2018-02-19 Cuernavaca (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-02-19 Cuernavaca (c)
Week held 19–24 February
Location Mexico Cuernavaca, Mexico
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Thanasi Kokkinakis 6/WC
  Chile Cristian Garín w/o
  Chile Cristian Garín 4 3
  United States Dennis Novikov 3 6 6
  United States Dennis Novikov 3 6 6
  Serbia Peđa Krstin 7 1 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia A Martin 1 6 5 7
  Ecuador R Quiroz 2 7 5   Slovakia A Martin 1 6 6
  United States C Eubanks 6 6   United States C Eubanks 4 2
  South Africa N Scholtz 3 4   Slovakia A Martin 1 6 67 2
  Colombia DE Galán 6 0   Australia T Kokkinakis 6/WC 3 79 6
  Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 1 0r   Colombia DE Galán 64 5
  Spain C Boluda-Purkiss 2 64   Australia T Kokkinakis 6/WC 77 7
  Australia T Kokkinakis 6/WC 6 77   Australia T Kokkinakis 6/WC
  United States E King 4 61 6 6   Chile C Garín w/o
  New Zealand R Statham 77 3 3   United States E King 4 3 64
  Australia M Matosevic 2 4   Chile C Garín 6 77
  Chile C Garín 6 6   Chile C Garín 6 3 6
  Mexico L Patiño WC 0 2   Kazakhstan D Popko 8 1 6 1
  Colombia A González 6 6   Colombia A González 1 3
  Canada S Diez 6 2 2   Kazakhstan D Popko 8 6 6
  Kazakhstan D Popko 8 4 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  El Salvador M Arévalo 5 4 7 66
  Germany S FanselowRL Q 6 5 78   Germany S FanselowRL Q 4 4
  United States A Sarkissian 6 6   United States A Sarkissian 6 6
  Mexico M Sánchez WC 4 4   United States A Sarkissian 1 64
  Germany J Choinski 4 3   United States D Novikov 3 6 77
  Croatia A Pavić 6 6   Croatia A Pavić 4 67
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 62 7 4   United States D Novikov 3 6 79
  United States D Novikov 3 77 5 6   United States D Novikov 3 6 6
  Serbia P Krstin 7 6 6   Serbia P Krstin 7 1 4
  Mexico T HankRL WC 3 0   Serbia P Krstin 7 65 6 6
  United States A Krajicek 5 0r   Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi Q 77 3 0
  Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi Q 7 1   Serbia P Krstin 7 6 6
  Spain M Vilella Martínez 4 6 4   United States K King 2 4 4
  Mexico G López Villaseñor Q 6 4 6   Mexico G López Villaseñor Q 1 1
  Ecuador E Gómez Q 4 3   United States K King 2 6 6
  United States K King 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
1 6 6
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States H Reese
3 4   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
1 3 65
  United States E King
United States N Pasha
712 6   United States E King
United States N Pasha
6 77
  Mexico L Patiño
Ecuador R Quiroz
WC 610 4   United States E King
United States N Pasha
78 79
  South Africa R Roelofse
United States M Schnur
4 6 6   South Africa R Roelofse
United States M Schnur
4 66 67
  Canada S Diez
Spain R Ortega-Olmedo
4 4   South Africa R Roelofse
United States M Schnur
4 710 78
  United States D Novikov
Croatia A Pavić
6 6   United States D Novikov
Croatia A Pavić
68 66
  Mexico G López Villaseñor
Mexico M Sánchez
WC 3 4   United States E King
United States N Pasha
5 3
  Bolivia B AriasRL
Bolivia F Zeballos
3 77 [10]   Venezuela R Maytín
Brazil F Romboli
7 6
  Serbia P Krstin
Kazakhstan D Popko
6 65 [6]   Bolivia B AriasRL
Bolivia F Zeballos
77 6
  Mexico Isaac Arturo Arévalo
Mexico T HankRL
WC 1 0   Argentina F Agamenone
Peru S Galdós
3 65 4
  Argentina F Agamenone
Peru S Galdós
3 6 6   Bolivia B AriasRL
Bolivia F Zeballos
3 4
  Venezuela R Maytín
Brazil F Romboli
6 6   Venezuela R Maytín
Brazil F Romboli
6 6
  Portugal B Saraiva
Netherlands S Verbeek
3 3   Venezuela R Maytín
Brazil F Romboli
66 6 [10]
  Venezuela LD Martínez
New Zealand R Statham
w/o   Venezuela LD Martínez
New Zealand R Statham
78 4 [8]
  Colombia DE Galán
Colombia A González
Alt

See also[edit]