2018-04-09 Bogotá

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-04-09 Bogotá
Week held 9–15 April
Location Colombia Bogotá, Colombia
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Romania Ana Bogdan 7 3 2
  Slovakia Anna Karolína Schmiedlová 6 6
  Slovakia Anna Karolína Schmiedlová 6 6
  Spain Lara Arruabarrena 5 2 4
  Spain Lara Arruabarrena 5 6 6
  Slovenia Dalila Jakupović 1 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany T Maria 1 6 6
  Spain G García Pérez 3 2   Germany T Maria 1 3 1
  Chile D Seguel Q 6 6   Chile D Seguel Q 6 6
  United States N Gibbs 2 2   Chile D Seguel Q 1 1
  Russia A Blinkova 6 6   Romania A Bogdan 7 6 6
  Colombia MC Osorio Serrano WC 2 4   Russia A Blinkova 6 68 4
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño 1 62   Romania A Bogdan 7 1 710 6
  Romania A Bogdan 7 6 77   Romania A Bogdan 7 3 2
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg 4 0 6 4   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 6 6
  Colombia E Arango WC 6 2 6   Colombia E Arango WC 77 6
  Australia L Cabrera Q 0 2   Italy J Paolini 60 1
  Italy J Paolini 6 6   Colombia E Arango WC 1 0r
  United States I Falconi 5 6 1   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 6 1
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 7 0 6   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 6 6
  Mexico R Zarazúa Q 1 6 78   Mexico R Zarazúa Q 1 4
  Australia A Tomljanović 8 6 4 66
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain L Arruabarrena 5 6 77
  Mexico V Rodríguez Q 2 63   Spain L Arruabarrena 5 6 6
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo 3 6 6   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 0 1
  Canada C Zhao 6 1 1   Spain L Arruabarrena 5 6 6
  Greece V Grammatikopoulou Q 5 6 6   Sweden J Larsson 3 1 3
  Japan M Kato 7 4 4   Greece V Grammatikopoulou Q 6 4 4
  Belgium Y Bonaventure 64 1   Sweden J Larsson 3 4 6 6
  Sweden J Larsson 3 77 6   Spain L Arruabarrena 5 6 6
  United States A Riske 6 2 2   Slovenia D Jakupović 1 2
  Slovenia D Jakupović 6 6   Slovenia D Jakupović 6 6
  Japan N Hibino 2 4   Bulgaria E Kostova Q 2 2
  Bulgaria E Kostova Q 6 6   Slovenia D Jakupović 6 3 6
  Czech Republic T Martincová 4 6 3   Poland M Linette 2 3 6 1
  Colombia M Herazo González WC 6 1 6   Colombia M Herazo González WC 2 1
  Russia E Rodina 3 5   Poland M Linette 2 6 6
  Poland M Linette 2 6 7

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Japan N Hibino
Japan M Kato
1 6 5 [9]
  Colombia M Duque-Mariño
Argentina N Podoroska
2 7 [11]   Colombia M Duque-Mariño
Argentina N Podoroska
6 6
  Colombia M Herazo González
Colombia Y Lizarazo
WC 4 2   United States J Cako
Sweden C Lister
4 4
  United States J Cako
Sweden C Lister
6 6   Colombia M Duque-Mariño
Argentina N Podoroska
4 6 [10]
  United States K Christian
United States S Santamaria
4 3 2   Poland M Linette
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
6 2 [8]
  Belgium Y Bonaventure
Mexico V Rodríguez
6 6   Belgium Y Bonaventure
Mexico V Rodríguez
4 3
  Colombia MC Osorio Serrano
Colombia J PlazasRL
WC 1 1   Poland M Linette
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
6 6
  Poland M Linette
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
6 6   Colombia M Duque-Mariño
Argentina N Podoroska
3 4
  Croatia T Mrdeža
Belgium M Zanevska
6 6   Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
2 6 6
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Chile D Seguel
2 4   Croatia T Mrdeža
Belgium M Zanevska
4 7 [8]
  United States N Gibbs
Canada C Zhao
66 0   Spain L Arruabarrena
United States A Riske
3 6 5 [10]
  Spain L Arruabarrena
United States A Riske
3 78 6   Spain L Arruabarrena
United States A Riske
3 4 0
  Australia P Hon
Russia Y Sizikova
2 6 [11]   Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
2 6 6
  Spain G García Pérez
Mexico R Zarazúa
6 3 [9]   Australia P Hon
Russia Y Sizikova
6 3 [10]
  United States D Krawczyk
Mexico G Olmos
3 5   Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
2 3 6 [12]
  Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
2 6 7

See also[edit]