2018-03-19 Qujing (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-03-19 Qujing (c)
Week held 19–25 March
Location China Qujing, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Tunisia Malek Jaziri 1 78 2 6
  Australia Jason Kubler 8 66 6 4
  Tunisia Malek Jaziri 1 77 6
  Slovenia Blaž Rola 65 1
  Slovenia Blaž Rola 7 3 6
  Australia Alex Bolt 5 6 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Tunisia M Jaziri 1 6 6
  South Korea Y Chung Q 2 4   Tunisia M Jaziri 1 6 7
  India S Balaji Q 4 6 1   China Z Li 4 5
  China Z Li 6 4 6   Tunisia M Jaziri 1 6 77
  India P Gunneswaran 5 2   Italy A Pellegrino 2 63
  Italy A Pellegrino 7 6   Italy A Pellegrino 6 6
  China Zh Zhang 1 1   Italy S Napolitano 5 4 2
  Italy S Napolitano 5 6 6   Tunisia M Jaziri 1 78 2 6
  Italy L Sonego 4 6 6   Australia J Kubler 8 66 6 4
  South Korea C-e KimRL 1 4   Italy L Sonego 4 6 6
  Japan H Moriya 63 6 6   Japan H Moriya 2 2
  China X Gao WC 77 4 2   Italy L Sonego 4 3 62
  Spain G Granollers 64 3   Australia J Kubler 8 6 77
  China D Wu 77 6   China D Wu 63 4
  Latvia M PodžusRL Q 4 1   Australia J Kubler 8 77 6
  Australia J Kubler 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy S Caruso 6 6 6
  China Z XiaRL WC 3 1   Italy S Caruso 6 3 68
  Slovenia B Rola 6 6   Slovenia B Rola 6 710
  China Y HeRL WC 3 2   Slovenia B Rola 6 6
  China Ze Zhang 7 77   Belarus I Ivashka 3 4 4
  Australia L Saville Q 5 64   China Ze Zhang 3 6 3
  China J CuiRL WC 1 1   Belarus I Ivashka 3 6 3 6
  Belarus I Ivashka 3 6 6   Slovenia B Rola 7 3 6
  South Korea D-h Lee 7 3 3   Australia A Bolt 5 6 3
  Poland H Hurkacz 6 6   Poland H Hurkacz 7 6
  Japan Y Takahashi 6 6   Japan Y Takahashi 5 3
  Chinese Taipei T Chen 2 3   Poland H Hurkacz 65 3
  Australia A Bolt 3 6 77   Australia A Bolt 77 6
  Australia M Banes 6 3 63   Australia A Bolt 6 6
  Poland K Majchrzak 6 6   Poland K Majchrzak 3 4
  Slovenia B Kavčič 2 3 2

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
1 6 7
  China Wang Ruikai
China Wang Ruixuan
WC 1 5   Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
1 6 6
  Japan T Matsui
Japan Y Takahashi
6 65 [5]   China J CuiRL
China Y LiRL
WC 2 4
  China J CuiRL
China Y LiRL
WC 4 77 [10]   Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
1 6 3 [10]
  Spain G Granollers
China Z Li
4 6 77   Spain G Granollers
China Z Li
4 4 6 [5]
  India S Balaji
India P Gunneswaran
3 62   Spain G Granollers
China Z Li
4 6 6
  China X Gao
China Zh Zhang
6 6   China X Gao
China Zh Zhang
3 2
  Japan Renta Tokuda
Thailand W Trongcharoenchaikul
2 1   Belarus A Bury
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
1 63 6 [12]
  Italy S Caruso
Italy A Pellegrino
5 6 [9]   China D Wu
China Z Zhang
77 4 [10]
  Chinese Taipei T Chen
Poland K Majchrzak
7 4 [11]   Chinese Taipei T Chen
Poland K Majchrzak
77 62 [4]
  Italy L Sonego
Italy A Vavassori
6 3 [10]   Italy L Sonego
Italy A Vavassori
65 77 [10]
  Australia R Junaid
Ukraine D Molchanov
3 3 6 [7]   Italy L Sonego
Italy A Vavassori
4 6 [6]
  Australia M Banes
Australia L Saville
6 3 [10]   China D Wu
China Ze Zhang
6 4 [10]
  China Y HeRL
China Z XiaRL
WC 1 6 [7]   Australia M Banes
Australia L Saville
  China D Wu
China Ze Zhang
7 6   China D Wu
China Ze Zhang
w/o
  Russia M Elgin
Sweden A Siljeström
2 5 3

See also[edit]