2018-02-19 Marseille

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-02-19 Marseille
Week held 19–25 February
Location France Marseille, France
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Russia Karen Khachanov 9 6 6
  Czech Republic Tomáš Berdych 4 3 2
  Russia Karen Khachanov 9 7 3 7
  France Lucas Pouille 3 5 6 5
  France Lucas Pouille 3 6 78
  Belarus Ilya Ivashka Q 3 66
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Spain R Bautista Agut 5/WC 62 65
  Tunisia M Jaziri 4 3   France J Benneteau 77 77
  France J Benneteau 6 6   France J Benneteau 4 4
  Germany M Zverev 6 6   Russia K Khachanov 9 6 6
  Slovenia B Kavčič Alt 4 4   Germany M Zverev 2 1
  Belgium R Bemelmans Q 3 62   Russia K Khachanov 9 6 6
  Russia K Khachanov 9 6 77   Russia K Khachanov 9 6 6
    Czech Republic T Berdych 4 3 2
    Czech Republic T Berdych 4 5 77 6
  France H Gaston WC 2 2   Italy S Travaglia Q 7 64 3
  Italy S Travaglia Q 6 6   Czech Republic T Berdych 4 77 0
  Italy T Fabbiano 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 7 64 0r
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime WC 3 4   Italy T Fabbiano 77 67 65
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 78 63 1   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 7 65 79 77
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 7 66 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Serbia F Krajinović 8 3 6 6
  Portugal J Sousa 6 4 4   Serbia F Krajinović 8 6 6
  Germany M Marterer 63 64   France G Simon 3 3
  France G Simon 77 77   Serbia F Krajinović 8 65 6 4
  France P-H Herbert 6 77   France L Pouille 3 77 3 6
  Slovakia N Gombos Q 2 63   France P-H Herbert 6 66 4
    France L Pouille 3 3 78 6
    France L Pouille 3 6 78
  Luxembourg G Müller 6 7 6   Belarus I Ivashka Q 3 66
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky LL 5 3   Luxembourg G Müller 6 6 2 4
  France N Mahut 7 77   France N Mahut 3 6 6
  Greece S Tsitsipas 5 64   France N Mahut 6 3 5
  Serbia L Djere 3 1   Belarus I Ivashka Q 4 6 7
  Belarus I Ivashka Q 6 6   Belarus I Ivashka Q 6 1
    Switzerland S Wawrinka 2 4 1r
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  South Africa R Klaasen
New Zealand M Venus
1 6 6
  Italy T Fabbiano
Italy S Travaglia
Alt 3 3   South Africa R Klaasen
New Zealand M Venus
1 6 6
  Romania F Mergea
Canada D Nestor
712 6   Romania F Mergea
Canada D Nestor
3 3
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
Croatia A Šančić
610 4   South Africa R Klaasen
New Zealand M Venus
1 3 77 [10]
  France J Benneteau
France N Mahut
3 63 6 [10]   France J Benneteau
France N Mahut
3 6 64 [8]
  Netherlands S Arends
Netherlands M Middelkoop
77 3 [4]   France J Benneteau
France N Mahut
3 6 6
  Germany A Begemann
Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
711 77   Germany A Begemann
Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
2 4
  France A Hoang
France A Müller
WC 69 64   South Africa R Klaasen
New Zealand M Venus
1 62 6 [10]
  Israel J Erlich
Germany P Petzschner
3 4   New Zealand M Daniell
Great Britain D Inglot
4 77 3 [4]
  France J Eysseric
France G Simon
6 6   France J Eysseric
France G Simon
1 1
  Germany M Marterer
Portugal J Sousa
611 62   New Zealand M Daniell
Great Britain D Inglot
4 6 6
  New Zealand M Daniell
Great Britain D Inglot
4 713 77   New Zealand M Daniell
Great Britain D Inglot
4 6 6
  United States J Cerretani
Canada A Shamasdin
6 62 [10]   India R Bopanna
France É Roger-Vasselin
2 1 4
  France D Guez
France Q Halys
WC 4 77 [7]   United States J Cerretani
Canada A Shamasdin
6 63 [4]
  Great Britain K Skupski
Greece S Tsitsipas
6 3 [6]   India R Bopanna
France É Roger-Vasselin
2 3 77 [10]
  India R Bopanna
France É Roger-Vasselin
2 2 6 [10]

See also[edit]