2018-02-19 Delray Beach

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-02-19 Delray Beach
Week held 19–25 February
Location United States Delray Beach, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Peter Gojowczyk 77 6
  United States Steve Johnson 63 3
  Germany Peter Gojowczyk 1 4
  United States Frances Tiafoe WC 6 6
  Canada Denis Shapovalov 5 4
  United States Frances Tiafoe WC 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States J Sock 1 6 6
  Australia J-P Smith Q 4 4   United States J Sock 1 6 5 3
  United States R Opelka WC 77 78   United States R Opelka WC 4 7 6
  United States R Harrison 65 66   United States R Opelka WC 65 3
  Slovakia L Lacko 6 5 1   Germany P Gojowczyk 77 6
  Germany P Gojowczyk 3 7 6   Germany P Gojowczyk 77 64 77
  Moldova R Albot 7 3 4   United States J Isner 6/WC 63 77 65
  United States J Isner 6/WC 5 6 6   Germany P Gojowczyk 77 6
  Barbados D King LL 4 2   United States S Johnson 63 3
  Russia E Donskoy 6 6   Russia E Donskoy 78 6
  India R Ramanathan Q 1 2   United States D Young 66 3
  United States D Young 6 6   Russia E Donskoy 1 4
  United States S Johnson 6 6   United States S Johnson 6 6
  Georgia N Basilashvili 3 4   United States S Johnson 6 6
  Japan T Daniel 1 5   Canada M Raonic 9 2 4
  Canada M Raonic 9 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada P Polansky LL 66 1
  United States J Donaldson 78 6   United States J Donaldson 78 4 4
  Canada D Shapovalov 7 77   Canada D Shapovalov 66 6 6
  Croatia I Karlović 5 64   Canada D Shapovalov 7 6
  Russia M Youzhny 7 6   United States T Fritz 5 4
  Israel D Sela 5 4   Russia M Youzhny 1 6 3
  United States T Fritz 2 6 77   United States T Fritz 6 4 6
  United States S Querrey 4 6 3 64   Canada D Shapovalov 5 4
  South Korea H Chung 8 3 6 6   United States F Tiafoe WC 7 6
  Great Britain C Norrie LL 6 3 1   South Korea H Chung 8 6 77
  Croatia F Škugor Q 6 7   Croatia F Škugor Q 4 64
  Kazakhstan A Bublik Q 2 5   South Korea H Chung 8 7 4 4
  Australia M Ebden 2 6 2   United States F Tiafoe WC 5 6 6
  United States F Tiafoe WC 6 2 6   United States F Tiafoe WC 78 4 7
  France J Chardy 2 4   Argentina JM del Potro 2 66 6 5
  Argentina JM del Potro 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 7 6
  United States T Fritz
United States S Kozlov
WC 5 0   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 3 [5]
  United States J Sock
United States J Withrow
6 6   United States J Sock
United States J Withrow
3 6 [10]
  India L Paes
India P Raja
3 2   United States J Sock
United States J Withrow
63 77 [10]
  Japan B McLachlan
France H Nys
3 77 77   Japan B McLachlan
France H Nys
3 77 64 [4]
  Philippines T Huey
United States S Johnson
63 65   Japan B McLachlan
France H Nys
3 3 6 [10]
  Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
63 2   United States S Lipsky
India D Sharan
6 3 [5]
  United States S Lipsky
India D Sharan
77 6   United States J Sock
United States J Withrow
4 6 [10]
  Barbados D King
United States Anderson Reed
Alt 2 2   United States N Monroe
Australia J-P Smith
4 6 4 [8]
  Moldova R Albot
Georgia N Basilashvili
6 6   Moldova R Albot
Georgia N Basilashvili
5 1
  France J Chardy
France F Martin
6 1 [4]   United States N Monroe
Australia J-P Smith
4 7 6
  United States N Monroe
Australia J-P Smith
4 3 6 [10]   United States N Monroe
Australia J-P Smith
4 77 2 [10]
  Canada P Polansky
Canada D Shapovalov
WC 4 6 [10]   Australia M Ebden
United States D Young
64 6 [7]
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Croatia F Škugor
6 3 [2]   Canada P Polansky
Canada D Shapovalov
WC 3 7 [3]
  Australia M Ebden
United States D Young
3 77 [10]   Australia M Ebden
United States D Young
6 5 [10]
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
2 6 61 [5]

See also[edit]