2018-03-05 Zhuhai (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-03-05 Zhuhai (itf)
Week held 5–11 March
Location China Zhuhai, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Slovakia Anna Karolína Schmiedlová 8 2 4
  Ukraine Marta Kostyuk 6 6
  Ukraine Marta Kostyuk 2 4
  Belgium Maryna Zanevska 6 6
  Belgium Maryna Zanevska 7 6
  Russia Anna Kalinskaya 5 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Czech Republic D Allertová 1 6 1 3
  Russia V Diatchenko 3 6 6   Russia V Diatchenko 61 77 6
  China X Jiang WC 0 2   Netherlands L Kerkhove 77 63 2
  Netherlands L Kerkhove 6 6   Russia V Diatchenko 3 3
  China Gai Ao Q 66 62   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 8 6 6
  Russia P Monova 78 77   Russia P Monova 0 3
  China Q Tang WC 0 2   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 8 6 6
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 8 6 6   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 8 2 4
  Thailand L Kumkhum 3 4 5   Ukraine M Kostyuk 6 6
  Italy J Paolini 6 7   Italy J Paolini 4 5
  Slovenia D Jakupović 3 77 3   Slovenia D Jakupović 6 7
  Romania A Cadanțu 6 65 0r   Slovenia D Jakupović 3 5
  Ukraine M Kostyuk 77 6   Ukraine M Kostyuk 6 7
  Poland U Radwańska Q 63 2   Ukraine M Kostyuk 6 6
  China F Xun Q 6 6   China F Xun Q 1 2
  Montenegro D Kovinić 6 3 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  China S FengRL LL 4 5
  Australia L Cabrera 6 7   Australia L Cabrera 3 3
  Italy J PieriRL Q 4 0r   Belgium M Zanevska 6 6
  Belgium M Zanevska 6 1   Belgium M Zanevska 4 77 6
  Italy D Chiesa 6 6   Slovakia V Kužmová 4 6 65 0
  Greece V Grammatikopoulou 1 2   Italy D Chiesa 1 2
  China Y Yuan WC 4 1   Slovakia V Kužmová 4 6 6
  Slovakia V Kužmová 4 6 6   Belgium M Zanevska 7 6
  Japan M Kato 7 2 2   Russia A Kalinskaya 5 4
  Russia A Blinkova 6 6   Russia A Blinkova 4 2
  Russia A Kalinskaya 77 6   Russia A Kalinskaya 6 6
  China F Liu 64 3   Russia A Kalinskaya 6 6
  China X Gao WC 2 61   Australia D Aiava 4 4
  China Jin Lu 6 77   China Jin Lu 4 4
  Australia D Aiava 6 2 6   Australia D Aiava 6 6
  Japan N Hibino 2 3 6 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia P Hon
Slovenia D Jakupović
1 6 6
  China X Gao
China F Xun
4 4   Australia P Hon
Slovenia D Jakupović
1 6 6
  China Chen Siyu
China Y ShengRL
WC 2 1   China Liu Yanni
China M WangRL
WC 0 0
  China Liu Yanni
China M WangRL
WC 6 6   Australia P Hon
Slovenia D Jakupović
1 7 2 [5]
  Russia V Savinykh
Belgium M Zanevska
3 77 6   Japan N Hibino
Montenegro D Kovinić
5 6 [10]
  China Z Sun
China Y Yuan
WC 64 2   Russia V Savinykh
Belgium M Zanevska
3 2 4
  Japan N Hibino
Montenegro D Kovinić
7 6   Japan N Hibino
Montenegro D Kovinić
6 6
  China Jin Lu
India P Thombare
5 2   Japan N Hibino
Montenegro D Kovinić
5 4
  Greece V Grammatikopoulou
Russia P Monova
6 3 [7]   Russia A Blinkova
Netherlands L Kerkhove
2 7 6
  India A Raina
Belgium K Zimmermann
1 6 [10]   India A Raina
Belgium K Zimmermann
3 4
  China H Guo
China Q Ye
6 3 [4]   China X Jiang
China Q Tang
4 6 6
  China X Jiang
China Q Tang
4 2 6 [10]   China X Jiang
China Q Tang
4 1 2
  Russia A Kalinskaya
Germany A Zaja
2 5   Russia A Blinkova
Netherlands L Kerkhove
2 6 6
  Australia L Cabrera
Thailand L Kumkhum
6 7   Australia L Cabrera
Thailand L Kumkhum
1 2
  Romania A Cadanțu
Slovakia C Škamlová
4 4   Russia A Blinkova
Netherlands L Kerkhove
2 6 6
  Russia A Blinkova
Netherlands L Kerkhove
2 6 6

See also[edit]