2018-03-26 Le Gosier (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-03-26 Le Gosier (c)
Week held 27 March – 1 April
Location Guadeloupe Le Gosier, Guadeloupe
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Chile Cristian Garín 2 2
  Serbia Dušan Lajović 3/WC 6 6
  Serbia Dušan Lajović 3/WC 6 6
  United States Denis Kudla 6 4 0
  Belgium Ruben Bemelmans 4 2 66
  United States Denis Kudla 6 6 78
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Greece S Tsitsipas 1/WC 6 6
  France C Denolly WC 3 3   Greece S Tsitsipas 1/WC 64 5
  Chile C Garín 4 6 77   Chile C Garín 77 7
  Croatia V Galović 6 2 63   Chile C Garín 7 78
  Australia J-P Smith 7 4   Australia J-P Smith 5 66
  Australia A Santillan 5 3r   Australia J-P Smith 77 6
  France L Rochette Q 0 5   Canada P Polansky 5 63 3
  Canada P Polansky 5 6 7   Chile C Garín 2 2
  Serbia D Lajović 3/WC 6 6   Serbia D Lajović 3/WC 6 6
  France B Bonzi 3 3   Serbia D Lajović 3/WC 6 6
  Barbados D King 65 6 6   Barbados D King 3 4
  France T Jomby Q 77 1 2   Serbia D Lajović 3/WC 77 2 6
  United States C Harrison 6 6   United States B Klahn 8 65 6 3
  France G Mina WC 4 2   United States C Harrison 6 64 4
  Great Britain A Ward 2 0   United States B Klahn 8 3 77 6
  United States B Klahn 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France C Hemery 7 6 4
  Argentina R Olivo 3 1r   France C Hemery 7 2 7 7
  Belgium S Gillé Q 4 0   Japan K Uchida Alt 6 5 5
  Japan K Uchida Alt 6 6   France C Hemery 7 2 4
  United States E SongRL Q 7 77   Belgium R Bemelmans 4 6 6
  Canada B Schnur 5 61   United States E SongRL Q 4 4
  Belgium Y MertensRL 5 1   Belgium R Bemelmans 4 6 6
  Belgium R Bemelmans 4 7 6   Belgium R Bemelmans 4 2 66
  United States D Kudla 6 77 2 6   United States D Kudla 6 6 78
  France M Bourgue 61 6 1   United States D Kudla 6 6 6
  Colombia S Giraldo PR 2 6 69   Croatia A Pavić 1 1
  Croatia A Pavić 6 3 711   United States D Kudla 6 6 6
  Great Britain L Glasspool Alt 4 1   Canada F Peliwo 3 4
  Canada F Peliwo 6 6   Canada F Peliwo 6 7
  United States D Novikov 68 4   Portugal G Elias 2 4 5
  Portugal G Elias 2 710 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States J Cerretani
United States N Monroe
1 6 4 [8]
  Belgium R Bemelmans
France J Eysseric
3 6 [10]   Belgium R Bemelmans
France J Eysseric
64 7 [10]
  Venezuela R Maytín
Brazil F Romboli
6 3 [2]   France B Bonzi
France G Jacq
WC 77 5 [8]
  France B Bonzi
France G Jacq
WC 3 6 [10]   Belgium R Bemelmans
France J Eysseric
7 6
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
3 65 6 [10]   Canada P Polansky
Canada A Shamasdin
5 3
  France C Hemery
France T SetodjiRL
WC 77 3 [8]   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
3 67 78 [8]
  Canada P Polansky
Canada A Shamasdin
6 6   Canada P Polansky
Canada A Shamasdin
79 66 [10]
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Canada B Schnur
4 2   Belgium R Bemelmans
France J Eysseric
63 4
  Croatia V Galović
Croatia A Pavić
2 1   Great Britain N Skupski
Australia J-P Smith
2 77 6
  Barbados D King
United States B Klahn
6 6   Barbados D King
United States B Klahn
5 3
  France C Denolly
France T Jomby
WC 1 78 [10]   France C Denolly
France T Jomby
WC 7 6
  Philippines T Huey
United States D Kudla
4 6 66 [7]   France C Denolly
France T Jomby
WC 2 5
  Belgium Y MertensRL
Canada F Peliwo
3 4   Great Britain N Skupski
Australia J-P Smith
2 6 7
  Chile C Garín
Australia A Santillan
6 6   Chile C Garín
Australia A Santillan
610 3
  Colombia S Giraldo
Argentina R Olivo
1 1   Great Britain N Skupski
Australia J-P Smith
2 712 6
  Great Britain N Skupski
Australia J-P Smith
2 6 6

See also[edit]