2018-03-12 Irving (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-03-12 Irving (c)
Week held 13–18 March
Location United States Irving, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Matteo Berrettini Alt 6 6
  Hungary Márton Fucsovics 4/WC 3 4
  Italy Matteo Berrettini Alt 2 6 1
  Kazakhstan Mikhail Kukushkin 6 3 6
  United States Steve Johnson 3 4 66
  Kazakhstan Mikhail Kukushkin 6 78
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan Y Sugita 1 6 1 63
  Italy M Berrettini Alt 3 6 77   Italy M Berrettini Alt 3 6 6
  Serbia P Krstin Alt 4 3   United States T Smyczek Alt 6 1 4
  United States T Smyczek Alt 6 6   Italy M Berrettini Alt 6 65 6
  Antigua and Barbuda J MaginleyRL LL 2 1   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 4 77 1
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 7 3 6
  Lithuania R Berankis 2 2   France G Simon 5 5 6 3
  France G Simon 5 6 6   Italy M Berrettini Alt 6 6
  Hungary M Fucsovics 4/WC 6 6   Hungary M Fucsovics 4/WC 3 4
  Germany P Petzschner WC 4 2   Hungary M Fucsovics 4/WC 6 3 6
  Colombia DE Galán Alt 2 6 3   Sweden E Ymer Alt 4 6 3
  Sweden E Ymer Alt 6 3 6   Hungary M Fucsovics 4/WC 6 6
  France A Rinderknech Q 3 7 6   Cyprus P Chrysochos Q 3 3
  Israel O Ram-Harel Q 6 5 4   France A Rinderknech Q 3 6 2
  Cyprus P Chrysochos Q 2 7 6   Cyprus P Chrysochos Q 6 4 6
  Italy T Fabbiano 8/WC 6 5 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany M Marterer 6 4 3
  Australia A de Minaur WC 6 6   Australia A de Minaur WC 6 2 6
  Russia M Youzhny 3 6 77   Russia M Youzhny 2 6 2
  Australia M Ebden 6 1 64   Australia A de Minaur WC 2 2
  Germany S FanselowRL Alt 4 3   United States S Johnson 3 6 6
  Slovakia L Lacko 6 6   Slovakia L Lacko 0 2
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky Alt 7 67 4   United States S Johnson 3 6 6
  United States S Johnson 3 5 79 6   United States S Johnson 3 4 66
  Mexico T HankRL LL 1 2   Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 6 78
  United States M Mmoh Alt 6 6   United States M Mmoh Alt 65 4
  United States P Kypson Q 60 0   United States B Fratangelo Alt 77 6
  United States B Fratangelo Alt 77 6   United States B Fratangelo Alt 3 3
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 63 6 7   Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 6 6
  United States A Krajicek Alt 77 4 5   Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 6 6
  Moldova R Albot 4 64   United States J Donaldson 2 3 3
  United States J Donaldson 2 6 77

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
1 5 5
  Germany P Petzschner
Austria A Peya
7 7   Germany P Petzschner
Austria A Peya
6 4 [10]
  Antigua and Barbuda J MaginleyRL
Israel O Ram-Harel
WC 6 2 [5]   Italy M Berrettini
Italy T Fabbiano
3 6 [6]
  Italy M Berrettini
Italy T Fabbiano
4 6 [10]   Germany P Petzschner
Austria A Peya
6 7
  Great Britain D Inglot
Great Britain N Skupski
3 6 1 [6]   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
4 5
  Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
3 6 [10]   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
6 6
  Hungary M Fucsovics
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
4 4   United States A Krajicek
Slovakia L Lacko
1 4
  United States A Krajicek
Slovakia L Lacko
6 6   Germany P Petzschner
Austria A Peya
6 6
  Philippines T Huey
India P Raja
4 66   Moldova R Albot
Australia M Ebden
2 4
  United States S Lipsky
India D Sharan
6 78   United States S Lipsky
India D Sharan
3 2
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
United States T Smyczek
WC 3 63   United States N Monroe
United States J Withrow
4 6 6
  United States N Monroe
United States J Withrow
4 6 77   United States N Monroe
United States J Withrow
4 6 2 [9]
  Moldova R Albot
Australia M Ebden
6 6   Moldova R Albot
Australia M Ebden
1 6 [11]
  Cyprus P Chrysochos
United States I DempsterRL
WC 0 3   Moldova R Albot
Australia M Ebden
4 6 [10]
  Israel J Erlich
Sweden R Lindstedt
66 4   Japan B McLachlan
Chile J Peralta
2 6 2 [4]
  Japan B McLachlan
Chile J Peralta
2 78 6

See also[edit]