgia O Kalashnikova
6 6
  Japan N Hibino
Georgia O Kalashnikova
6 6   Japan N Hibino
Georgia O Kalashnikova
64 65
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang
Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
2 6 [10]   China Y Duan
China Y Wang
PR 77 77
  Thailand P Plipuech
India P Thombare
6 3 [2]   Chinese Taipei K-c Chang
Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
2 6 [11]
  Chinese Taipei C-w Chan
Chinese Taipei E-s Liang
WC 2 4   Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
3 6 4 [9]
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
3 6 6   Chinese Taipei K-c Chang
Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
0 0
  China X Han
China C Liang
0 5   China Y Duan
China Y Wang
PR 6 6
  China Y Duan
China Y Wang
PR 6 7   China Y Duan
China Y Wang
PR 77 6
  Australia P Hon
Slovenia D Jakupović
6 3 [10]   Australia P Hon
Slovenia D Jakupović
64 3
  Japan M Kato
Japan M Ninomiya
2 3 6 [7]

See also[edit]