2018-02-12 Cherbourg (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-02-12 Cherbourg (c)
Week held 12–18 February
Location France Cherbourg, France
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Mats Moraing 3 4
  France Constant Lestienne WC 6 6
  France Constant Lestienne WC 4 5
  Germany Maximilian Marterer 2 6 7
  Italy Matteo Berrettini 4 4 67
  Germany Maximilian Marterer 2 6 79
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France G Simon 1 6 77
  France B Bonzi 4 65   France G Simon 1 4 4
  Portugal G Oliveira 5 62   Germany M Moraing 6 6
  Germany M Moraing 7 77   Germany M Moraing 6 6
  France A Hoang WC 6 4 67   Sweden M Ymer Q 2 2
  Sweden M Ymer Q 3 6 79   Sweden M Ymer Q 6 6
  France G Sakharov 6 6   France G Sakharov 4 4
  France C Hemery 8 2 1   Germany M Moraing 3 4
  Tunisia M Jaziri 3/Alt 6 6   France C Lestienne WC 6 6
  France G Blancaneaux WC 4 4   Tunisia M Jaziri 3/Alt 68 2
  Germany T Kamke 77 6   Germany T Kamke 710 6
  Czech Republic V Šafránek 61 4   Germany T Kamke 3 6 3
  France C Lestienne WC 6 6   France C Lestienne WC 6 4 6
  Austria D Novak 1 2   France C Lestienne WC 6 1 6
  France M Bourgue 6 6   France M Bourgue 2 6 3
  Slovakia N Gombos 6 3 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France K de Schepper 7 6 3 6
  France C Denolly WC 3 6 4   France K de Schepper 7 w/o
  Spain C Taberner 1 1   Russia A Vatutin
  Russia A Vatutin 6 6   France K de Schepper 7 4 5
  Czech Republic A Pavlásek 6 2 6   Italy M Berrettini 4 6 7
  France R Boutillier Q 4 6 4   Czech Republic A Pavlásek 3 63
  France M TabatruongRL LL 77 5 4   Italy M Berrettini 4 6 77
  Italy M Berrettini 4 63 7 6   Italy M Berrettini 4 4 67
  Germany O Otte 5 6 6   Germany M Marterer 2 6 79
  Great Britain J Clarke Q 2 2   Germany O Otte 5 4 6 3
  Poland K Majchrzak 3 1r   Australia A Popyrin Q 6 3 6
  Australia A Popyrin Q 6 2   Australia A Popyrin Q 2 4
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 62 2   Germany M Marterer 2 6 6
  Italy L Vanni 77 6   Italy L Vanni 4 3
  Spain J Munar 3 64   Germany M Marterer 2 6 6
  Germany M Marterer 2 6 77

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Croatia A Šančić
Great Britain K Skupski
1 4 6 [15]
  United States N Lammons
United States A Lawson
6 4 [13]   Croatia A Šančić
Great Britain K Skupski
1 6 6
  Germany K Krawietz
Great Britain J O'Mara
0 4   Germany M Moraing
Germany O Otte
3 2
  Germany M Moraing
Germany O Otte
6 6   Croatia A Šančić
Great Britain K Skupski
1 3 77 [10]
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
3 64 77 [10]   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
3 6 64 [4]
  Poland T Bednarek
Poland G Panfil
77 64 [4]   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
3 65 6 [10]
  France J de SchepperRL
France K de Schepper
5 77 [8]   France G Blancaneaux
France R Boutillier
77 2 [7]
  France G Blancaneaux
France R Boutillier
7 64 [10]   Croatia A Šančić
Great Britain K Skupski
1 3 6 [4]
  Hungary G BorsosRL
Poland K Majchrzak
  Monaco R Arneodo
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 6 1 [10]
  Portugal G Oliveira
France G Sakharov
w/o   Portugal G Oliveira
France G Sakharov
6 1 [10]
  Australia R Junaid
Japan T Matsui
64 3   Russia M Elgin
Sweden A Siljeström
4 3 6 [7]
  Russia M Elgin
Sweden A Siljeström
4 77 6   Portugal G Oliveira
France G Sakharov
  Spain J Munar
Spain C Taberner
  Monaco R Arneodo
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 w/o
  France B Bonzi
France C Lestienne
w/o   France B Bonzi
France C Lestienne
6 1 [6]
  Brazil C Silva
Brazil Thales Turini
3 2   Monaco R Arneodo
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 3 6 [10]
  Monaco R Arneodo
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 6 6

See also[edit]