2018-03-05 Santiago (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-03-05 Santiago (c)
Week held 5–10 March
Location Chile Santiago, Chile
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 3 61
  Spain Carlos Gómez-Herrera Q 6 77
  Spain Carlos Gómez-Herrera Q 6 1 1
  Italy Marco Cecchinato 2 1 6 6
  Spain Tommy Robredo 6 1 4
  Italy Marco Cecchinato 2 4 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Portugal G Elias 1 77 6
  Chile MT Barrios Vera WC 65 4   Portugal G Elias 1 64 2
  Slovakia J Kovalík 6 2 6   Slovakia J Kovalík 77 6
  Italy A Giannessi 3 6 2   Slovakia J Kovalík 66 77 6
  Spain E López-Pérez 6 3 5   Brazil T Bellucci 8 78 64 3
  Argentina R Olivo 3 6 7   Argentina R Olivo 1 4
  Argentina F Argüello Q 2 3   Brazil T Bellucci 8 6 6
  Brazil T Bellucci 8 6 6   Slovakia J Kovalík 3 61
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 3 77 6   Spain C Gómez-Herrera Q 6 77
  Portugal J Domingues 62 4   Brazil R Dutra Silva 3 6 6
  Argentina H CasanovaRL LL 7 3 6   Argentina H CasanovaRL LL 3 4
  Chile A Tabilo WC 5 6 4   Brazil R Dutra Silva 3 6 3 3
  Argentina F Bagnis 77 6   Spain C Gómez-Herrera Q 4 6 6
  France C Moutet 61 1   Argentina F Bagnis 1 3
  Brazil J Souza LL 3 1   Spain C Gómez-Herrera Q 6 6
  Spain C Gómez-Herrera Q 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Brazil T Monteiro 6 2 3
  Italy GM Moroni Q 6 6   Italy GM Moroni Q 6 6
  Austria S Ofner 6 2 6   Austria S Ofner 2 1
  Chile G Lama WC 4 6 4   Italy GM Moroni Q 78 3 0
  France M Bourgue 4 6 2   Spain T Robredo 66 6 6
  Chile C Garín WC 6 4 6   Chile C Garín WC 3 6 1
  Spain T Robredo 6 7   Spain T Robredo 6 4 6
  Portugal P Sousa 4 4 5   Spain T Robredo 6 1 4
  Slovakia A Martin 5 4 0   Italy M Cecchinato 2 4 6 6
  Argentina G Andreozzi 6 6   Argentina G Andreozzi 6 6
  Serbia P Krstin Alt 6 3 6   Serbia P Krstin Alt 3 4
  Belgium A De Greef 3 6 0   Argentina G Andreozzi 1 2
  Spain C Taberner 6 7   Italy M Cecchinato 2 6 6
  Argentina P Cachín Q 4 5   Spain C Taberner 3 6 4
  Italy S Bolelli 3 5   Italy M Cecchinato 2 6 2 6
  Italy M Cecchinato 2 6 7

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Argentina M González
Argentina A Molteni
1 6 6
  Chile V NúñezRL
Argentina SF Rodríguez TavernaRL
WC 1 1   Argentina M González
Argentina A Molteni
1 6 6
  Brazil G Clezar
Portugal J Domingues
5 1   Argentina F Bagnis
Uruguay A Behar
2 4
  Argentina F Bagnis
Uruguay A Behar
7 6   Argentina M González
Argentina A Molteni
1 6 4 [6]
  Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina G Durán
3 6 7   Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina G Durán
3 1 6 [10]
  Bolivia H Dellien
Argentina JP Paz
Alt 3 5   Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina G Durán
3 6 6
  Argentina P Cachín
Ecuador R Quiroz
77 3 [15]   Brazil F de Paula
Brazil J Souza
3 2
  Brazil F de Paula
Brazil J Souza
65 6 [17]   Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina G Durán
3 64 6 [10]
  Italy A Giannessi
Argentina R Olivo
  Monaco R Arneodo
France J Eysseric
2 77 1 [12]
  Chile MT Barrios Vera
Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández
WC w/o   Chile MT Barrios Vera
Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández
WC 6 6
  Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
Argentina JI Londero
3 0   Argentina F Agamenone
Peru S Galdós
4 3 3
  Argentina F Agamenone
Peru S Galdós
4 6 6   Chile MT Barrios Vera
Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández
WC 3 3
  Chile JC Sáez
Chile A Tabilo
WC w/o   Monaco R Arneodo
France J Eysseric
2 6 6
  Slovakia J Kovalík
Austria S Ofner
  Chile JC Sáez
Chile A Tabilo
WC 6 2 [7]
  Belgium A De Greef
Spain E López-Pérez
6 2 [8]   Monaco R Arneodo
France J Eysseric
2 3 6 [10]
  Monaco R Arneodo
France J Eysseric
2 2 6 [10]

See also[edit]