2018-03-26 Saint-Brieuc (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-03-26 Saint-Brieuc (c)
Week held 26 March – 1 April
Location France Saint-Brieuc, France
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Cyprus Marcos Baghdatis 1 5 1
  France Constant Lestienne Q 7 6
  France Constant Lestienne Q 2 7 4
  Lithuania Ričardas Berankis 2 6 5 6
  Estonia Jürgen Zopp 8 3 3
  Lithuania Ričardas Berankis 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Cyprus M Baghdatis 1 6 6
  Italy A Arnaboldi 4 3   Cyprus M Baghdatis 1 1 6 6
  France M Guinard WC 4 2   Belarus U Ignatik 6 2 3
  Belarus U Ignatik 6 6   Cyprus M Baghdatis 1 6 6
  Portugal G Oliveira 1 2   Germany M Bachinger 3 2
  Germany M Bachinger 6 6   Germany M Bachinger 6 3 6
  Belgium J De Loore Q 6 65 2   Sweden E Ymer 6 4 6 2
  Sweden E Ymer 6 3 77 6   Cyprus M Baghdatis 1 5 1
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 4 4 3   France C Lestienne Q 7 6
  Germany T Kamke 6 6   Germany T Kamke 79 6
  France A Hoang WC 6 65 4   France E Furness WC 67 0
  France E Furness WC 3 77 6   Germany T Kamke 1 4
  Lithuania L Grigelis Q 4 64   France C Lestienne Q 6 6
  France S Robert 6 77   France S Robert 3 4
  France C Lestienne Q 6 4 6   France C Lestienne Q 6 6
  France C Moutet 7 4 6 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Estonia J Zopp 8 4 6 3
  France V Millot 6 3 0r   Estonia J Zopp 8 6 6
  France T Lamasine Q 77 4 2   Belarus E Gerasimov 4 3
  Belarus E Gerasimov 64 6 6   Estonia J Zopp 8 2 6 6
  Egypt M Safwat 4 7 5   Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 3 2
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 5 7   Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 3 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 4 4
  Slovakia L Lacko 3 6 3 4   Estonia J Zopp 8 3 3
  Germany O Otte 5 6 68 5   Lithuania R Berankis 2 6 6
  France G Barrère SE 3 710 7   France G Barrère SE 3 3
  Austria D Novak 6 77   Austria D Novak 6 6
  France K de Schepper 4 64   Austria D Novak 61 64
  France U Humbert WC 4 3   Lithuania R Berankis 2 77 77
  France M Janvier SE 6 6   France M Janvier SE 65 3
  Poland K Majchrzak 3 4   Lithuania R Berankis 2 77 6
  Lithuania R Berankis 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  France H Nys
Great Britain K Skupski
1 6 6
  Australia B Mousley
Portugal G Oliveira
4 4   France H Nys
Great Britain K Skupski
1 7 7
  Germany A Mies
Germany O Otte
77 6   Germany A Mies
Germany O Otte
5 5
  United States N Lammons
United States A Lawson
65 4   France H Nys
Great Britain K Skupski
1 62 5
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J Salisbury
4 6 6   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J Salisbury
4 77 7
  France T Lamasine
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
4 4   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J Salisbury
4 6 6
  France Dorian Descloix
France C Lestienne
WC 6 6   France Dorian Descloix
France C Lestienne
WC 4 1
  France G Barrère
France D Guez
WC 3 4   Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain J Salisbury
4 6 1 [7]
  Great Britain S Clayton
Netherlands D Pel
6 6   Netherlands S Arends
Austria T-S Weissborn
3 4 6 [10]
  France E Furness
France M Guinard
WC 4 3   Great Britain S Clayton
Netherlands D Pel
0 4
  Czech Republic Z Kolář
Switzerland L Margaroli
0 3   Netherlands S Arends
Austria T-S Weissborn
3 6 6
  Netherlands S Arends
Austria T-S Weissborn
3 6 6   Netherlands S Arends
Austria T-S Weissborn
3 6 6
  Lithuania R Berankis
Croatia M Sabanov
3 3   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
4 3
  Egypt M Safwat
Estonia J Zopp
6 6   Egypt M Safwat
Estonia J Zopp
1 1
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
77 3 [10]   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
6 6
  India J Nedunchezhiyan
India P Raja
2 65 6 [8]

See also[edit]