2018-03-12 Shenzhen (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-03-12 Shenzhen (c)
Week held 12–18 March
Location China Shenzhen, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Poland Hubert Hurkacz SE 611 6 2
  China Zhang Ze WC 713 2 6
  China Zhang Ze WC 4 2
  Belarus Ilya Ivashka 7 6 6
  Japan Tatsuma Ito 3 2
  Belarus Ilya Ivashka 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Tunisia M Jaziri 1 7 1 7
  Serbia N Milojević 5 6 5   Tunisia M Jaziri 1 6 6
  Chinese Taipei J Jung 6 5 4   South Korea D-h Lee 2 2
  South Korea D-h Lee 4 7 6   Tunisia M Jaziri 1 77 5 4
  Poland H Hurkacz SE 64 77 6   Poland H Hurkacz SE 61 7 6
  Italy L Sonego 77 64 3   Poland H Hurkacz SE 6 6
  Slovenia B Rola Q 2 3   Germany Y Maden 5 3 4
  Germany Y Maden 5 6 6   Poland H Hurkacz SE 611 6 2
  Spain M Granollers 4 3 4   China Ze Zhang WC 713 2 6
  Serbia M Kecmanović 6 6   Serbia M Kecmanović 1 2
  Australia J Kubler Q 6 5 3   Croatia V Galović 6 6
  Croatia V Galović 3 7 6   Croatia V Galović 4 78 3
  Spain J Munar 6 4 2   China Ze Zhang WC 6 66 6
  China Ze Zhang WC 3 6 6   China Ze Zhang WC 6 7
  China Zh Zhang WC 3 0   Germany O Otte 6 1 5
  Germany O Otte 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Estonia J Zopp 8 2 7 6
  Australia A Bolt SE 6 5 4   Estonia J Zopp 8 7 0 7
  Russia A Vatutin 2 3   China Z Li WC 5 6 5
  China Z Li WC 6 6   Estonia J Zopp 8 3 4
  China D Wu WC 65 7 5   Japan T Ito 6 6
  Japan T Ito 77 5 7   Japan T Ito 1 6 6
  Belarus U Ignatik 77 3 6   Belarus U Ignatik 6 3 4
  Slovenia B Kavčič 3 63 6 3   Japan T Ito 3 2
  Belarus I Ivashka 7 6 6   Belarus I Ivashka 7 6 6
  Italy S Napolitano Q 3 4   Belarus I Ivashka 7 5
  South Korea S-w Kwon 0 3   Germany M Moraing 0r
  Germany M Moraing 6 6   Belarus I Ivashka 7 6 6
  Japan G Soeda 4 6 4   Italy S Caruso 3 3
  Italy S Caruso 6 4 6   Italy S Caruso 6 3 6
  Japan H Moriya Q 4 6 6   Japan H Moriya Q 3 6 4
  Australia J Thompson 2 6 2 3

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  India S Balaji
Indonesia C Rungkat
1 6 6
  China Y HeRL
China Zh Zhang
4 4   India S Balaji
Indonesia C Rungkat
1 7 4 [8]
  Japan T Matsui
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
4 5   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Australia R Junaid
5 6 [10]
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Australia R Junaid
6 7   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Australia R Junaid
77 3 [10]
  Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
4 6 6   Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
4 63 6 [7]
  Italy S Caruso
Russia A Vatutin
1 2   Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
4 2 6 [10]
  Russia M Elgin
Sweden A Siljeström
77 6   Russia M Elgin
Sweden A Siljeström
6 2 [7]
  Italy L Sonego
Italy A Vavassori
63 4   Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Australia R Junaid
77 6
  Spain G Granollers
China Z Li
3 64   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
2 63 3
  China R Te
China D Wu
6 77   China R Te
China D Wu
4 6 [10]
  Poland H Hurkacz
Poland K Majchrzak
5 65   Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
3 6 3 [7]
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
3 7 77   China R Te
China D Wu
2 6 [5]
  Belarus U Ignatik
Austria T-S Weissborn
63 6 [11]   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
2 6 3 [10]
  Croatia V Galović
Serbia N Milojević
77 2 [13]   Croatia V Galović
Serbia N Milojević
2 3
  China X Gao
China Ze Zhang
4 79 [5]   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
2 6 6
  Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
2 6 67 [10]

See also[edit]