2018-02-26 Indian Wells (w, c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-02-26 Indian Wells (w, c)
Week held 26 February – 4 March
Location United States Indian Wells, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Sara Errani Q 6 6
  United States Amanda Anisimova Q 4 2
  Italy Sara Errani Q 6 6
  Ukraine Kateryna Bondarenko 4 4 2
  Ukraine Kateryna Bondarenko 4 7 6
  Australia Ajla Tomljanović 5 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Poland M Linette 1 6 4 6
  United States V Duval Q 3 6 2   Poland M Linette 1 7 60 4
  Russia V Zvonareva WC 1 4   United States D Collins WC 5 77 6
  United States D Collins WC 6 6   United States D Collins WC 4 1
  United States T Townsend 5 1   Italy S Errani Q 6 6
  United States K Ahn 7 6   United States K Ahn 4 0
  Italy S Errani Q 6 6   Italy S Errani Q 6 6
  United States J Brady 5 2 2   Italy S Errani Q 6 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 3 6 7   United States A Anisimova Q 4 2
  United States A Kratzer WC 4 5   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 3 65 65
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo 3 2   United States C Dolehide WC 77 77
  United States C Dolehide WC 6 6   United States C Dolehide WC 3 3
  Great Britain N Broady Q 1 1   United States A Anisimova Q 6 6
  United States A Anisimova Q 6 6   United States A Anisimova Q 6 6
  United States N Gibbs 7 6   United States N Gibbs 4 0
  Russia N Vikhlyantseva 7 5 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy F Schiavone 6 1 3
  Belgium Y Wickmayer 6 6   Belgium Y Wickmayer 6 6
  United States S Vickery 3 2   United States S Kenin 3 3
  United States S Kenin 6 6   Belgium Y Wickmayer 3 3
  United States A Riske 6 2 2   Ukraine K Bondarenko 4 6 6
  Netherlands R Hogenkamp 4 6 6   Netherlands R Hogenkamp 3 0
  Russia E Rodina 6 3 4   Ukraine K Bondarenko 4 6 6
  Ukraine K Bondarenko 4 4 6 6   Ukraine K Bondarenko 4 7 6
  China Y Duan 8 77 6   Australia A Tomljanović 5 3
  Japan K Nara 65 3   China Y Duan 8 64 3
  Switzerland V Golubic 6 2 6   Switzerland V Golubic 77 6
  China Y Wang Q 1 6 1   Switzerland V Golubic 3 3
  Germany A Petkovic 6 5 4   Australia A Tomljanović 6 6
  Australia A Tomljanović 4 7 6   Australia A Tomljanović 4 6 0
  Japan M Doi Q 65 7 62   United States V Lepchenko 2 6 1 0r
  United States V Lepchenko 2 77 5 77

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
1 3 5
  United States S Chang
United States A Mueller
6 7   United States S Chang
United States A Mueller
1 1
  United States C Dolehide
United States A Riske
6 6   United States C Dolehide
United States A Riske
6 6
  Great Britain N Broady
Czech Republic E Hrdinová
3 3   United States C Dolehide
United States A Riske
2 3
  United States J Brady
United States V King
3 6 6   United States J Brady
United States V King
3 6 6
  Japan M Doi
Russia E Rodina
4 3   United States J Brady
United States V King
3 6 6
  Brazil PC Gonçalves
United States S Marand
6 68 [1]   United States J Elbaba
United States I Neel
WC 1 3
  United States J Elbaba
United States I Neel
WC 3 710 [10]   United States J Brady
United States V King
3 4 4
  Switzerland V Golubic
Poland M Linette
1 3   United States T Townsend
Belgium Y Wickmayer
6 6
  United States T Townsend
Belgium Y Wickmayer
6 6   United States T Townsend
Belgium Y Wickmayer
6 65 [10]
  United States S Kenin
United States A Weinhold
Alt 1 63   China Y Duan
China Y Wang
4 4 77 [6]
  China Y Duan
China Y Wang
4 6 77   United States T Townsend
Belgium Y Wickmayer
6 63 [10]
  Australia A Tomljanović
Russia V Zvonareva
4 6 [5]   Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Belarus V Lapko
2 2 77 [6]
  Germany A Petkovic
Italy F Schiavone
6 3 [10]   Germany A Petkovic
Italy F Schiavone
3 4
  Ukraine K Bondarenko
United States V Lepchenko
0 0   Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Belarus V Lapko
2 6 6
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Belarus V Lapko
2 6 6

See also[edit]