2018-02-26 Punta del Este (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-02-26 Punta del Este (c)
Week held 26 February – 4 March
Location Uruguay Punta del Este, Uruguay
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Simone Bolelli 6 6 7
  Italy Alessandro Giannessi 5 2 5
  Italy Simone Bolelli 6 6 4 3
  Argentina Guido Andreozzi 3 6 6
  Argentina Guido Andreozzi 6 65 6
  Kazakhstan Dmitry Popko 3 77 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Serbia L Djere 1 3 68
  Serbia P Krstin 6 710   Serbia P Krstin 2 6 4
  Argentina F Argüello 4 2   Italy F Gaio 6 3 6
  Italy F Gaio 6 6   Italy F Gaio 3 3
  Italy GM Moroni Q 77 6   Italy S Bolelli 6 6 6
  Spain C Gómez-Herrera Q 61 4   Italy GM Moroni Q 0 4
  Uruguay Santiago Maresca WC 2 1   Italy S Bolelli 6 6 6
  Italy S Bolelli 6 6 6   Italy S Bolelli 6 6 7
  Slovakia J Kovalík 4 6 6   Italy A Giannessi 5 2 5
  Uruguay M Cuevas 2 4   Slovakia J Kovalík 4 6 6
  Spain J Martí 6 1 5   Argentina A Collarini 4 2
  Argentina A Collarini 3 6 7   Slovakia J Kovalík 4 62 6 65
  Argentina JI Galarza Q 5 6 7   Italy A Giannessi 5 77 2 77
  Argentina Patricio Heras WC 7 2 5   Argentina JI Galarza Q 0 4
  Bolivia H Dellien 65 6 4   Italy A Giannessi 5 6 6
  Italy A Giannessi 5 77 4 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain C Taberner 7 6 77
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver WC 4 64   Spain C Taberner 7 6 1 0
  Chile C Garín 6 77   Chile C Garín 4 6 6
  Serbia M Zekić 4 64   Chile C Garín 0 4
  Argentina G Andreozzi 2 77 6   Argentina G Andreozzi 6 6
  Portugal J Monteiro 6 63 4   Argentina G Andreozzi 6 6
  France M Bourgue 5 5   Slovakia A Martin 3 4 4
  Slovakia A Martin 3 7 7   Argentina G Andreozzi 6 65 6
  Argentina F Bagnis 8 4 6 63   Kazakhstan D Popko 3 77 4
  Kazakhstan D Popko 6 3 77   Kazakhstan D Popko 2 6 6
  Belgium A De Greef 2r   Argentina JI Londero Q 6 4 4
  Argentina JI Londero Q 5   Kazakhstan D Popko 6 6
  Spain E López-Pérez 6 6   Spain E López-Pérez 3 4
  Uruguay Nicolás Xiviller WC 4 0   Spain E López-Pérez 6 7
  Spain B Zapata Miralles 6 3 1   Portugal P Sousa 2 3 5
  Portugal P Sousa 2 3 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Argentina G Andreozzi
Brazil F de Paula
1 6 6
  Argentina H CasanovaRL
Argentina JI Galarza
4 3   Argentina G Andreozzi
Brazil F de Paula
1 6 6
  Uruguay Rodrigo Arús
Uruguay Nicolás Xiviller
WC 2 4   Argentina A Collarini
Spain C Taberner
4 2
  Argentina A Collarini
Spain C Taberner
6 6   Argentina G Andreozzi
Brazil F de Paula
1 6 5 [7]
  Argentina F Argüello
Brazil F Romboli
4 6 64 [10]   Italy S Bolelli
Italy A Giannessi
0 7 [10]
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver
Italy GM Moroni
WC 4 77 [3]   Argentina F Argüello
Brazil F Romboli
4 3 3
  Serbia P Krstin
Serbia M Zekić
2 5   Italy S Bolelli
Italy A Giannessi
6 6
  Italy S Bolelli
Italy A Giannessi
6 7   Italy S Bolelli
Italy A Giannessi
2 67
  Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
Argentina JI Londero
6 6   Argentina F Bagnis
Uruguay A Behar
2 6 79
  Spain C Gómez-Herrera
Spain J Martí
4 4   Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
Argentina JI Londero
6 6
  Slovakia J Kovalík
Spain B Zapata Miralles
6 77   Slovakia J Kovalík
Spain B Zapata Miralles
2 4
  Argentina F Agamenone
Spain E López-Pérez
3 4 65   Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
Argentina JI Londero
  Uruguay M Cuevas
Bolivia H Dellien
6 6   Argentina F Bagnis
Uruguay A Behar
2 w/o
  Argentina Patricio Heras
Uruguay Santiago Maresca
WC 2 3   Uruguay M Cuevas
Bolivia H Dellien
  Argentina MF Descotte
Argentina JP Paz
Alt 1 3   Argentina F Bagnis
Uruguay A Behar
2 w/o
  Argentina F Bagnis
Uruguay A Behar
2 6 6

See also[edit]