2018-03-26 San Luis Potosí (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-03-26 San Luis Potosí (c)
Week held 27 March – 1 April
Location Mexico San Luis Potosí, Mexico
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Dominican Republic Roberto Cid Subervi Q 6 6
  Brazil Pedro Sakamoto Q 3 3
  Dominican Republic Roberto Cid Subervi Q 3 77 4
  El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo 6 63 6
  Colombia Daniel Elahi Galán 6 4 3
  El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo 4 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy P Lorenzi 1 77 1 3
  United States A Krajicek 62 6 6   United States A Krajicek 0 2
  Argentina F Argüello 3 3   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 6 6
  Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 6 6   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 6 3 4
  Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi Q 6 6   Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi Q 2 6 6
  United States A Sarkissian 2 0   Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi Q 65 7 6
  Argentina F Bagnis 6 1 6   Argentina F Bagnis 77 5 1
  United States M Krueger 7 1 6 3   Dominican Republic R Cid Subervi Q 6 6
  Germany Y Hanfmann 3 1 7 6   Brazil P Sakamoto Q 3 3
  Ecuador R Quiroz 6 5 3   Germany Y Hanfmann 3 5 6 4
  Great Britain J Clarke 6 2 6   Great Britain J Clarke 7 2 6
  Mexico T HankRL WC 2 6 2   Great Britain J Clarke 3 64
  Argentina F Coria 3 4   Brazil P Sakamoto Q 6 77
  Brazil P Sakamoto Q 6 6   Brazil P Sakamoto Q 4 6 7
  Mexico G López Villaseñor WC 2 3   Serbia P Krstin 8 6 3 5
  Serbia P Krstin 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States E King 6 3 3
  Colombia A González 6 6   Colombia A González 3 4
  Mexico L Gómez WC 3 64   Ecuador G Escobar Q 6 6
  Ecuador G Escobar Q 6 77   Ecuador G Escobar Q 2 3
  Colombia DE Galán 62 77 7   Colombia DE Galán 6 6
  Brazil J Souza 77 64 5   Colombia DE Galán 6 6
  Argentina A Collarini 3 4   Brazil T Bellucci 4 3 3
  Brazil T Bellucci 4 6 6   Colombia DE Galán 6 4 3
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 5 1 4   El Salvador M Arévalo 4 6 6
  El Salvador M Arévalo 6 6   El Salvador M Arévalo 6 77
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 6 7   Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 3 64
  Germany K Krawietz Q 4 5   El Salvador M Arévalo 6 3 6
  Mexico M Sánchez WC 6 6   Germany J Choinski 2 6 3
  Russia I Nedelko 0 2   Mexico M Sánchez WC 4 5
  Germany J Choinski 6 3   Germany J Choinski 6 7
  Austria G Melzer 2 1 1r

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
1 6 6
  Brazil P Sakamoto
Brazil JP Sorgi
Alt 4 4   United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
1 w/o
  Serbia P Krstin
Spain D Muñoz de la Nava
7 6   Serbia P Krstin
Spain D Muñoz de la Nava
  Argentina A Collarini
Argentina F Coria
5 2   United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
1 3 4
  United States E King
United States N Pasha
4 64 77 [6]   Great Britain J Clarke
Germany K Krawietz
6 6
  Germany Y Hanfmann
Ecuador R Quiroz
77 63 [10]   Germany Y Hanfmann
Ecuador R Quiroz
65 6 [5]
  Colombia A Gómez
Mexico T HankRL
WC 4 1   Great Britain J Clarke
Germany K Krawietz
77 3 [10]
  Great Britain J Clarke
Germany K Krawietz
6 6   Great Britain J Clarke
Germany K Krawietz
1 4
  Bolivia B AriasRL
Bolivia F Zeballos
4 77 [10]   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 6 6
  Argentina F Argüello
Argentina F Bagnis
6 65 [4]   Bolivia B AriasRL
Bolivia F Zeballos
6 6
  Ecuador E Gómez
Mexico L Gómez
WC 1 4   Argentina F Agamenone
Peru S Galdós
3 3 4
  Argentina F Agamenone
Peru S Galdós
3 6 6   Bolivia B AriasRL
Bolivia F Zeballos
4 4
  Mexico G López Villaseñor
Mexico M Sánchez
WC 77 6   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 6 6
  Venezuela LD Martínez
New Zealand R Statham
61 4   Mexico G López Villaseñor
Mexico M Sánchez
WC 5 64
  United States M Krueger
United States A Sarkissian
1 3   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 7 77
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 6 6

See also[edit]