2018-04-02 Alicante (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-02 Alicante (c)
Week held 2–7 April
Location Spain Alicante, Spain
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Roberto Carballés Baena 1 2 4
  Australia Alex de Minaur 4 6 6
  Australia Alex de Minaur 4 65 1
  Spain Pablo Andújar WC 77 6
  Spain Pablo Andújar WC 6 5 6
  Italy Marco Cecchinato 2 4 7 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain R Carballés Baena 1 6 6
  United States N Rubin 3 4   Spain R Carballés Baena 1 6 6
  Spain E López-Pérez 2 4   Italy A Arnaboldi 3 2
  Italy A Arnaboldi 6 6   Spain R Carballés Baena 1 7 3 6
  Italy M Viola 4 2   Spain M Vilella Martínez Q 5 6 0
  Spain M Vilella Martínez Q 6 6   Spain M Vilella Martínez Q 5
  Russia I Gakhov Q 1 61   Italy A Giannessi 7 2r
  Italy A Giannessi 7 6 77   Spain R Carballés Baena 1 2 4
  Australia A de Minaur 4 6 6   Australia A de Minaur 4 6 6
  Spain R Ojeda Lara 3 3   Australia A de Minaur 4 6 2 6
  Spain C Boluda-Purkiss WC 6 6   Spain C Boluda-Purkiss WC 2 6 3
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 2 3   Australia A de Minaur 4 6 77
  Spain J Martí 1 1   Spain M Granollers 5 4 64
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver Q 6 6   Spain D Gimeno-Traver Q 3 3
  Spain B Zapata Miralles WC 0 2   Spain M Granollers 5 6 6
  Spain M Granollers 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France K de Schepper 8 4 3
  Spain J Munar 6 6   Spain J Munar 63 6 2
  Spain P Andújar WC 6 6   Spain P Andújar WC 77 1 6
  Portugal G Oliveira 2 2   Spain P Andújar WC 1 6 6
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime 7 7   Argentina G Andreozzi 6 4 4
  Spain A Davidovich Fokina WC 5 5   Canada F Auger-Aliassime 62 6 4
  Argentina G Andreozzi 77 6   Argentina G Andreozzi 77 2 6
  Italy S Travaglia 3 65 4   Spain P Andújar WC 6 5 6
  Russia A Vatutin 6 3 4   Italy M Cecchinato 2 4 7 4
  Hungary A Balázs 6 6   Hungary A Balázs 6 5 4
  Spain P Martínez 67 2   Italy GM Moroni Q 4 7 6
  Italy GM Moroni Q 79 6   Italy GM Moroni Q 4 4
  Italy L Giustino 5   Italy M Cecchinato 2 6 6
  Spain C Taberner 1r   Italy L Giustino 3 5
  Italy F Gaio LL 3 4   Italy M Cecchinato 2 6 7
  Italy M Cecchinato 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
1 6 6
  Spain Í Cervantes
Spain D Marrero
4 1   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
1 w/o
  Italy A Arnaboldi
Italy A Giannessi
Alt 7 7   Italy A Arnaboldi
Italy A Giannessi
Alt
  Australia R Junaid
Portugal G Oliveira
5 5   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
1 5 6 [10]
  France J Eysseric
France H Nys
3 2 4   Spain P Martínez
Spain D Vega Hernández
WC 7 4 [5]
  Spain P Martínez
Spain D Vega Hernández
WC 6 6   Spain P Martínez
Spain D Vega Hernández
WC 6 4 [10]
  Australia A de Minaur
Spain S Gutiérrez Ferrol
WC 2 4   Belarus Y Shyla
Belarus A Vasilevski
4 6 [8]
  Belarus Y Shyla
Belarus A Vasilevski
6 6   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
1 6 6
  Spain C Boluda-Purkiss
Spain M Vilella Martínez
WC 6 6   Argentina G Andreozzi
Uruguay A Behar
4 3 2
  France K de Schepper
Spain E López-Pérez
4 2   Spain C Boluda-Purkiss
Spain M Vilella Martínez
WC 3 1
  Poland T Bednarek
Poland G Panfil
2 6 [8]   Argentina G Andreozzi
Uruguay A Behar
4 6 6
  Argentina G Andreozzi
Uruguay A Behar
4 6 3 [10]   Argentina G Andreozzi
Uruguay A Behar
4 6 6
  Italy A Motti
Italy S Travaglia
6 77   Italy A Motti
Italy S Travaglia
0 2
  Czech Republic Z Kolář
Sweden A Siljeström
1 63   Italy A Motti
Italy S Travaglia
6 6
  Great Britain S Clayton
Netherlands D Pel
6 5 [10]   Great Britain S Clayton
Netherlands D Pel
3 2
  Germany A Begemann
India D Sharan
2 4 7 [6]

See also[edit]