2018-03-12 Shenzhen (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-03-12 Shenzhen (itf)
Week held 12–18 March
Location China Shenzhen, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Russia Anna Blinkova 7 6 3 4
  Slovakia Viktória Kužmová 3 3 6 6
  Slovakia Viktória Kužmová 3 7 6
  Russia Anna Kalinskaya 5 3
  Russia Anna Kalinskaya 6 6
  Ukraine Marta Kostyuk SE 2 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Czech Republic D Allertová 1 6 2 6
  Netherlands L Kerkhove 3 6 2   Czech Republic D Allertová 1 6 0 6
  China Y Yuan WC 3 0   Russia V Diatchenko 2 6 4
  Russia V Diatchenko 6 6   Czech Republic D Allertová 1 77 5 1
  China Xin Wang JE 7 4 4   Russia A Blinkova 7 63 7 6
  Belgium M Zanevska SE 5 6 6   Belgium M Zanevska SE 2r
  China S Ma WC 2 0   Russia A Blinkova 7 4
  Russia A Blinkova 7 6 6   Russia A Blinkova 7 6 3 4
  Slovakia V Kužmová 3 6 6   Slovakia V Kužmová 3 3 6 6
  Japan R Ozaki 4 2   Slovakia V Kužmová 3 6 5 6
  Slovenia D Jakupović 7 6   Slovenia D Jakupović 4 7 3
  Uzbekistan S Sharipova Q 5 0   Slovakia V Kužmová 3 6 6
  Italy D Chiesa 610 6 6   China S Zheng 5 1 1
  Australia L Cabrera 712 1 2   Italy D Chiesa 62 6 3
  China F Liu 3 7 2   China S Zheng 5 77 1 6
  China S Zheng 5 6 5 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 8 6 6
  China X Gao Q 3 1   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 8 1 4
  Romania A Cadanțu 64 77 6   Romania A Cadanțu 6 6
  Japan M Kato 77 64 4   Romania A Cadanțu 2 1
  Russia P Monova 3 6 6   Russia A Kalinskaya 6 6
  Poland U Radwańska Q 6 3 4   Russia P Monova 1r
  Russia A Kalinskaya 3 7 6   Russia A Kalinskaya 2
  Japan N Hibino 4 6 5 3   Russia A Kalinskaya 6 6
  Montenegro D Kovinić 6 5 4   Ukraine M Kostyuk SE 2 2
  China F Xun WC 7 6   China F Xun WC 2 6 4
  Ukraine M Kostyuk SE 0 7 6   Ukraine M Kostyuk SE 6 1 6
  Serbia I Jorović Q 6 5 4   Ukraine M Kostyuk SE 1 77 6
  China Jin Lu 3 2   Thailand L Kumkhum 2 6 64 2
  Italy J Paolini 6 6   Italy J Paolini 4 2
  China M GuoRL WC 1 3   Thailand L Kumkhum 2 6 6
  Thailand L Kumkhum 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia P Hon
Slovenia D Jakupović
1 6 6
  China Liu Yanni
China Y Yuan
WC 3 1   Australia P Hon
Slovenia D Jakupović
1 6 4 [10]
  Chinese Taipei S-y Hsieh
China Q Ye
6 77   Chinese Taipei S-y Hsieh
China Q Ye
4 6 [2]
  China X Gao
China F Xun
3 65   Australia P Hon
Slovenia D Jakupović
1 3 4
  Romania A Cadanțu
Slovakia C Škamlová
4 7 3 [5]   Russia A Kalinskaya
Slovakia V Kužmová
6 6
  Russia A Kalinskaya
Slovakia V Kužmová
5 6 [10]   Russia A Kalinskaya
Slovakia V Kužmová
6 6
  Greece V Grammatikopoulou
Russia P Monova
2 3   Australia L Cabrera
Thailand L Kumkhum
4 3
  Australia L Cabrera
Thailand L Kumkhum
6 6   Russia A Kalinskaya
Slovakia V Kužmová
6 1 [10]
  China M WangRL
China Zang Jiaxue
WC 6 6   Montenegro D Kovinić
China Xin Wang
4 6 [7]
  China Lu Jiaxi
China W Zheng
1 3   China M WangRL
China Zang Jiaxue
WC 1 61
  Indonesia B Gumulya
China X You
7 6   Indonesia B Gumulya
China X You
6 77
  China Jin Lu
India P Thombare
3 5 4   Indonesia B Gumulya
China X You
77 4 [5]
  Montenegro D Kovinić
China Xin Wang
2 6 [10]   Montenegro D Kovinić
China Xin Wang
65 6 [10]
  China H Guo
China X Sun
6 2 [7]   Montenegro D Kovinić
China Xin Wang
78 6
  Germany A Zaja
Belgium K Zimmermann
6 4 [8]   China X Jiang
China Q Tang
2 66 2
  China X Jiang
China Q Tang
2 3 6 [10]

See also[edit]