2018-04-02 Monterrey

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-02 Monterrey
Week held 2–8 April
Location Mexico Monterrey, Mexico
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Garbiñe Muguruza 1 6 7
  Romania Ana Bogdan 6 0 5
  Spain Garbiñe Muguruza 1 3 6 6
  Hungary Tímea Babos 4 6 4 3
  Hungary Tímea Babos 4 1 6 6
  United States Sachia Vickery 7 6 2 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain G Muguruza 1 6 6
  Mexico R Zarazúa WC 1 1   Spain G Muguruza 1 6 6
  Russia E Rodina 0 64   United States A Riske 2 3
  United States A Riske 6 77   Spain G Muguruza 1 6 6
  Russia A Blinkova 79 5 6   Australia A Tomljanović 8 3 0
  Sweden R Peterson 67 7 4   Russia A Blinkova 2 7 2
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 6 1 66   Australia A Tomljanović 8 6 5 6
  Australia A Tomljanović 8 4 6 78   Spain G Muguruza 1 6 7
  Ukraine L Tsurenko 3 62 6 6   Romania A Bogdan 6 0 5
  Japan N Hibino 77 4 4   Ukraine L Tsurenko 3
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño 1 3   United States D Collins w/o
  United States D Collins 6 6   United States D Collins 2 4
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo 6 7   Romania A Bogdan 6 6 6
  Czech Republic T Martincová 1 5   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 2 3
  Mexico V Rodríguez WC 6 4 65   Romania A Bogdan 6 6 6
  Romania A Bogdan 6 4 6 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Puerto Rico M Puig 5 6 6
  United States N Gibbs 3 3   Puerto Rico M Puig 5 6 6
  Switzerland S Vögele 6 6   Switzerland S Vögele 4 3
  Slovenia D Jakupović Q 3 4   Puerto Rico M Puig 5 4 2
  Great Britain N Broady 6 65 6   Hungary T Babos 4 6 6
  Canada C Zhao 3 77 2   Great Britain N Broady 3 78 5
  Czech Republic M Bouzková Q 3 4   Hungary T Babos 4 6 66 7
  Hungary T Babos 4 6 6   Hungary T Babos 4 1 6 6
  United States S Vickery 7 6 6   United States S Vickery 7 6 2 2
  United States I Falconi 1 4   United States S Vickery 7 6 6
  United States UM Arconada Q 3 6 4   Mexico AS Sánchez WC 3 3
  Mexico AS Sánchez WC 6 4 6   United States S Vickery 7 6 6
  Greece V Grammatikopoulou Q 0 2   Slovakia M Rybáriková 2 0 3
  Croatia J Fett 6 6   Croatia J Fett 5 2
  Japan R Ozaki 4 3   Slovakia M Rybáriková 2 7 6
  Slovakia M Rybáriková 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Japan N Hibino
Croatia D Jurak
1 7 6
  Belgium Y Bonaventure
Mexico V Rodríguez
5 1   Japan N Hibino
Croatia D Jurak
1 2 66
  Mexico M Zacarías
Mexico R Zarazúa
WC 3 0   Russia V Savinykh
Russia Y Sizikova
6 78
  Russia V Savinykh
Russia Y Sizikova
6 6   Russia V Savinykh
Russia Y Sizikova
7 64 [1]
  Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
3 6 6   United States D Krawczyk
Mexico G Olmos
5 77 [10]
  Argentina N Podoroska
India P Thombare
2 2   Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
3 3 5
  United States K Christian
United States S Santamaria
3 77 [4]   United States D Krawczyk
Mexico G Olmos
6 7
  United States D Krawczyk
Mexico G Olmos
6 64 [10]   United States D Krawczyk
Mexico G Olmos
6 4 [8]
  United States E Bektas
Australia P Hon
6 5 [8]   Great Britain N Broady
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
3 6 [10]
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño
Russia E Rodina
4 7 [10]   Colombia M Duque-Mariño
Russia E Rodina
w/o
  United States I Falconi
Ukraine L Tsurenko
3 6 [10]   United States I Falconi
Ukraine L Tsurenko
  Russia A Blinkova
Belarus L Marozava
4 6 3 [8]   Colombia M Duque-Mariño
Russia E Rodina
3 1
  United States J Cako
Sweden C Lister
3 2   Great Britain N Broady
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
6 6
  Great Britain N Broady
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
6 6   Great Britain N Broady
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
6 6
  Serbia J Jakšić
Mexico AS Sánchez
WC 0 6 [7]   Argentina M Irigoyen
Japan M Kato
2 3 2
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Japan M Kato
2 6 3 [10]

See also[edit]