2018-02-05 Montpellier

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-02-05 Montpellier
Week held 5–11 February
Location France Montpellier, France
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Belgium David Goffin 1 4 6 3
  France Richard Gasquet 5 6 0 6
  France Richard Gasquet 5 62 4
  France Lucas Pouille 2/WC 77 6
  France Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3 6 5r
  France Lucas Pouille 2/WC 1 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Belgium D Goffin 1 6 6
  France G Simon 6 4 77   France G Simon 4 2
  Germany Y Maden Q 1 6 63   Belgium D Goffin 1 6 6
  Lithuania R Berankis PR 6 78   Russia K Khachanov 4 4
  France J Benneteau WC 3 66   Lithuania R Berankis PR 2 611
  Russia K Khachanov 65 6 6   Russia K Khachanov 6 713
  Spain D Ferrer 7 77 3 4   Belgium D Goffin 1 4 6 3
    France R Gasquet 5 6 0 6
    Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 4 7 6
  France C Hemery WC 1 2   Belgium R Bemelmans 5 4
  Belgium R Bemelmans 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 4 4 2
  France K de Schepper Q 64 77 4   France R Gasquet 5 6 6
  France P-H Herbert 77 65 6   France P-H Herbert 63 7 3
  Russia D Medvedev 0 3   France R Gasquet 5 77 5 6
  France R Gasquet 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia A Rublev 6 6 6
  Spain G García-López 4 4   Russia A Rublev 6 6 6
  France J Chardy 4 7 7   France J Chardy 2 1
  Greece S Tsitsipas 6 5 5   Russia A Rublev 6 4 61
  Germany D Brown 77 5r   France J-W Tsonga 3 6 77
  France N Mahut 62 2   France N Mahut 63 77 64
    France J-W Tsonga 3 77 63 77
    France J-W Tsonga 3 6 5r
  Japan Y Sugita 8 7 3 4   France L Pouille 2/WC 1 5
  Australia J Millman PR 5 6 6   Australia J Millman PR 4 64
  France B Paire 6 6   France B Paire 6 77
  Germany M Zverev 4 4   France B Paire 1 4
  Spain C Taberner Q 77 77   France L Pouille 2/WC 6 6
  Slovakia N Gombos Q 65 61   Spain C Taberner Q 1 2
    France L Pouille 2/WC 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Croatia I Dodig
United States R Ram
1 6 5 [0]
  Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
2 7 [10]   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
6 4 [5]
  Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
5 6 [10]   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
3 6 [10]
  Spain G García-López
Spain D Marrero
7 2 [8]   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
6 2 [6]
  Japan B McLachlan
France H Nys
4 6 6   Japan B McLachlan
France H Nys
4 4 6 [10]
  Russia K Khachanov
Germany M Zverev
4 4   Japan B McLachlan
France H Nys
4 w/o
  Germany D Brown
France B Paire
7 6   Germany D Brown
France B Paire
  France C Hemery
France V Millot
WC 5 3   Japan B McLachlan
France H Nys
4 62 4
  France T Lamasine
France L Pouille
77 7   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
77 6
  Russia M Elgin
Russia A Rublev
62 5   France T Lamasine
France L Pouille
3 6 [10]
  Germany A Begemann
France J Eysseric
78 65 [10]   Germany A Begemann
France J Eysseric
6 3 [4]
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Belarus A Vasilevski
3 66 77 [7]   France T Lamasine
France L Pouille
77 4 [5]
  France B Bonzi
France H Gaston
WC 64 5   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
65 6 [10]
  France J Chardy
France F Martin
77 7   France J Chardy
France F Martin
3 4
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
77 79   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
6 6
  New Zealand M Daniell
Great Britain D Inglot
2 61 67

See also[edit]