2018-03-19 Canberra (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-03-19 Canberra (itf)
Week held 19–25 March
Location Australia Canberra, Australia
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain Gabriella Taylor 7 2 2
  Slovenia Dalila Jakupović 5 6 6
  Slovenia Dalila Jakupović 5 6 6
  Australia Destanee Aiava 4 4
  Australia Destanee Aiava 6 6
  Japan Miyu Kato 2 3 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan N Hibino 1 77 6
  Australia J Moore 65 3   Japan N Hibino 1 4 6 3
  Japan R UedaRL Q 6 2 4   Australia A Myers Q 6 1 6
  Australia A Myers Q 3 6 6   Australia A Myers Q 4 68
  Australia I Popovic WC 1 1   Great Britain G Taylor 7 6 710
  China Jia Lu 6 6   China Jia Lu 3 3
  Australia A Bozovic 3 3   Great Britain G Taylor 7 6 6
  Great Britain G Taylor 7 6 6   Great Britain G Taylor 7 2 2
  Australia L Cabrera 4 6 7   Slovenia D Jakupović 5 6 6
  Switzerland K Kennel 1 5   Australia L Cabrera 4 78 3 6
  Australia Genevieve Lorbergs WC 3 2   Australia K McPhee Q 66 6 1
  Australia K McPhee Q 6 6   Australia L Cabrera 4 2 2
  Japan N HanataniRL 77 4 6   Slovenia D Jakupović 5 6 6
  Australia A Smith WC 65 6 1   Japan N HanataniRL 0 1
  Australia M Inglis Q 1 2   Slovenia D Jakupović 5 6 6
  Slovenia D Jakupović 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan E Hozumi 6 77 6
  Australia N Bains 64 3   Japan E Hozumi 6 64 6 4
  Australia M Jovanovic WC 1 2   France S Reix 77 3 6
  France S Reix 6 6   France S Reix 4 2
  Australia K Birrell 2 1   Australia D Aiava 6 6
  Australia D Aiava 6 6   Australia D Aiava 4 6 6
  Australia J Fourlis 6 6   Australia J Fourlis 6 3 4
  Japan R Ozaki 3 2 1   Australia D Aiava 6 6
  Australia P Hon 8 6 6   Japan M Kato 2 3 3
  Great Britain K Dunne 0 1   Australia P Hon 8 6 5 4
  Australia A Bai 77 3 1   Australia E Perez 4 7 6
  Australia E Perez 64 6 6   Australia E Perez 0 1
  Australia O Tjandramulia 2 6 2   Japan M Kato 2 6 6
  Romania I FetecăuRL 6 3 6   Romania I FetecăuRL 0 3
  Australia Z Hives 6 65 3   Japan M Kato 2 6 6
  Japan M Kato 2 2 77 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Japan M Kato
Japan M Ninomiya
1 1 6 [10]
  Australia A Bai
Australia Z Hives
6 3 [6]   Japan M Kato
Japan M Ninomiya
1 6 6
  Australia Elizabeth James
Australia Angelique Svinos
Q 4 2   Australia N Bains
Switzerland K Kennel
4 1
  Australia N Bains
Switzerland K Kennel
6 6   Japan M Kato
Japan M Ninomiya
1 6 6
  Australia J Moore
Australia E Perez
4 6 6   Australia J Moore
Australia E Perez
4 2 4
  Austria Pia König
Japan R UedaRL
3 2   Australia J Moore
Australia E Perez
4 6 62 [10]
  Japan N HanataniRL
Australia M Jovanovic
6 3 [10]   Japan N HanataniRL
Australia M Jovanovic
1 77 [6]
  Romania I FetecăuRL
Australia J StojanovicRL
Q 2 6 [7]   Japan M Kato
Japan M Ninomiya
1 4 6 [7]
  Australia A Myers
Australia A Smith
2 6 [5]   Australia P Hon
Slovenia D Jakupović
3 6 4 [10]
  France S Reix
Australia O Tjandramulia
6 3 [10]   France S Reix
Australia O Tjandramulia
2 6 [6]
  Australia M Inglis
Australia Genevieve Lorbergs
0 7 [6]   Australia P Hon
Slovenia D Jakupović
3 6 4 [10]
  Australia P Hon
Slovenia D Jakupović
3 6 5 [10]   Australia P Hon
Slovenia D Jakupović
3 6 6
  Australia D Aiava
Australia A Bozovic
6 6   Australia D Aiava
Australia A Bozovic
4 4
  Great Britain K Dunne
Japan M OzekiRL
3 2   Australia D Aiava
Australia A Bozovic
1 6 [10]
  Australia K Birrell
Australia J Fourlis
0 4   Japan N Hibino
Japan E Hozumi
2 6 2 [7]
  Japan N Hibino
Japan E Hozumi
2 6 6

See also[edit]