2018-03-19 Lille (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-03-19 Lille (c)
Week held 19–25 March
Location France Lille, France
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Grégoire Barrère Q 6 2 6
  Germany Yannick Maden 3 2 6 3
  France Grégoire Barrère Q 6 6
  Germany Tobias Kamke 1 4
  Germany Tobias Kamke 77 6
  France Maxime Janvier WC 65 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France N Mahut 1 7 6
  Italy A Arnaboldi 5 3   France N Mahut 1 64 77 3
  Spain G Olaso Q 5 6 6   Spain G Olaso Q 77 64 6
  Belgium Y MertensRL WC 7 1 3   Spain G Olaso Q 0 1
  Spain B Zapata Miralles 4 3   France G Barrère Q 6 6
  France G Barrère Q 6 6   France G Barrère Q 2 7 78
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 2 6 65   France S Robert 6 6 5 66
  France S Robert 6 6 3 77   France G Barrère Q 6 2 6
  Germany Y Maden 3 6 6   Germany Y Maden 3 2 6 3
  Australia B Mousley 2 2   Germany Y Maden 3 7 4 6
  France U Humbert WC 77 7   France U Humbert WC 5 6 1
  Egypt M Safwat 65 5   Germany Y Maden 3 6 77
  France D Guez Q 6 3 6   France D Guez Q 1 60
  Portugal G Oliveira 1 6 3   France D Guez Q 6 6
  Serbia N Milojević 4r   Germany M Bachinger 8 2 2
  Germany M Bachinger 8 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Lithuania L Grigelis LL 6 77
  Italy L Giustino 4 62   Lithuania L Grigelis LL 4 6 4
  France A Hoang 6 2 6   France A Hoang 6 2 6
  Australia B Tomic 2 6 4   France A Hoang 1 6 3
  Germany T Kamke 6 6   Germany T Kamke 6 3 6
  Belarus U Ignatik 4 3   Germany T Kamke 6 77
  France C Lestienne 6 6   France C Lestienne 0 64
  Germany O Otte 4 4 1   Germany T Kamke 77 6
  France C Moutet 5 4 6 6   France M Janvier WC 65 4
  France A Escoffier Q 6 3 2   France C Moutet 5 2 5
  France V Millot 5 6 5   France H GrenierRL WC 6 7
  France H GrenierRL WC 7 1 7   France H GrenierRL WC 4 4
  Israel E Leshem 1 2   France M Janvier WC 6 6
  France M Janvier WC 6 6   France M Janvier WC 6 6
  France K de Schepper 6 3 3   France Q Halys 2 2 4
  France Q Halys 2 3 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Croatia A Šančić
1 78 6
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
66 4   Czech Republic R Jebavý
Croatia A Šančić
1 64 2
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J Salisbury
6 3 [10]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J Salisbury
77 6
  Belgium N Desein
Belgium Y MertensRL
WC 3 6 [5]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J Salisbury
62 4
  India J Nedunchezhiyan
India P Raja
4 4 6 [11]   India J Nedunchezhiyan
India P Raja
4 77 6
  Netherlands S Arends
Austria T-S Weissborn
6 1 [9]   India J Nedunchezhiyan
India P Raja
4 w/o
  France Q Halys
France U Humbert
WC 63 6 [10]   France Q Halys
France U Humbert
WC
  Uruguay A Behar
Portugal G Oliveira
77 4 [8]   India J Nedunchezhiyan
India P Raja
4 63 6 [7]
  France H Nys
Germany T Pütz
6 6   France H Nys
Germany T Pütz
77 1 [10]
  France Dorian Descloix
France C Moutet
WC 4 3   France H Nys
Germany T Pütz
6 6
  Australia B Mousley
Australia B Tomic
78 1   Australia B Mousley
Australia B Tomic
3 1
  Germany A Begemann
Romania F Mergea
3 66 0r   France H Nys
Germany T Pütz
6 6
  Poland T Bednarek
France S Robert
6 3 [10]   Poland T Bednarek
France S Robert
2 3
  Great Britain S Clayton
Netherlands D Pel
3 6 [2]   Poland T Bednarek
France S Robert
4 7 [10]
  Switzerland L Margaroli
Germany A Mies
6 1 [3]   Israel J Erlich
Great Britain K Skupski
2 6 5 [7]
  Israel J Erlich
Great Britain K Skupski
2 4 6 [10]

See also[edit]