2018-02-12 Uniondale

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-02-12 Uniondale
Week held 12–18 February
Location United States Uniondale, United States
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  South Africa Kevin Anderson 1 6 3 77
  Japan Kei Nishikori 5 1 6 64
  South Africa Kevin Anderson 1 4 6 77
  United States Sam Querrey 2 6 3 61
  France Adrian Mannarino 4 77 5 3
  United States Sam Querrey 2 65 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    South Africa K Anderson 1 3 6 77
  United States E Escobedo Q 4 6 77   United States E Escobedo Q 6 4 65
  United States M McDonald WC 6 3 65   South Africa K Anderson 1 6 5 6
  United States F Tiafoe 4 6 6   United States F Tiafoe 3 7 4
  United States S Korda WC 6 4 2   United States F Tiafoe 6 3 6
  Israel D Sela 6 6   Israel D Sela 4 6 0
  Georgia N Basilashvili 8 4 4   South Africa K Anderson 1 6 3 77
    Japan K Nishikori 5 1 6 64
    United States J Isner 3 65 6 3
  Moldova R Albot 6 6   Moldova R Albot 77 3 6
  United States B Fratangelo Q 4 3   Moldova R Albot 6 3 1
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 5 1   Japan K Nishikori 5 4 6 6
  Russia E Donskoy 7 6   Russia E Donskoy 2 4
  United States N Rubin WC 5 3   Japan K Nishikori 5 6 6
  Japan K Nishikori 5 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States S Johnson 7 6 3 67
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras Q 1 6 79   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras Q 7 77
  Italy S Travaglia Q 6 61 4   France J Chardy 5 65
  France J Chardy 4 77 6   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras Q 5 6 3
  Slovenia B Kavčič 4 2   France A Mannarino 4 7 2 6
  Germany P Gojowczyk 6 6   Germany P Gojowczyk 77 5 1r
    France A Mannarino 4 65 7 4
    France A Mannarino 4 77 5 3
  United States R Harrison 6 6 77   United States S Querrey 2 65 7 6
  United States D Young 3 64   United States R Harrison 6 4 4
  United States J Donaldson 4 64   Croatia I Karlović 6 6
  Croatia I Karlović 6 77   Croatia I Karlović 65 64
  Russia M Youzhny 3 6 6   United States S Querrey 2 77 77
  Australia M Ebden 6 3 4   Russia M Youzhny 4 3
    United States S Querrey 2 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 4 4
  France J Chardy
France F Martin
6 6   France J Chardy
France F Martin
4 6 [6]
  Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
6 6   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
6 3 [10]
  Canada D Nestor
Great Britain N Skupski
3 1   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
6 6
  United States N Monroe
Australia J-P Smith
3 64 4   Moldova R Albot
Georgia N Basilashvili
Alt 4 3
  Moldova R Albot
Georgia N Basilashvili
Alt 77 6   Moldova R Albot
Georgia N Basilashvili
Alt w/o
  Germany P Gojowczyk
Philippines T Huey
6 6   Germany P Gojowczyk
Philippines T Huey
  United States M McDonald
United States M Schnur
WC 2 4   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
4 6 [6]
  United States R Harrison
United States S Johnson
7 6   Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
2 6 4 [10]
  United States S Lipsky
India D Sharan
5 3   United States R Harrison
United States S Johnson
6 64 [10]
  Australia M Ebden
United States D Young
1 4   Sweden R Lindstedt
Croatia F Škugor
4 1 77 [7]
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Croatia F Škugor
4 6 6   United States R Harrison
United States S Johnson
6 4 [7]
  Barbados D King
United States F Tiafoe
WC 0 4   Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
2 4 6 [10]
  Japan B McLachlan
France H Nys
6 6   Japan B McLachlan
France H Nys
6 3 [5]
  India L Paes
India P Raja
3 4   Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
2 4 6 [10]
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
2 6 6

See also[edit]