2018-04-09 Barletta (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-09 Barletta (c)
Week held 9–15 April
Location Italy Barletta, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Jaume Munar 63 1
  Argentina Marco Trungelliti Q 77 6
  Argentina Marco Trungelliti Q 2 77 6
  Italy Simone Bolelli 6 64 4
  Italy Gian Marco Moroni WC 4 2
  Italy Simone Bolelli 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy M Cecchinato 1 3 5
  Serbia N Milojević 6 7   Serbia N Milojević 5 1
  Spain J Munar 77 4 7   Spain J Munar 7 6
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime 64 6 5   Spain J Munar 6 77
  Italy M Donati WC 2 6 6   Italy M Donati WC 4 65
  Argentina G Andreozzi 6 3 4   Italy M Donati WC 6 6
  France B Bonzi 2 0   Germany Y Maden 5 2 4
  Germany Y Maden 5 6 6   Spain J Munar 63 1
  Italy S Travaglia 3 4 4   Argentina M Trungelliti Q 77 6
  Argentina M Trungelliti Q 6 6   Argentina M Trungelliti Q 6 2
  Hungary Z Piros Q 2 1   Italy A Giannessi 3 0r
  Italy A Giannessi 6 6   Argentina M Trungelliti Q 6 6
  India S Nagal 6 3 2   Portugal G Oliveira 1 3
  Portugal G Oliveira 4 6 6   Portugal G Oliveira 4 0
  Spain N Kuhn 6   Spain N Kuhn 6 2r
  Spain M Granollers 7 5r
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia M Kližan 6 6 6
  Belgium K Coppejans Q 4 0   Slovakia M Kližan 6 4 1r
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver Q 6 77   Spain D Gimeno-Traver Q 6 4
  France M ChazalRL LL 2 64   Spain D Gimeno-Traver Q 3 4
  Czech Republic A Pavlásek 6 63 66   Italy GM Moroni WC 6 6
  Italy A Pellegrino WC 3 77 78   Italy A Pellegrino WC 4 6 1
  Italy GM Moroni WC 6 6   Italy GM Moroni WC 6 4 6
  Portugal P Sousa 4 1 4   Italy GM Moroni WC 4 2
  Italy L Sonego 9 6 6   Italy S Bolelli 6 6
  Portugal J Domingues 2 4   Italy L Sonego 9 5 3
  Germany O Otte LL 77 4 1   Italy S Bolelli 7 6
  Italy S Bolelli 61 6 6   Italy S Bolelli 6 1
  Croatia V Galović 4 6 6   Croatia V Galović 2 0r
  Egypt M Safwat 6 3 2   Croatia V Galović 6 6
  Serbia M Tepavac LL 6 5 0   Portugal G Elias 2 1 2
  Portugal G Elias 2 3 7 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Uruguay A Behar
Argentina M González
1 w/o
  Spain N Kuhn
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
  Uruguay A Behar
Argentina M González
1 6 6
  Italy S Bolelli
Italy M Donati
6 4 [5]   Serbia N Milojević
Egypt M Safwat
1 2
  Serbia N Milojević
Egypt M Safwat
3 6 [10]   Uruguay A Behar
Argentina M González
1 77 6
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
4 6 64 [6]   Portugal G Oliveira
Netherlands D Pel
65 4
  Italy A Motti
Italy A Vavassori
2 77 [10]   Italy A Motti
Italy A Vavassori
61 3
  Italy A Guerrieri
Italy S Travaglia
WC 7 3 [9]   Portugal G Oliveira
Netherlands D Pel
77 6
  Portugal G Oliveira
Netherlands D Pel
5 6 [11]   Uruguay A Behar
Argentina M González
1 1 2
  Italy F Baldi
Italy A Pellegrino
WC 6 6   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
3 6 6
  Germany A Mies
Sweden A Siljeström
3 4   Italy F Baldi
Italy A Pellegrino
WC 4 4
  France B Bonzi
Spain P Toledo Bagué
4 2   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
3 6 6
  Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
3 6 6   Ukraine D Molchanov
Slovakia I Zelenay
3 6 79
  Spain S Martos Gornés
Netherlands M Vervoort
79 6   Spain S Martos Gornés
Netherlands M Vervoort
2 67
  Italy Luca Scelzi
Italy G TrescaRL
WC 67 1   Spain S Martos Gornés
Netherlands M Vervoort
6 1 [10]
  Poland T Bednarek
Poland G Panfil
6 3 [11]   Poland T Bednarek
Poland G Panfil
4 6 [8]
  Argentina G Andreozzi
France J Eysseric
2 2 6 [9]

See also[edit]