2018-02-19 Bergamo (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-02-19 Bergamo (c)
Week held 19–25 February
Location Italy Bergamo, Italy
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Matteo Berrettini 1/SE 6 65 6
  Estonia Jürgen Zopp 3 3 77 1
  Italy Matteo Berrettini 1/SE 6 3 6
  Italy Stefano Napolitano 2 6 2
  Italy Lorenzo Sonego 5 3 62
  Italy Stefano Napolitano 6 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy M Berrettini 1/SE 6 6
  Italy M Viola 3 1   Italy M Berrettini 1/SE 6 64 7
  Spain N Kuhn 61 4   France C Lestienne SE 4 77 5
  France C Lestienne SE 77 6   Italy M Berrettini 1/SE 79 7
  France V Millot 6 6   Italy S Caruso 7 67 5
  Croatia N Serdarušić Q 1 4   France V Millot 0 2
  France S Doumbia Q 5 2   Italy S Caruso 7 6 6
  Italy S Caruso 7 7 6   Italy M Berrettini 1/SE 6 65 6
  Estonia J Zopp 3 4 6 6   Estonia J Zopp 3 3 77 1
  Spain B Zapata Miralles 6 2 2   Estonia J Zopp 3 6 77
  Italy L Vanni LL 6 6   Italy L Vanni LL 3 63
  Spain P Martínez 3 4   Estonia J Zopp 3 6 7
  Czech Republic A Pavlásek 6 6   Czech Republic A Pavlásek 4 5
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 4 1   Czech Republic A Pavlásek 6 7
  Slovakia F Horanský Q 3 0   Belarus U Ignatik 8 4 5
  Belarus U Ignatik 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy L Sonego 5 4 6 6
  Argentina M Trungelliti 6 3 2   Italy L Sonego 5 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 3 62   Latvia E Gulbis WC 4 3
  Latvia E Gulbis WC 6 77   Italy L Sonego 5 6 66 6
  Egypt M Safwat 7 3 6   Egypt M Safwat 3 78 2
  France B Bonzi 5 6 2   Egypt M Safwat 6 0
  Lithuania L Grigelis Q 2 3   Germany M Moraing 4 3 0r
  Germany M Moraing 4 6 6   Italy L Sonego 5 3 62
  Spain J Munar 6 5 63   Italy S Napolitano 6 77
  Italy S Napolitano 7 77   Italy S Napolitano 6 7
  Spain A Davidovich Fokina WC 4 2   Netherlands T de Bakker WC 3 5
  Netherlands T de Bakker WC 6 6   Italy S Napolitano 69 6 6
  Italy G Quinzi WC 6 6   Italy A Arnaboldi 711 2 1
  Italy A Basso LL 4 2   Italy G Quinzi WC 63 6 3
  Italy A Arnaboldi 77 7   Italy A Arnaboldi 77 3 6
  France G Sakharov 2 63 5

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
1 62 6 [10]
  Belarus U Ignatik
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
77 3 [8]   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
1 65 64
  United States N Lammons
United States A Lawson
77 64 [12]   United States N Lammons
United States A Lawson
77 77
  Italy F Baldi
Italy G Quinzi
WC 65 77 [10]   United States N Lammons
United States A Lawson
3 77 [9]
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
3 77 2 [5]   Lithuania L Grigelis
Italy A Motti
6 64 [11]
  Lithuania L Grigelis
Italy A Motti
60 6 [10]   Lithuania L Grigelis
Italy A Motti
6 6
  Spain P Martínez
Spain J Munar
7 2 [10]   Spain P Martínez
Spain J Munar
2 4
  Italy D Bracciali
Italy L Vanni
WC 5 6 [7]   Lithuania L Grigelis
Italy A Motti
7 3 [13]
  Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
WC 6 62 [10]   Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
5 6 [15]
  Italy S Caruso
Italy L Sonego
3 77 [6]   Italy J Ocleppo
Italy A Vavassori
WC 6 66 [10]
  Poland T Bednarek
Poland G Panfil
1 61   Australia R Junaid
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 3 78 [12]
  Australia R Junaid
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 6 77   Australia R Junaid
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 6 65 [8]
  France B Bonzi
Hungary G BorsosRL
3 64   Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
3 77 [10]
  Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
6 77   Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
6 77
  Italy M Berrettini
Italy F Cipolla
2 2   Monaco R Arneodo
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 3 63
  Monaco R Arneodo
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 6 6

See also[edit]