2018-04-02 Panama City (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-02 Panama City (c)
Week held 2–7 April
Location Panama Panama City, Panama
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero Q 77 5 61
  Argentina Carlos Berlocq 4 63 7 77
  Argentina Carlos Berlocq 4 6 6
  Slovenia Blaž Rola 2 0
  Slovenia Blaž Rola 6 6
  Argentina Andrea Collarini 2 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Colombia F Mantilla LL 77 4 2
  Germany J Choinski 64 6 6   Germany J Choinski 6 6
  Serbia P Krstin 5 2   Great Britain J Clarke 4 2
  Great Britain J Clarke 7 6   Germany J Choinski 3 1
  Panama José Gilbert Gómez WC 2 1   Argentina JI Londero Q 6 6
  Argentina JI Londero Q 6 6   Argentina JI Londero Q 6 6
  Croatia A Pavić 6 6   Croatia A Pavić 4 4
  Barbados D King 5 1 4   Argentina JI Londero Q 77 5 61
  Argentina C Berlocq 4 6 6   Argentina C Berlocq 4 63 7 77
  Argentina F Coria 4 1   Argentina C Berlocq 4 6 6
  Brazil P Sakamoto SE 2 2   Italy A Basso Alt 2 4
  Italy A Basso Alt 6 6   Argentina C Berlocq 4 7 6
  Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 2 6 7   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 5 2
  Ecuador E Gómez WC 6 2 5   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 6 3 6
  Ecuador R Quiroz 3 6 4   United States M Krueger 8 3 6 4
  United States M Krueger 8 6 3 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States R Opelka 7 3 1
  Slovenia B Rola 6 6   Slovenia B Rola 6 6
  United States S Korda WC 2 64   Germany P TorebkoRL Q 3 2
  Germany P TorebkoRL Q 6 77   Slovenia B Rola 3 6 6
  Argentina F Bagnis 79 6   Germany Y Hanfmann 3 6 4 4
  Russia I Nedelko 67 2   Argentina F Bagnis 2 4
  New Zealand R Statham Alt 4 7 3   Germany Y Hanfmann 3 6 6
  Germany Y Hanfmann 3 6 5 6   Slovenia B Rola 6 6
  Argentina R Olivo 6/WC 6 6   Argentina A Collarini 2 3
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava 4 4   Argentina R Olivo 6/WC 3 65
  Germany D Koepfer 4 6 4   Colombia C Rodríguez Q 6 77
  Colombia C Rodríguez Q 6 4 6   Colombia C Rodríguez Q 4 67
  Argentina A Collarini 3 6 77   Argentina A Collarini 6 79
  Argentina F Argüello 6 1 62   Argentina A Collarini 77 0
  United States E SongRL Q 3 6 6   United States E SongRL Q 63 0r
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 2 6 4 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Argentina F Agamenone
Peru S Galdós
1 6 6
  Argentina C Berlocq
Argentina M Zukas
3 1   Argentina F Agamenone
Peru S Galdós
1 3 77 [10]
  Ecuador E Gómez
Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández
WC 3 2   Colombia C Rodríguez
New Zealand R Statham
6 65 [12]
  Colombia C Rodríguez
New Zealand R Statham
6 6   Colombia C Rodríguez
New Zealand R Statham
67 62
  United States N Pasha
Ecuador R Quiroz
3 6 6   United States N Pasha
Ecuador R Quiroz
3 79 77
  Venezuela R Maytín
Spain D Muñoz de la Nava
3 4   United States N Pasha
Ecuador R Quiroz
3 6 6
  Italy A Basso
Italy M Bortolotti
62 4   Argentina A Collarini
Argentina JI Londero
3 2
  Argentina A Collarini
Argentina JI Londero
77 6   United States N Pasha
Ecuador R Quiroz
3 64 4
  Croatia A Pavić
Brazil F Romboli
4 66   Germany Y Hanfmann
Germany K Krawietz
77 6
  Germany Y Hanfmann
Germany K Krawietz
6 78   Germany Y Hanfmann
Germany K Krawietz
6 6
  Argentina F Coria
Argentina R Olivo
3 4   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Venezuela LD Martínez
4 2 3
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
Venezuela LD Martínez
4 6 6   Germany Y Hanfmann
Germany K Krawietz
6 6
  Panama José Gilbert Gómez
Panama Luis Gómez
WC 3 1   United States S Korda
Colombia N Mejía
WC 4 4
  United States S Korda
Colombia N Mejía
WC 6 6   United States S Korda
Colombia N Mejía
WC 6 1 [10]
  Argentina F Argüello
Argentina F Bagnis
7 6   Argentina F Argüello
Argentina F Bagnis
1 6 [8]
  United States N Lammons
United States A Lawson
2 5 3

See also[edit]