2018-02-12 Buenos Aires

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-02-12 Buenos Aires
Week held 12–18 February
Location Argentina Buenos Aires, Argentina
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Austria Dominic Thiem 1 6 6
  France Gaël Monfils 2 1
  Austria Dominic Thiem 1 6 6
  Slovenia Aljaž Bedene 2 4
  Slovenia Aljaž Bedene 6 2 6
  Argentina Federico Delbonis 4 6 1
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Austria D Thiem 1 6 6
  Argentina H Zeballos 6 6   Argentina H Zeballos 4 3
  Italy M Cecchinato Q 1 4   Austria D Thiem 1 79 6
  Argentina N Kicker WC 6 4 4   Argentina G Pella 67 4
  Argentina G Pella 2 6 6   Argentina G Pella 6 6
  Brazil T Monteiro SE 2 5   Spain F Verdasco 8 2 4
  Spain F Verdasco 8 6 7   Austria D Thiem 1 6 6
    France G Monfils 2 1
    Italy F Fognini 4 3 3
  Brazil R Dutra Silva Q 77 2 4   Argentina L Mayer 6 6
  Argentina L Mayer 64 6 6   Argentina L Mayer 4 6 3
  Serbia D Lajović 77 6   France G Monfils 6 3 6
  Argentina F Bagnis Q 64 1   Serbia D Lajović 4 3
  France G Monfils 6 6   France G Monfils 6 6
  Uruguay P Cuevas 7 1 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Argentina D Schwartzman 5 6 6
  Austria A Haider-Maurer PR 4 3   Argentina D Schwartzman 5 3 6 6
  Brazil T Bellucci Q 6 6   Brazil T Bellucci Q 6 3 2
  Argentina P Cachín WC 2 1   Argentina D Schwartzman 5 4 4
  Czech Republic J Veselý 0 3   Slovenia A Bedene 6 6
  Slovenia A Bedene 6 6   Slovenia A Bedene 3 7 6
    Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 3 6 5 1
    Slovenia A Bedene 6 2 6
  Portugal G Elias LL 6 6   Argentina F Delbonis 4 6 1
  Spain R Carballés Baena SE 2 4   Portugal G Elias LL 65 66
  Argentina F Delbonis 77 6   Argentina F Delbonis 77 78
  Germany F Mayer 64 4   Argentina F Delbonis 6 7
  Argentina C Berlocq WC 3 3   Spain G García-López 3 5
  Spain G García-López 6 6   Spain G García-López 77 1 78
    Spain P Carreño Busta 2 65 6 66
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
1 79 711
  Brazil M Demoliner
Spain G García-López
67 69   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
1 w/o
  Argentina F Delbonis
Argentina G Pella
65 3   Spain P Carreño Busta
Uruguay P Cuevas
  Spain P Carreño Busta
Uruguay P Cuevas
77 6   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
1 710 6
  Croatia N Mektić
Austria A Peya
3 6 3 [8]   Argentina D Schwartzman
Austria D Thiem
68 2
  Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
3 6 [10]   Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
1 4
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Czech Republic J Veselý
6 2 [3]   Argentina D Schwartzman
Austria D Thiem
6 6
  Argentina D Schwartzman
Austria D Thiem
3 6 [10]   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
1 3 7 [3]
  Argentina C Berlocq
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
3 3   Argentina A Molteni
Argentina H Zeballos
4 6 5 [10]
  Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
6 6   Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
1 5
  France Dorian Descloix
France G Monfils
WC 4 5   Argentina A Molteni
Argentina H Zeballos
4 6 7
  Argentina A Molteni
Argentina H Zeballos
4 6 7   Argentina A Molteni
Argentina H Zeballos
4 77 77
  Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
WC 7 6   Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
WC 65 62
  Slovenia A Bedene
Uruguay A Behar
5 3   Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
WC 66 6 [12]
  Austria A Haider-Maurer
Serbia D Lajović
PR 3 6 [10]   Austria A Haider-Maurer
Serbia D Lajović
PR 78 4 [10]
  Mexico S González
Chile J Peralta
2 6 3 [5]

See also[edit]