2018-03-05 Zhuhai (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-03-05 Zhuhai (c)
Week held 5–11 March
Location China Zhuhai, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Chinese Taipei Jason Jung 1 78 4
  Poland Hubert Hurkacz 6 66 6
  Poland Hubert Hurkacz 7 64 2
  Australia Alex Bolt Q 5 77 6
  Germany Oscar Otte 4 5r
  Australia Alex Bolt Q 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia J Thompson 1 4 2
  Serbia M Kecmanović 6 6   Serbia M Kecmanović 6 60 4
  Chinese Taipei J Jung 6 6   Chinese Taipei J Jung 3 77 6
  China Ze Zhang WC 0 3   Chinese Taipei J Jung 6 3 6
  Slovenia B Rola 64 1   Germany M Moraing 2 6 3
  Germany M Moraing 77 6   Germany M Moraing 6 77
  China Z Li WC 3 2   Germany Y Maden 5 4 65
  Germany Y Maden 5 6 6   Chinese Taipei J Jung 1 78 4
  Spain M Granollers 3 6 6   Poland H Hurkacz 6 66 6
  Italy L Sonego 3 3   Spain M Granollers 3 5 4
  South Korea S-w Kwon 68 6 3   South Korea S-w Kwon 7 6
  Belarus U Ignatik 710 2 0r   South Korea S-w Kwon 3 0
  Croatia V Galović 3 4   Poland H Hurkacz 6 6
  Poland H Hurkacz 6 6   Poland H Hurkacz 77 77
  Japan Y Uchiyama 4 2   Belarus I Ivashka 6 62 64
  Belarus I Ivashka 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Estonia J Zopp 7 2 1
  Spain J Munar 6 6   Spain J Munar 67 6 3
  Australia J Kubler 6 710   Australia J Kubler 79 3 6
  Australia M Banes Q 2 68   Australia J Kubler 3 2
  Japan T Ito 3 3   Germany O Otte 4 6 6
  Italy S Napolitano 6 6   Italy S Napolitano 5 3
  China Zh Zhang WC 2 3   Germany O Otte 4 7 6
  Germany O Otte 4 6 6   Germany O Otte 4 5r
  Russia A Vatutin 8 3 3   Australia A Bolt Q 6
  Australia A Bolt Q 6 6   Australia A Bolt Q 6 6
  Italy S Caruso 6 6   Italy S Caruso 3 2
  Japan G Soeda 3 4   Australia A Bolt Q 6 6
  China D Wu WC 6 6   Tunisia M Jaziri 2 1 4
  China Z XiaRL Q 4 4   China D Wu WC 4 6 4
  Japan Y Takahashi Q 1 2   Tunisia M Jaziri 2 6 1 6
  Tunisia M Jaziri 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Italy L Sonego
Italy A Vavassori
Alt 3 6 [10]
  China C Wang
China D Wu
WC 6 3 [8]   Italy L Sonego
Italy A Vavassori
Alt 3 62
  Germany M Moraing
Germany O Otte
4 2   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
WC 6 77
  China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
WC 6 6   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
WC 6 64 [2]
  Spain G Granollers
Spain M Granollers
3 66 4   Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
3 77 [10]
  Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
78 6   Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
6 77
  Russia M Elgin
Sweden A Siljeström
65 3   Chinese Taipei J Jung
Indonesia C Rungkat
4 63
  Chinese Taipei J Jung
Indonesia C Rungkat
77 6   Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
5 64
  Indonesia Justin Barki
China Z Li
WC 66 63   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 7 77
  Belarus U Ignatik
Austria T-S Weissborn
78 77   Belarus U Ignatik
Austria T-S Weissborn
6 66 [10]
  Japan T Matsui
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
3 6 [8]   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 4 78 [12]
  Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 6 3 [10]   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 w/o
  Australia A Bolt
Australia J Kubler
6 6   Australia A Bolt
Australia J Kubler
  Italy S Caruso
Germany Y Maden
Alt 3 4   Australia A Bolt
Australia J Kubler
6 5 [11]
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Australia R Junaid
6 6   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Australia R Junaid
3 7 [9]
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
2 2 3

See also[edit]