2018-02-12 Rotterdam

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-02-12 Rotterdam
Week held 12–18 February
Location Netherlands Rotterdam, Netherlands
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland Roger Federer 1/WC 6 77
  Italy Andreas Seppi LL 3 63
  Switzerland Roger Federer 1/WC 6 6
  Bulgaria Grigor Dimitrov 2 2 2
  Belgium David Goffin 4 3 1r
  Bulgaria Grigor Dimitrov 2 6 0
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Switzerland R Federer 1/WC 6 6
  Belgium R Bemelmans Q 1 2   Switzerland R Federer 1/WC 710 7
  Germany P Kohlschreiber 3 77 77   Germany P Kohlschreiber 68 5
  Russia K Khachanov 6 61 65   Switzerland R Federer 1/WC 4 6 6
  Netherlands R Haase 6 6   Netherlands R Haase 6 1 1
  Netherlands T de Bakker WC 2 2   Netherlands R Haase 6 6
  Netherlands T Griekspoor WC 4 6 6   Netherlands T Griekspoor WC 4 0
  Switzerland S Wawrinka 5 6 3 2   Switzerland R Federer 1/WC 6 77
  Germany A Zverev 3 6 6   Italy A Seppi LL 3 63
  Spain D Ferrer 4 3   Germany A Zverev 3 4 3
  Portugal J Sousa 4 6 2   Italy A Seppi LL 6 6
  Italy A Seppi LL 6 1 6   Italy A Seppi LL 77 4 6
  France R Gasquet 1r   Russia D Medvedev Q 64 6 3
  France P-H Herbert Q 3   France P-H Herbert Q 6 62 4
  Russia D Medvedev Q 6 711   Russia D Medvedev Q 3 77 6
  Luxembourg G Müller 9 4 69
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Czech Republic T Berdych 6 7 6
  Germany M Zverev 5 3   Czech Republic T Berdych 6 6 6
  Germany J-L Struff 6 65 2   Serbia V Troicki 1 2
  Serbia V Troicki 1 77 6   Czech Republic T Berdych 6
  Slovakia M Kližan Q 3 64   Belgium D Goffin 4 w/o
  Spain F López 6 77   Spain F López 1 3
  France N Mahut LL 1 3   Belgium D Goffin 4 6 6
  Belgium D Goffin 4 6 6   Belgium D Goffin 4 3 1r
  France L Pouille 7 5 4   Bulgaria G Dimitrov 2 6 0
  Russia A Rublev 7 6   Russia A Rublev 6 77
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 4 64
  Romania M Copil SE 4 4   Russia A Rublev 3 4
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime WC 2 6 5   Bulgaria G Dimitrov 2 6 6
  Serbia F Krajinović 6 3 7   Serbia F Krajinović 64 5
  Japan Y Sugita 4 65   Bulgaria G Dimitrov 2 77 7
  Bulgaria G Dimitrov 2 6 77

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
1 77 7
  South Africa R Klaasen
New Zealand M Venus
62 5   Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
1 5 65
  Croatia I Dodig
United States R Ram
6 6   Croatia I Dodig
United States R Ram
7 77
  Germany A Zverev
Germany M Zverev
3 2   Croatia I Dodig
United States R Ram
65 6 [6]
  France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
3 6 6   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
3 77 4 [10]
  Poland M Matkowski
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 4   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
3 6 6
  Russia K Khachanov
France L Pouille
6 65 [10]   Russia K Khachanov
France L Pouille
3 2
  India R Bopanna
France É Roger-Vasselin
4 77 [5]   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
3 2 6 [10]
  Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands M Middelkoop
WC 6 6   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
2 6 2 [7]
  Netherlands J Smit
Netherlands J TimmermansRL
WC 2 4   Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands M Middelkoop
WC 1 2
  Spain F López
Spain M López
4 4   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
4 6 6
  Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
4 6 6   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
4 1 3
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
Serbia F Krajinović
6 6   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
2 6 6
  Russia A Rublev
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 3   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
Serbia F Krajinović
1 1
  Netherlands S Arends
Netherlands T de Bakker
Q 4 6 [9]   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
2 6 6
  Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
2 6 1 [11]

See also[edit]