2018-02-19 Kyoto (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-02-19 Kyoto (c)
Week held 19–25 February
Location Japan Kyoto, Japan
Surface Carpet / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia John Millman 1 6 6
  Australia Blake Ellis Q 3 4
  Australia John Millman 1 7 6
  Australia Jordan Thompson 2 5 1
  Germany Tim Pütz 6 5 4
  Australia Jordan Thompson 2 3 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia J Millman 1 6 6
  China D Wu 4 4   Australia J Millman 1 77 66 6
  Great Britain B Klein 6 3 77   Great Britain B Klein 63 78 3
  China Ze Zhang 3 6 65   Australia J Millman 1 4 6 6
  Australia M Purcell 6 6   Poland H Hurkacz 7 6 3 2
  Australia M Banes 4 4   Australia M Purcell 1 4
  Japan Y Kibi Q 5 3   Poland H Hurkacz 7 6 6
  Poland H Hurkacz 7 7 6   Australia J Millman 1 6 6
  Japan G Soeda 3 78 0 77   Australia B Ellis Q 3 4
  Japan Y Watanuki WC 66 6 62   Japan G Soeda 3 6 6
  Australia A Whittington 6 6   Australia A Whittington 4 1
  Japan S Fukuda WC 3 3   Japan G Soeda 3 3 7 5
  Japan Y Takahashi 77 4 4   Australia B Ellis Q 6 5 7
  Australia B Ellis Q 64 6 6   Australia B Ellis Q 4 6 6
  Japan Y Shimizu WC 2 3   Japan T Ito 5 6 3 4
  Japan T Ito 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan Y Uchiyama 8 6 4 63
  Poland M Przysiężny PR 4 6 77   Poland M Przysiężny PR 3 4
  Germany T Kamke 6 6   Germany T Kamke 6 6
  Israel E Leshem 2 2   Germany T Kamke 4 0
  Turkey C İlkel 3 2   Germany T Pütz 6 6
  Germany T Pütz 6 6   Germany T Pütz 77 6
  India P Gunneswaran 6 1 6   India P Gunneswaran 65 2
  France S Robert 4 3 6 4   Germany T Pütz 6 5 4
  South Korea S-w Kwon 6 6 77   Australia J Thompson 2 3 7 6
  Italy M Donati 4 65   South Korea S-w Kwon 6 4 712 67
  Japan K Uchida 6 3   Japan K Uchida 6 610 79
  Zimbabwe T Garanganga Q 4 1r   Japan K Uchida 65 0
  Russia K Kravchuk 6 7   Australia J Thompson 2 77 6
  Japan S ImaiRL WC 4 5   Russia K Kravchuk 3 1
  China Z Li Q 6 64 4   Australia J Thompson 2 6 6
  Australia J Thompson 2 4 77 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
1 66 4
  China M Gong
Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
78 6   China M Gong
Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
63 6 [10]
  Germany T Kamke
Germany T Pütz
6 2 [10]   Germany T Kamke
Germany T Pütz
77 2 [3]
  Australia M Purcell
Australia A Whittington
4 6 [6]   China M Gong
Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
78 68 [3]
  Australia L Saville
Australia J Thompson
3 77 6   Australia L Saville
Australia J Thompson
3 66 710 [10]
  Japan T Ito
Japan K UesugiRL
WC 63 3   Australia L Saville
Australia J Thompson
3 77 7
  Japan T Matsui
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
77 4 [11]   Great Britain B Klein
Switzerland L Margaroli
61 5
  Great Britain B Klein
Switzerland L Margaroli
65 6 [13]   Australia L Saville
Australia J Thompson
3 6 5 [10]
  Turkey T Altuna
Poland H Hurkacz
6 2 [10]   Japan G Soeda
Japan Y Uchiyama
3 7 [6]
  Japan S Fukuda
Japan Y Shimizu
WC 1 6 [8]   Turkey T Altuna
Poland H Hurkacz
2 1
  Japan G Soeda
Japan Y Uchiyama
6 6   Japan G Soeda
Japan Y Uchiyama
6 6
  Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
Sweden A Siljeström
4 4 4   Japan G Soeda
Japan Y Uchiyama
6 78
  Japan Daiki Hayashi
Japan Kosuke Shibano
WC 5 1   India S Balaji
India P Gunneswaran
4 66
  India S Balaji
India P Gunneswaran
7 6   India S Balaji
India P Gunneswaran
6 6
  China Z Li
France S Robert
6 6   China Z Li
France S Robert
4 4
  India J Nedunchezhiyan
Indonesia C Rungkat
2 3 1

See also[edit]